Open main menu
Home
Random
Nearby
Log in
Settings
About Kancolle Wiki
Disclaimers
Kancolle Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Isokaze
(view source)
Revision as of 06:30, 24 May 2015
302 bytes added
,
9 years ago
m
no edit summary
Line 12:
Line 12:
|class = Kagerou
|class = Kagerou
|type = Destroyer
|type = Destroyer
+
| fuel=15
+
| ammo=20
|hp = 16
|hp = 16
|firepower = 10 (29)
|firepower = 10 (29)
Line 37:
Line 39:
| style="width:50px;" |
| style="width:50px;" |
|
|
+
===Upgrade===
===Upgrade===
{{shipinfo
{{shipinfo
Line 46:
Line 49:
|class = Kagerou
|class = Kagerou
|type = Destroyer
|type = Destroyer
+
| fuel=15
+
| ammo=20
|hp = 33
|hp = 33
|firepower = 12 (48)
|firepower = 12 (48)
Line 67:
Line 72:
|space2=0
|space2=0
|space3=0
|space3=0
−
|space4=0
+
|space4=0 }}
−
}}
−
−
|-
−
|
−
|
|}
|}
−
===Quotes===
===Quotes===
−
{{
Template:
Shipquote
+
{{Shipquote
|自己紹介 = 陽炎型駆逐艦十二番艦、磯風。<br>大丈夫、私が護ってあげる。
|自己紹介 = 陽炎型駆逐艦十二番艦、磯風。<br>大丈夫、私が護ってあげる。
|EN1 =12th Kagerou-class destroyer, Isokaze. Don't worry, I will protect you.
|EN1 =12th Kagerou-class destroyer, Isokaze. Don't worry, I will protect you.
Line 249:
Line 248:
=== Drop Locations ===
=== Drop Locations ===
{{#invoke:ShipDropTable|returnShipDrop|Isokaze}}
{{#invoke:ShipDropTable|returnShipDrop|Isokaze}}
+
+
==Character==
+
'''[[Glossary#list_of_vessels_by_Japanese_voice_actresses|Seiyuu]]''': [http://myanimelist.net/people/13/Ayako_Kawasumi Kawasumi Ayako]<br />
+
'''[[Glossary#list_of_vessels_by_artist|Artist]]''': Parsley ([http://www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=414162 パセリ])
==Trivia==
==Trivia==
−
* Sunk by USN Aircraft on April 7, 1945 while attempting to rescue survivors from the Light Cruiser Yahagi.
+
* Sunk by USN Aircraft on April 7, 1945 while attempting to rescue survivors from the Light Cruiser
[[
Yahagi
]]
.
* Her name means "Wind on the Beach."
* Her name means "Wind on the Beach."
* Isokaze's kai represents her historical refitting for AA defense. Possibly done before Operation Ten-Go.
* Isokaze's kai represents her historical refitting for AA defense. Possibly done before Operation Ten-Go.
−
* E-6 AL/MI clear reward
+
* E-6 AL/MI clear reward
.
−
* E-5 Operation Hailstone (Winter 2015 Event) Rare Boss Drop
+
* E-5 Operation Hailstone (Winter 2015 Event) Rare Boss Drop
.
==See Also==
==See Also==
Wsewolod
3,623
edits