Open main menu
Home
Random
Nearby
Log in
Settings
About Kancolle Wiki
Disclaimers
Kancolle Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modernization
(view source)
Revision as of 17:05, 28 May 2022
11 bytes removed
,
1 year ago
m
→How To Modernize
Line 8:
Line 8:
# Click the '''Select (選択)''' button in the empty modernization slot to bring up a list of non-locked ship girls sorted by level.
# Click the '''Select (選択)''' button in the empty modernization slot to bring up a list of non-locked ship girls sorted by level.
−
# Select a ship girl to be placed in a modernization slot.
# Select a ship girl to be placed in a modernization slot.
−
# Stats that will be improved will turn blue and show the potential maximum improvement.
# Stats that will be improved will turn blue and show the potential maximum improvement.
−
#* HP, ASW, and Luck will just display a blue up arrow.
#* HP, ASW, and Luck will just display a blue up arrow.
−
+
# Once the selection is made, click the '''Begin Synthesis!! (
合成開始!!
)''' button to modernize.
−
# Once the selection is made, click the '''Begin Synthesis!! (
合成開始!!
)''' button to modernize.
#* The button will be greyed out if the ship girl cannot be modernized any further.
#* The button will be greyed out if the ship girl cannot be modernized any further.
Line 169:
Line 165:
! 5
! 5
|-
|-
−
|
rowspan="6"| Kai Remodel
+
!
rowspan="6"| Kai Remodel
−
|
0
+
!
0
| -
| -
| 2/1<br>(1.2)
| 2/1<br>(1.2)
Line 178:
Line 174:
| 6/-<br>(6.0)
| 6/-<br>(6.0)
|-
|-
−
|
1
+
!
1
| 2/1<br>(1.6)
| 2/1<br>(1.6)
| 3/2<br>(2.8)
| 3/2<br>(2.8)
Line 186:
Line 182:
| -
| -
|-
|-
−
|
2
+
!
2
| 4/3<br>(3.2)
| 4/3<br>(3.2)
| 5/4<br>(4.4)
| 5/4<br>(4.4)
Line 194:
Line 190:
| -
| -
|-
|-
−
|
3
+
!
3
| 5/4<br>(4.8)
| 5/4<br>(4.8)
| 6/-<br>(6.0)
| 6/-<br>(6.0)
Line 202:
Line 198:
| -
| -
|-
|-
−
|
4
+
!
4
| 7/6<br>(6.4)
| 7/6<br>(6.4)
| 8/7<br>(7.6)
| 8/7<br>(7.6)
Line 210:
Line 206:
| -
| -
|-
|-
−
|
5
+
!
5
| 8/-<br>(8.0)
| 8/-<br>(8.0)
| -
| -
Line 217:
Line 213:
| -
| -
| -
| -
−
|-
|}
|}
Jigaraphale
34,547
edits