Open main menu
Home
Random
Nearby
Log in
Settings
About Kancolle Wiki
Disclaimers
Kancolle Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
To Do List/Translation
(view source)
Revision as of 08:25, 29 January 2024
108 bytes added
,
4 months ago
→Incorrect Class translations
Line 9:
Line 9:
!proposed "correct TL"
!proposed "correct TL"
!other "book TL" (for reference)
!other "book TL" (for reference)
−
!Notes
+
!
width=15%|
Notes
|-
|-
|特設航空母艦
|特設航空母艦
Line 18:
Line 18:
*Specially Built Aircraft Carrier
*Specially Built Aircraft Carrier
|''Nitta Maru''-class
|''Nitta Maru''-class
−
|
+
|
A correct TL has to be chosen or worked out to replace the current one
|-
|-
|潜特型(伊400型潜水艦)
|潜特型(伊400型潜水艦)
Line 27:
Line 27:
*Sentoku Type
*Sentoku Type
*Special Type Submarine
*Special Type Submarine
−
|
+
|
Proper TL already voted for, still requires Choco
'
s approval because the name is long/weird/redundant
−
|-
−
|丁型海防艦
−
|[[:Category:Type D|Type D]]
−
|
'
''Type D Kaiboukan
−
|
−
*Type D Escort Ships
−
*Type D Kaibōkan
−
*Tei Type Kaiboukan
−
*''Number 2''-class
−
|Type D also shared with LHA & SS
|-
|-
|呂号潜水艦
|呂号潜水艦
Line 44:
Line 34:
|
|
*Ro Class Submarines
*Ro Class Submarines
−
*呂百型潜水艦
*Ro-100-class submarines
*Ro-100-class submarines
−
*
小型潜水艦/
Ko Type Submarine (one official designation)
+
*
*(呂百型潜水艦)
−
*
潜小型潜水艦/
Sensho Type Submarines (alternate official designation)
+
*
Ko Type Submarine
+
**
(
小型潜水艦
one official designation)
+
*Sensho Type Submarines
+
**
(
潜小型潜水艦
alternate official designation)
*Type KS Submarine
*Type KS Submarine
−
*
潜水艦小型/
Sensuikan Ko Gata/Small Type Submarine
+
*Sensuikan Ko Gata/Small Type Submarine
−
|
+
**(潜水艦小型)
+
|
Proper TL already voted for, still requires Choco's approval because the name is long/weird/redundant
|}
|}
Jigaraphale
34,907
edits