• Welcome to the Kancolle Wiki!
  • Currently account creation is by request only. Once you submit your request please wait 1-2 days for our administrators to process your request.
  • You can also visit our IRC channel at #kancollewiki to directly contact an administrator.

World 6

From Kancolle Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

World 6-1: 潜水艦作戦 Submarine Operation

6-1 Map.jpg
Strategy Name
潜水艦作戦 (Submarine Operation)
Difficulty
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Experience
380
Item
None
Strategy Content
有力な潜水艦隊を編成し、中部海域哨戒線に進出せよ。敵艦隊を発見、これを漸減撃滅せよ!
Organize a strong submarine fleet and advance a patrol line into the Middle Sea region. Locate enemy fleets and gradually destroy them!



Stage Guide

6-1
{{{Fleet}}}
AS+ AS AP
252 126 56
Other Notes
540/270/120 FP for AS+/AS/AP at H node.
Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
STARTASS-only (3 or more),
or Taigei + Subs-only
or Taigei + Subs + 1 CL.
Weighted Random towards A (instead of B) with Taigei + Subs + DDs
BAny composition not going to A or G
GSS-only (2 or fewer),
or BB≥2,
or [(F)BB(V) + CV(L) + CA(V)]≥3,
or [(F)BB(V) + CV(L) + CA(V)+CLT]≥1 but no DD+CL
ACTaigei not in fleet
DTaigei in fleet
EFLoS check (with LoS equipment equipped), but still may end up going to H. If heading to F there is the LoS animation.
HSS≤2,
or LoS check failed.
High chance if [(F)BB(V) + CV(L) + CA(V)]≥2
or no LoS equipment carried.
Small chance even with sufficient LoS.
FIFailed LoS check for K.
Small chance even with sufficient LoS.
JFailed LoS check for K.
Small chance even with sufficient LoS.
KLoS check with animation. Can still possibly drift to I or J even with sufficient LoS.
  • The only map since 4-4 that does not have a gauge, but even B Victory takes some work here.
  • At least 3 SS are required to reach the boss.
  • There are LoS checks E → F and F → K. They do not have high LoS requirements (SSVs with a couple recon planes will pass), but an all-sub fleet without recon planes will be sent to H.

Fleet Tips

  • Fleet composition for clearing purposes typically are one of the three types:
    • CLT + CL + CV + 3 SS(V) (B → D → E → F → K): Effective fleet for taking out the boss but it will have to go through node B where there's a Ru-class Flagship.
      • CV may or may not wish to equip SCAMP, as it allows the CV to act first. Try to use armored CV so that it can attack even in chuuha.
      • Saiun is probably not a good idea for clearing purposes (you want to minimize damage taken along the route). Only consider that if you're using this fleet for the monthly quest (3 S Victory at 6-1 boss).
    • All all-sub fleet (A → C → D → E → F → K): Allows the fleet to completely ignore any enemy ships that can't attack subs, however node C is pretty harsh on subs with late-model DDs and flagship CLs.
      • You pretty much want to count on cut-in attacks (at boss), so only use remodeled subs if you're using this composition. Note that you need recon planes for this map, and as SS(V) only have 2 slots, you may want to just give both planes to the same girl. You want as many submarines that are actually combat capable for this route, and yes, this means that you really need I-401 and/or U-511 (Ro-500).
    • Taigei + 3~5 SS(V) + 0~2 escorts (AorB → D → E → F → K): The shortest route in terms of number of battles. Taigei can also equip recon planes to free up slots for your SS(V)s.
      • The trade off is that any enemy ship still in lightly damage or better shape at the end of shelling phase will have fewer targets to launch their torpedoes at. Taigei (and escorts if any) also has to tank all the preboss ships that can't perform ASW i.e. the Wa-class Transport Elite at D, and far more dangerously, the Flag and/or Elite Ri-Class CA at F.
        • She'll also be targeted by closing torpedoes, which now have much fewer targets than normal.
      • You also have fewer opening torpedoes, which means there's a high chance of additional damage taken.
  • Pattern 1 on node H has a chance to drop I-401 with S Victory. If you want to farm her there, 1 BB 3 CLT 1 CL 1 CV or 1 CL 3 CLT 2 CV both guarantee B → D → E → H and are good enough to get S Rank.

Nodes And Enemy Encounters

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternNode InfoFormAir
A
No Combat
Pattern 1"Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
B
中部海域
敵遊撃部隊
Pattern 1Battleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
AS
35
AS+
69
Pattern 2Battleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Formation 2: Double Line
AS
35
AS+
69
C
中部海域哨戒戦
A地点
Pattern 1Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Formation 3: Diamond

Formation 4: Echelon
D
中部海域哨戒戦
B地点
Pattern 1Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class Elite
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipTransport Wa Class EliteTransport Wa Class Elite
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
E
No Combat
Pattern 1"Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
F
中部海域哨戒戦
D地点
Pattern 1Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha Class Elite
Destroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
G
No Combat
Pattern 1"Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
H
敵機動部隊
Pattern 1Aircraft Carrier Demon Standard Carrier Wo Class Flagship IIHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
270
AS+
540
Pattern 2Aircraft Carrier Demon Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
144
AS+
288
Pattern 3Standard Carrier Wo Class Flagship IIStandard Carrier Wo Class Flagship IIHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
252
AS+
504
I
No Combat
Pattern 1"Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
J
中部海域
敵輸送船団
Pattern 1Transport Wa Class FlagshipTransport Wa Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2Transport Wa Class FlagshipTransport Wa Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Formation 2: Double Line
K
敵回航中空母
Pattern 1Standard Carrier Wo Class Flagship IIHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line

Formation 3: Diamond
AS
126
AS+
252
Pattern 2Standard Carrier Wo Class Flagship IIHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
126
AS+
252

Drops

Show/Hide Drops
Node Destroyers Light Cruisers Heavy Cruisers Seaplane Tender Aircraft Carrier Battleship Submarine Others
A Shouhou
B Ayanami, Shikinami, Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Satsuki, Fumizuki, Nagatsuki, Kikuzuki, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Oboro, Akebono, Sazanami, Ushio, Samidare, Suzukaze Kiso, Nagara, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Jintsuu, Naka, Kinu Furutaka, Kako, Ashigara, Haguro, Choukai, Maya Hiyou, Junyou I-168
C Ayanami, Shikinami, Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Satsuki, Fumizuki, Nagatsuki, Kikuzuki, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Oboro, Akebono, Sazanami, Ushio, Samidare, Suzukaze Kiso, Nagara, Natori, Yura, Jintsuu, Naka Furutaka, Kako, Ashigara, Haguro, Choukai, Maya, Nachi, Aoba Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou, Ryuujou Kirishima I-19, I-168
D Ayanami, Shikinami, Kisaragi, Satsuki, Fumizuki, Nagatsuki, Kikuzuki, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Oboro, Akebono, Sazanami, Ushio, Samidare, Suzukaze Kiso, Nagara, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Jintsuu, Naka, Sendai Furutaka, Kako, Ashigara, Haguro, Choukai, Maya, Nachi, Aoba, Mogami, Myoukou, Takao, Atago, Chikuma, Kumano Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou, Ryuujou Kongou I-19, I-168
G
H Ayanami, Kisaragi, Fumizuki, Nagatsuki, Kikuzuki, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Oboro, Akebono, Sazanami, Ushio, Samidare Kiso, Isuzu, Yura, Naka Kako, Ashigara, Haguro, Maya, Nachi, Aoba, Mogami, Myoukou Hiyou, Shouhou Hiei, Kongou I-19, I-168, I-58, I-401, Maruyu
F Ayanami, Shikinami, Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Satsuki, Fumizuki, Nagatsuki, Kikuzuki, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Oboro, Akebono, Sazanami, Ushio, Samidare, Suzukaze Kiso, Nagara, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Jintsuu, Naka, Sendai Furutaka, Kako, Ashigara, Haguro, Choukai, Maya, Nachi, Aoba, Mogami, Myoukou, Takao, Atago, Chikuma, Tone Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou, Ryuujou Kongou, Hiei, Kirishima, Haruna I-19, I-168, I-58
J
K Yukikaze, Amatsukaze, Naganami, Makigumo Yuubari, Ooi, Kinu Kinugasa, Kumano, Takao, Mogami, Suzuya Chiyoda

Hiyou, Souryuu, Ryuujou, Zuihou, Hiryuu

Hiei, Ise, Kongou, Kirishima, Yamashiro, Mutsu, Nagato I-19, I-8, I-168, I-58, Maruyu Taigei

World 6-2: MS諸島防衛戦 Defense of the MS Archipelago

6-2 Map.jpg
Strategy Name
MS諸島防衛戦 (Defense of the MS Archipelago)
Difficulty
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Experience
420
Item
None
Strategy Content
MS諸島沖前面に展開し、同諸島方面に接近しつつある敵攻略部隊を捕捉、全力で撃滅せよ!
Expand to the forward part of the MS Archipelago sea, seize the enemy fleet that is slowly advancing to capture the archipelago, and destroy them with all your might!



Stage Guide

Branching Rules
Nodes Rules
Starts with A
  • 3+ BB goes to node A
  • 4+ [CL + DD] goes to node A (?)
  • 3 or less [BB + CV(L)] goes to node B
  • Otherwise it's random (?)
B
A B
  • 3+ BB or 3+ CV(L) goes to node B
  • 0-1 [BB(V) + CV(L)] & 0-1 [CA(V) + CLT] & 4+ [CL + DD] goes to node D (?)
  • Otherwise it's random (?)
D
B C
  • 6 [BB + CV + CA(V)] goes to node C (?)
  • 0-1 BB & 0-2 [BB + CV(L)] goes to node F
  • 4+ [BB(V) + CV(L) can go to node C (?)
  • Otherwise it's node D (?)
D
F
D E
  • 3+ DD & 4+ [CL + DD] & 0 [BB + CV] goes to node G (?)
  • Otherwise it's node E (?)
G
E H

Always

F E
  • If BB≤1 and CV+CVL≤1 and DD≥2, I if LoS check passed, H otherwise
  • Otherwise it's node E (?)
H
I
G/H J
  • Node K if enough LOS, otherwise node J
K

Requires sinking the flagship at the boss node 3 times to deplete the gauge.

  • Because of the amount of Tsu-class and Tsu-class elites in this map, CAVs and BBVs should keep 1 set of Type 0 recon (else they run the risk of not having any planes for artillery spotting fire). Similarly, CV(L) should preferably use bombers in larger slots (preferably 20 or higher).

Tips

Compositions
6-2 ADGK
1 CA(V), 2 CL, 3DD
AS+ AS AP
252 126 56
Other Notes
No CVs allowed for this route.
6-2 BFEHK
2 CLT, 2 CA(V), 2CV or 1 CV & 1 BB
AS+ AS AP
504 252 112
Other Notes
BFHK requires failing LoS for H but passing LoS for K, a very narrow margin
6-2 BFIK
1 BB(V), 1 CV, 2DD, 2 CLT/CA(V)
AS+ AS AP
306 153 68
Other Notes
Up to one CV allowed for this route
  • B-F-H/I-K : 1BB(V), 1CV, 2DD, 2CA(V) or 1BB(V), 1CV, 2DD, 2CLT; Passing an LoS check sends you to I, otherwise to H (31+ Refined LoS needed for F → I)
    • There is a LoS check for F → I. Using a composition that fails this check will to go H instead.
    • H is generally an easier node than I, so failing this LoS check is largely preferable.
      • 29~30.88 Refined LoS guarantees going H and passing the second LoS check (source required). 31 LoS is similar but has a small chance go to I. 32+ LoS guarantees I.
    • The major weakness of this setup are the two DDs which are both vulnerable and which don't contribute much offensive power.
  • B-F-E-H-K : 2CLT, 2CA(V), 2CV or 2CLT, 2CA(V), 1CV, 1BB
    • Higher chance to kill the boss, but not as efficient for farming. Can guarantee the H node path, though.
    • 2CV setup for this route might be better, as Pattern 1 at E node requires relatively large amount of AS (on top of boss having 50% chance of requiring 126 or higher air power for AS). Remember that you probably want bombers in larger slots so you don't run the risk of having them all shot down, rendering your CVs unable to attack during shelling.
  • A-D-G-K: CA(V), 2CL, 3DD (Unknown LOS check on G-K). Strongly recommended to use a CAV with at least a seaplane bomber.
    • Note that you only have 50% chance for air superiority/supremacy in this case (you won't have nearly enough AS for Pattern 2).

Nodes And Enemy Encounters

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternNode InfoFormAir
A
敵攻略支援部隊A群
Pattern 1Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
36
AS+
72
Pattern 2Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line

Formation 3: Diamond
AS
72
AS+
144
B
敵攻略支援部隊B群
Pattern 1Battleship Ru Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Elite
Light Carrier Nu Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
AS
36
AS+
72
Pattern 2Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
69
AS+
138
Pattern 3Battleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
36
AS+
72
Pattern 4Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
35
AS+
69
C
No Combat
Pattern 1"Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
D
No Combat
Pattern 1Maelstrom: Ammunition
E
敵空母機動部隊
Pattern 1Standard Carrier Wo Class Flagship IIStandard Carrier Wo Class Flagship IILight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
252
AS+
504
Pattern 2Standard Carrier Wo Class Flagship IILight Cruiser Tsu ClassLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line

Formation 3: Diamond
AS
126
AS+
252
Pattern 3Standard Carrier Wo Class Flagship IIHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
126
AS+
252
F
No Combat
Pattern 1"Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
G
敵高速水上打撃部隊
Pattern 1Battleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2Battleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
H
敵任務部隊B群
Pattern 1Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Formation 2: Double Line
AS
35
AS+
69
I
敵任務部隊A群
Pattern 1Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class EliteBattleship Ru Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2Standard Carrier Wo Class kai FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
153
AS+
306
Pattern 3Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
AS
36
AS+
72
J
No Combat
Pattern 1"Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
K
敵攻略部隊本体
Pattern 1Transport Wa Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2Transport Wa Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class Flagship IIBattleship Ru Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Formation 3: Diamond
AS
126
AS+
252

Drops

Show/Hide Drops
Node Destroyers Light Cruisers Heavy Cruisers Seaplane Tender Aircraft Carrier Battleship Submarine Others
A
B Arashio, Asashio, Fubuki, Kasumi, Murakumo, Nenohi Isuzu, Jintsuu, Kinu, Naka, Sendai Aoba, Atago, Haguro, Kako, Maya Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou
C
E Naka Mogami
G
H Hatsuharu, Hatsuyuki, Ooshio, Shirayuki, Yuugumo Isuzu, Jintsuu, Kinu, Nagara Aoba, Ashigara, Kinugasa, Kumano, Myoukou, Suzuya, Tone Junyou, Shouhou Mutsu, Yamashiro Akashi
I Kinu, Sendai Ashigara, Choukai, Kinugasa, Kumano, Suzuya, Takao Ise, Mutsu Akashi
J
K Hamakaze, Shimakaze, Yuugumo, Uranami Sakawa, Yahagi, Yuubari Atago, Kinugasa, Kumano, Mogami, Myoukou, Suzuya, Tone Junyou, Ryuujou, Shoukaku, Shouhou, Zuihou, Zuikaku Fusou, Haruna, Hiei, Hyuuga, Ise, Kirishima, Mutsu, Nagato, Yamashiro I-168, I-19, Maruyu

World 6-3: K作戦 Operation K

6-3 Map.png
Strategy Name
K作戦 (Operation K)
Difficulty
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Experience
Varies
Item
Depends
Strategy Content
飛行艇または水上偵察機を装備した水上機母艦・軽巡・駆逐艦による艦隊を同方面へ進出、航空偵察「K作戦」を実施せよ!
Sortie to this region with light cruisers, destroyers, and seaplane tenderd equipped with flying boats or recon seaplanes, and undertake the air reconnaissance "Operation K"!



Stage Guide

Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
ABActive Branching
CActive Branching
EFCL≥3 (confirmed)
or (CL+AV)≥4 (?)
Weighted Random towards F with AV≥2 or CL≥2
GAll other cases
HIFailed LoS check for J
JLoS check (with animation)
(May possibly be random after LoS check)
  • Requires sinking boss flagship 4 times to clear.
  • Only seaplane tenders, light cruisers, training cruisers, and destroyers allowed!
  • Specifically at least 1 AV, at least 1 DD, and at least 1CL+CLp.
  • No, torpedo cruisers (CLT) cannot be used here.
  • Specific node notes:
  • Node C is a submarine node, but you will not get the normal indication that it is a submarine node. Node B can be a submarine node, but isn't always.
  • There is very little reason to head towards B, unless the fleet cannot (or do not) want to face SS So-Class Elite, who makes its (her?) first appearance in a regular map. But avoiding So-Class requires an additional fight.
Air Reconnaissance

From nodes G and H, recon planes will be flown towards the green X (the recon route is shown on the map as green arrows). Successful reconnaissance will reward additional resources upon winning at the boss node.

  • Neither G or H have combat.
  • Animation will be shown for the Air Reconnaissance; if both Type 2 Flying Boat and other seaplanes are brought, Type 2 Flying Boat animation takes priority.
  • Success rate (and possibly critical success rate) of the air reconnaissance depends on which AV and what equipment(s) are equipped, if any. Akitsushima equipped with Type 2 Flying Boat appears to increase the critical (and normal?) success rate.
  • You forfeit all reconnaissance rewards if you either drift away from boss or lose at the boss node..
Boss Fleet

Before the gauge can depleted, the boss fleet consists of 1~2 BB Ta-Class Flagships, 1~2 CA Ri-Class Flagships, 0~1 CL He-Class Flagship, the Destroyer Princess (weaker version), and 2 late model destroyers (either Ro-Class, Ha-Class, or Ni-Class; the two destroyers appearing will be the same class).

Tips

Suggested fleets
  • 1AV, 1CL, 4DD (A → C → E → G → H → J, 3 fights total)
  • Pros: The most cost-effective way to get to boss, and guarantees G branching, which allows two air reconnaissance rewards.
  • Cons: Lowest damage output of the setup; may not be able to consistently get a victory at boss.
  • 1AV, Abukuma Kai Ni, 4DD (A → C → E → G → H → J, 3 fights total)
  • Pros: Simlar to the composition above as it's cost-effective to getting to the boss fleet, and guarantees G branching, which allows two air reconnaissance rewards, but also can grant another pre-emptive torpedo salvo if Abukuma is equipped with a Type A Ko-hyoteki.
  • Cons: Can still be a game of chance to score a victory at boss, but makes victory easier to achieve.
  • 2AV, 3CL, 1DD (A → C → E → F → H → J, 4 fights total)
  • Pros: Highest damage output at boss, especially due to the boss fight almost always requiring night battle.
  • Cons: Needs to fight an extra battle against enemy fleet led by a CA Ne-Class Elite which has the stats close to a battleship.
  • 1AV, 2CL, 3DD (Either of the above routes, 3 or 4 fights total)
  • Pros: Has better damage over 1AV+1CL+4DD, and if the random compass sends you to G node, can fight at boss with better output and still only fighting 3 battles total.
  • Cons: Has to deal with RNG, and being sent to node F this way hurts a bit more.
Suggested ships (and equipment setups)
  • AV: Despite the fact that Akitsushima with her flying boats can succeed at the air reconnaissance better, her battle output is low, and as the boss fleet is rather tanky, using either Chitose, Chiyoda or most preferably Mizuho equipped with 2 Zuiun (or variants) and 1 Type A Ko-hyoteki probably is the better choice, especially since the opening torpedo can easily take out a less-armored target before shelling begins. (Akitsushima cannot equip Type A Ko-hyoteki, lower plane capacity, and no torpedo capability, period.) Note that any setup with seaplane bombers have chances being shot down, especially if Tsu-Class Elite shows up at node E, which may result in no air superiority at boss node.
  • CL: Generally, your 1~3 best CLs here. Unless your other ships can compensate for the lowered night battle damage, it is not recommended to use Ooyodo here. Abukuma Kai Ni is highly recommended for here since she can be armed with a Type A Ko-hyoteki.
  • DD: Consider the boss fight will require night battle for the most part, and the fact that Destroyer Princess (harder version) has 115 armor, it is better to bring ships that have better night battle performances. Anti-Air equipment is not required for this map because no enemy fleets here have air capability.

Nodes And Enemy Encounters

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoForm
A
Active Branching
Pattern 1 (No combat)
B
泊地哨戒線
Pattern 1100 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class
Submarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class
Formation 4: Echelon

Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2? Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Pattern 3? Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
C
深海潜水艦隊
Pattern 190 Submarine Yo Class EliteSubmarine Yo Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class
Submarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class
Formation 4: Echelon

Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2100 Submarine Yo Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite
Submarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class
Formation 4: Echelon

Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3110 Submarine So ClassSubmarine Yo Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite
Submarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class
Formation 4: Echelon

Formation 5: Line Abreast
D
深海ピケット艦隊
Pattern 1150 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2140 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3130 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Destroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 4110 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
E
深海哨戒水雷戦隊
Pattern 1220 Light Cruiser Tsu ClassTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class Elite
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2210 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class Elite
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3200 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class Elite
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Formation 2: Double Line
F
深海中部水上打撃群
Pattern 1240 Heavy Cruiser Ne Class EliteHeavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class Elite
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2230 Heavy Cruiser Ne Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class Elite
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 3220 Heavy Cruiser Ne Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class Elite
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 4210 Heavy Cruiser Ne Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class Elite
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
G
Air Reconnaissance
Pattern 1 (No combat)
H
Air Reconnaissance
Pattern 1 (No combat)
I
No Combat
Pattern 1 "No enemy sighted. Operation was a failure." (battle avoided)
J
留守泊地旗艦艦隊
Pattern 1400 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Destroyer Princess Destroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2400 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Destroyer Princess Destroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 3400 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Destroyer Princess Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 4400 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Destroyer Princess Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 5400 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Destroyer Princess Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 6
Final Form
400 Destroyer Princess Battleship Ta Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class Flagship
Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Drops

Show/Hide Drops
Node Destroyers Light Cruisers Heavy Cruisers Seaplane Tender Aircraft Carrier Battleship Submarine Others
B
C
D Kikuzuki, Mutsuki Maya
E Satsuki, Sazanami Isuzu, Jintsuu, Kiso, Kitakami, Naka, Ooi, Sendai, Tatsuta, Tenryuu Aoba, Ashigara, Chikuma, Choukai, Furutaka, Kinugasa, Mogami Hiei, Hyuuga, Ise, Kirishima, Kongou I-19 Katori
F Jintsuu, Sendai Mogami Hiei, Ise I-19
J Harusame, Mutsuki, Satsuki, Shiranui Kitakami, Nagara, Noshiro, Ooi, Ooyodo, Sendai, Tama,Yuubari Aoba, Ashigara, Atago, Chikuma, Choukai, Furutaka, Haguro, Kako, Kinugasa, Kumano, Mogami, Myoukou, Suzuya, Takao, Tone Hiyou, Jun'you, Ryuujou, Shouhou, Shoukaku, Unryuu?, Zuihou, Zuikaku Haruna, Hiei, Hyuuga, Ise, Kirishima, Kongou I-19, I-168, I-58,

World 6-4: Central Northern Offshore Sea of Peacock Island

Map 6-4.png
Strategy Name
離島再攻略作戦 (Island Recapture Operation)
Difficulty
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Experience
Varies
Item
Strategy Content
水雷戦隊を旗艦とした攻略部隊または空母最大2隻を擁する機動部隊による中部海域離島攻略作戦を発動!艦隊、出撃せよ!
Organize a unit to undertake an operation to capture the Island. Form a fleet consisting of a maximum of 2 Aircraft Carrier or a torpedo squadron flagship! Fleet, set sail!



Stage Guide

Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
STARTAFleets that fail conditions for B
BFleet is fast and has either 4DD, or CL3DD with a flag CL
MFleets that have more than 2 CAV, 2 BB, any CV or Akitsumaru; Fleets that do not have 2 DDs also start here
ADFleet Having no BB OR less than 3 CAV;

Fleet with Akitsushima AND BB < 2 AND BB + CAV < 3;

Fleet with 2 CAVs AND CL flagship
EFleet that doesn't satisfy A to D
EDFleet with Akitsushima
GFleet without Akitsushima
JIFast fleet with 1 CL + 2 DD and BB + CV < 3
LThe other cases
NFleet having Akitsumaru
KHthe other case
JFleet with 2 DD and BB < 2, BB + CV < 4
  • This map features multiple starting zone positions which were introduced in the Winter 2016 Event.
    • Ships consisting of a Torpedo Squadron (i.e. mostly DDs or CL and DDs) will start on left Side of the map
    • Any carrier will start on the east, as will any two battleships, or three CA(V)s
    • Not having two destroyers will also start on the west
    • You cannot bring no more than 2 CV(L)(B)
    • You cannot bring more than 2 (F)BB
  • Recommended fleet composition:
  • 1CL flagship, 1 FBB, 3DD, 1CAV
    • Gives the shortest and easiest route to boss - B,D,C,F,N.
    • Highly recommended only if you have enough WG42s, Daihatsu-class Landing Craft (Type 89 Medium Tanks & Marines) and Type 2 Ka-Mi Tank and had constructed a Seaplane Fighter.
    • Fleet has the best chance of reaching the boss node while maintaining fuel and ammo to allow for a better outcome in the boss fight.
    • It's highly recommended to have a seaplane fighter or an Italian ship to help aid you in maintaining air superiority / air parity over the fights on your way to the boss.
    • DDs and CLs are recommended to have WG42s and Daihatsu as these are the only effective ways to do damage to the Battery Imps and do decent chipping damage to the Isolated Island Princess, CAs and BBs should be armed with a Type 3 Shell against the installation bosses. BBs may also bring AP shells to help aid in doing daytime battle damage.
  • 1 BB(V), 1 CAV, 1CL, 2 DD, and Akitsushima
    • Akitsushima allows for the shortest possible path on the west entrance going from A,D,C,F and N.
    • In this case Akitsushima should be armed with at least 2 seaplane fighters as her role will serve to be a distraction and to maintain a degree of air superiority at the boss node depending on the formation.
  • 2 CAV, 1CL, and 3 DD
    • Allows for A,D,C,F and N.
  • More powerful set up in compared to Akitsushima but will result in some luck to ensure you'll deliver damage.

Regarding Boss Fleet

Regarding Land-Based Air Squadrons

  • Completing the quests B80 and F43 to earn a Construction Team to gain access to your Land-Based Air Squadron is highly recommended to help simplify the battle on the boss node for this map.
  • It's recommended to bring 2 Land Based Bombers and 2 Fighters if you have access to your LBAS.
    • 3 Land Based Bombers and 1 Fighters is an alternative recommendation, if you want to have a better shot at damaging the installations, but may result in your loosing planes more and also will likely loose your Land Based Attack Bombers' expertise in the process.
  • The Distance your Land Based Planes can travel on this map is calculated from Start Point 1 and heading eastward each node.
  • Bring planes with a distance of 5 or more in order for this to support an attack on the boss node.
  • If your Land Based planes focus on targeting the Artillery Imps and Supply Depot Princess the battle will be significantly easier.
  • This map can also serve as a good location to train your Land Based attack planes to max expertise. Bring only Land Based Attackers with a distances of 8 or more as they will reach enough distance to allow you to use Maruyu solo on the submarine node on Node M which your planes should target in order to train them.

Nodes And Enemy Encounters

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpLvNode InfoFormAir
A
中部海域哨戒水雷戦隊 A群
Central Waters Patrolling
Torpedo Sqaudron Group A
Pattern 1160 102 - 120 Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class Flagship
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2140 120 Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class Flagship
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 3130 99 - 108 Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class Flagship
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 4
Final Form
170 120 Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class Flagship
Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
B
中部海域哨戒水雷戦隊 B群
Central Waters Patrolling
Torpedo Sqaudron Group B
Pattern 1140 99 - 116 Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2130 109 - 120 Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 3120 99 - 104 Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 4
Final Form
170 109 - 120 Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 5
Final Form
160 99 - 109 Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
C
離島防衛低速戦艦部隊
Isolated Island Defense
Battleship Unit
Pattern 1200 109 - 120 Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelLight Carrier Nu Class Elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
36
AS+
72
Pattern 2200 108 or below Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelLight Carrier Nu Class Elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
36
AS+
72
Pattern 3190 105 - 120 Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelLight Carrier Nu Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
12
AS+
24
Pattern 4170 108 or below Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelLight Carrier Nu Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
AS
12
AS+
24
Pattern 5
Final Form
240 107 - 120 Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Destroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelLight Carrier Nu Class Elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
36
AS+
72
Pattern 6
Final Form
220 107 or below Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelLight Carrier Nu Class Elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
36
AS+
72
D
離島陸上航空隊
Isolated Island Land Based
Air Group
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1120 Isolated Island Princess AS
123
AS+
246
Pattern 2120 Isolated Island Princess AS
89
AS+
177
E
中部海域哨戒遊撃部隊
Central Waters Patrolling
Mobile Unit
Pattern 1160 105 - 120 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2150 104 - 120 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 3140 119 and below Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
F
離島陸上航空隊
Isolated Island Land Based
Air Group
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1120 120 Isolated Island Princess AS
123
AS+
246
Pattern 2120 120 and lower Isolated Island Princess AS
117
AS+
234
Pattern 3120 105 and lower Isolated Island Princess AS
89
AS+
177
G
離島陸上航空隊
Isolated Island Land Based
Air Group
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1100 120 Isolated Island Princess AS
123
AS+
246
Pattern 2100 120 and lower Isolated Island Princess AS
89
AS+
177
H
離島防衛低速戦艦部隊
Isolated Island Defense
Battleship Unit
Pattern 1200 120 Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelLight Carrier Nu Class Flagship
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
35
AS+
69
Pattern 2200 120 Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelLight Carrier Nu Class Elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
36
AS+
72
Pattern 3180 118 Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelLight Carrier Nu Class Elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
36
AS+
72
Pattern 4
Final Form
230 120 Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelLight Carrier Nu Class Flagship
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
35
AS+
69
I
離島混成航空隊
Isolated Island Mixed
Air Group
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1170 120 Isolated Island Princess Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
158
AS+
315
Pattern 2160 120 and lower Isolated Island Princess Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
152
AS+
303
J
任務部隊 I群
Task Force Group I
Pattern 1280 120 Standard Carrier Wo Class kai FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
198
AS+
396
Pattern 2270 120 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
189
AS+
378
Pattern 3270 120 and below Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
162
AS+
324
Pattern 4270 120 and below Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
162
AS+
324
Pattern 5
Final Form
280 120 Aircraft Carrier Princess Battleship Ru Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
194
AS+
387
Pattern 6
Final Form
280 119 and lower Aircraft Carrier Princess Battleship Ru Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
194
AS+
387
K
任務部隊 II群
Task Force Group II
Pattern 1240 105 - 120 Standard Carrier Wo Class kai FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
162
AS+
324
Pattern 2220 105 - 120 Standard Carrier Wo Class kai FlagshipBattleship Ta Class EliteHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
155
AS+
309
Pattern 3200 99 - 120 Standard Carrier Wo Class kai FlagshipBattleship Ta Class EliteHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
150
AS+
300
Pattern 4180 99 and lower Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class EliteHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
42
AS+
84
Pattern 5
Final Form
250 120 Standard Carrier Wo Class kai FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
189
AS+
378
L
増援護衛空母部隊
Reinforcement Escort
Aircraft Carrier Unit
Pattern 1160 120 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
69
AS+
138
Pattern 2140 120 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
69
AS+
138
Pattern 3
Final Form
180 120 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
69
AS+
138
M
中部海域潜水哨戒線
Central Water Subamrine
Patrol Line
Pattern 1160 120 Submarine So Class FlagshipSubmarine So ClassSubmarine So Class
Submarine So ClassSubmarine So Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2140 120 Submarine So Class FlagshipSubmarine So ClassSubmarine So Class
Submarine So Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3
Final Form
180 120 Submarine So Class FlagshipSubmarine So ClassSubmarine So Class
Submarine So ClassSubmarine So Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
N
離島守備隊
Isolated Island Garrison
Pattern 1580 106 - 120 Isolated Island Princess Artillery Imp Artillery Imp
Artillery Imp Supply Depot Princess - Damaged Light Cruiser Ho Class Flagship
AS
72
AS+
144
Pattern 2560 103 - 120 Isolated Island Princess Artillery Imp Artillery Imp
Artillery Imp Supply Depot PrincessTransport Wa Class Flagship
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
168
AS+
336
Pattern 3540 99 - 120 Isolated Island Princess Artillery Imp Artillery Imp
Supply Depot PrincessLight Cruiser Ho Class Flagship
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
51
AS+
102
Pattern 4500 98 - 107 Isolated Island Princess Artillery Imp Artillery Imp
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
117
AS+
234
Pattern 5
Final Form
600 105 - 120 Isolated Island Princess Artillery Imp Artillery Imp
Artillery Imp Supply Depot Princess - Damaged Transport Wa Class Flagship
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
72
AS+
144
Pattern 6
Final Form
600 103 - 120 Isolated Island Princess Artillery Imp Artillery Imp
Artillery Imp Supply Depot Princess - Damaged Light Cruiser He Class Flagship
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
72
AS+
144

Drops

Show/Hide Drops
Node Destroyers Light Cruisers Heavy Cruisers Seaplane Tender Aircraft Carrier Battleship Submarine Others
A Mutsuki Kisaragi Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Mikazuki Mochizuki Yuudachi Murasame Samidare Suzukaze
B Mutsuki Kisaragi Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Mikazuki Mochizuki Yuudachi Murasame Samidare Suzukaze
C Mutsuki Kisaragi Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Mikazuki Mochizuki Yuudachi Murasame Samidare Suzukaze Yayoi Tanikaze Urakaze Tenryuu Tatsuta Yuubari Furutaka, Kako, Tone, Chikuma, Aoba, Kinugasa Chiyoda, Chitose, Akitsushima Mizuho Souryuu, Hiryuu
E Mutsuki Kisaragi Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Mikazuki Mochizuki Yuudachi Murasame Samidare Suzukaze Yayoi Yuubari Aoba
H Mutsuki Kisaragi Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Mikazuki Mochizuki Yuudachi Murasame Samidare Suzukaze Yayoi Tanikaze Urakaze Tenryuu Tatsuta Yuubari Furutaka, Kako, Tone, Chikuma, Aoba, Kinugasa Chiyoda, Chitose, Akitsushima Souryuu, Hiryuu
J Mutsuki Kisaragi Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Mikazuki Mochizuki Yuudachi Murasame Samidare Suzukaze Yayoi Tanikaze Urakaze Tenryuu Tatsuta Yuubari Furutaka, Kako, Tone, Chikuma, Aoba, Kinugasa Souryuu, Hiryuu
K Mutsuki Kisaragi Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Mikazuki Mochizuki Yuudachi Murasame Samidare Suzukaze
L Mutsuki Kisaragi Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Mikazuki Mochizuki Yuudachi Murasame Samidare Suzukaze Yayoi Tanikaze Furutaka, Kako Akitsushima, Mizuho Souryuu, Hiryuu
N Fubuki, Shirayuki, Hatsuyuki, Murakumo, Ayanami, Isonami, Shikinami, Oboro, Sazanami, Akebono, Ushio, Akatsuki, Hibiki, Inazuma, Ikazuchi, Hatsuharu, Wakaba, Hatsushimo, Nenohi, Asashio, Arashio, Arare, Kasumi, Ooshio, Michishio, Kagerou, Shiranui, Kuroshio, Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Mikazuki Mochizuki Shiratsuyu, Shigure, Yuudachi, Murasame, Samidare, Suzukaze, Yayoi, Akigumo Yuugumo, Makigumo, Tanikaze, Tokitsukaze, Asagumo, Yamagumo Tenryuu, Yuubari Aoba, Atago, Chikuma, Furutaka, Kako, Kinugasa, Mogami, Takao, Tone Chiyoda, Chitose Souryuu, Hiryuu Haruna, Hiei, Hyuuga, Ise, Kirishima, Kongou, Fusou, Yamashiro, Nagato, Mutsu Hayasui

World 6-5: "Carrier Task Force Interception" Off the Coast of KW Atoll

6-5Map.png
Strategy Name
空母機動部隊迎撃戦
Carrier Task Force Interception
Difficulty
☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆
Experience
Varies
Item
None
Strategy Content
中部海域最前線に有力な敵機動部隊が襲来した!同戦域に展開する基地航空隊と協同し、敵艦隊を迎撃、これを撃滅せよ!
A Powerful Carrier Task force is conducting an invasion in the Central Water Frontlines! With the Cooperation of your Land Base Air Sqaudron, deploy into the same theater, intercept the enemy fleet, and eliminate them!



Stage Guide

This is a new map and data here may not be 100% accurate yet

Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
STARTAFleets that do not satisfy the requirement to start at B
Bno CLT / CV(B), at least 1 CL in fleet and BB < 4
BCnot satisfy the requirement from B to C
Fsatisfy all of the requirement: have 1 CL 2 DD and BB < 3
CDCV + BB < 4 , at least 1 DD, less than 2 CA and less than 2 CLT
Enot satisfy the requirement from C to D
IHstart from 1
Jstart from 2
  • Requires destroying the Aircraft Carrier Princess 6 times to clear.
  • This map features multiple starting zone positions. However, the south route goes through more nodes without CVs and has J node (a night battle node).
  • Clearing this map rewards 1 Medal and 250 ranking points. The boss HP bar is reset at the beginning of each month.
  • Air raids will appear once you get the second kill on the boss. However, these will stop after you deplete the bar.
  • The enemy composition of the map will get harder after you get 3 kills (1 elite ship) and when you reach the final kill (all elite ships)
  • Recommended fleet composition:
    • South route: 1 CL 2 BB 1 CA(V) 2 DD
      • Longer route: B-F-I-J-M
      • Pre-boss is easier except the night battle at J, you'll also have to depend a lot on your LBAS
  • Tips:
  • Having access to both of your LBAS for this map is highly recommended for the sake of being able to complete this map with relative easy.
  • LBAS setup should be 2 fighters and 2 Land Based Land Attack Bombers.
  • LBAS should be set to target the boss node.
  • If fortunate enough, it can be possible to take out the Aircraft Carrier Princess with the LBAS or take out a majority of her planes allowing for a chance to easily wipe out all of her bombers rendering her defenseless.
  • Eliminating the entire Escort fleet is key so that you can have a high chance of getting a torpedo salvo on the main fleet.
  • If you are able to take out the enemy fleet's escort flagship, the escort fleet should be removed in night battle leaving only the main fleet.
  • Do prepare a sizable amount of bauxite for this map as it'll be a costly monthly EO.

Nodes And Enemy Encounters

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
先遣任務部隊 前衛艦隊
Advancing Task Force
Vanguard Fleet
Pattern 1100 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2110 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 3120 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 4130 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 5
Second Phase
140 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 6
Second Phase
150 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 7
Second Phase
160 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho Class Flagship Light Cruiser Ho Class Flagship
Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 8
Final Form
170 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho Class Flagship Light Cruiser Ho Class Flagship
Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 9
Final Form
180 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship Light Cruiser Ho Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
B
深海潜水艦隊 前方展開部隊
Abyssal Submarine Fleet
Advnaced Deployment Unit
Pattern 190 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2
Second Phase
100 Submarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3
Second Phase
120 Submarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite
Submarine Ka Class Elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 4
Final Form
160 Submarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class Elite
Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite
Formation 4: Echelon
C
先遣任務部隊
Advancing Task Force
Pattern 1240 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
198
AS+
396
Pattern 2240 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
198
AS+
396
Pattern 3240 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class
Heavy Cruiser Ne ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
198
AS+
396
Pattern 4
Second Phase
270 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
198
AS+
396
Pattern 5
Second Phase
270 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
198
AS+
396
Pattern 6
Second Phase
270 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Heavy Cruiser Ne ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
198
AS+
396
Pattern 7
Final Form
300 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
198
AS+
396
Pattern 8
Final Form
300 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
198
AS+
396
Pattern 9
Final Form
300 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Heavy Cruiser Ne Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
198
AS+
396
D
深海護衛空母部隊 B群
Abyssal Escort Carrier
Unit Group B
Pattern 1200 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
69
AS+
138
Pattern 2
Second Phase
240 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
69
AS+
138
Pattern 3
Final Form
270 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
69
AS+
138
E
深海潜水艦隊 精鋭群狼部隊
Abyssal Submarine Group
Elite Wolf Pack Unit
Pattern 1160 Submarine So Class FlagshipSubmarine So ClassSubmarine So Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2
Second Phase
190 Submarine So Class FlagshipSubmarine So ClassSubmarine So Class
Submarine So Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3
Final Form
220 Submarine So Class FlagshipSubmarine So ClassSubmarine So Class
Submarine So ClassSubmarine So Class
Formation 4: Echelon
F
深海巡洋艦戦隊
Abyssal Cruiser Squadron
Pattern 1120 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2
Second Phase
140 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class Flagship
Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3
Final Form
160 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class Flagship
Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
G
深海任務部隊 艦載機群
Abyssal Task Force
Carrier Air Group
Air Attack Node
Pattern 1200 Aircraft Carrier Princess Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
314
AS+
627
Pattern 2250 Aircraft Carrier Princess Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
468
AS+
936
Pattern 3
Second Phase

Final Form
250 Aircraft Carrier Princess Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
468
AS+
936
H
深海任務部隊 艦載機群
Abyssal Task Force
Carrier Air Group
Pattern 1120 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
155
AS+
309
Pattern 2120 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
309
AS+
618
I
深海護衛空母部隊 A群
Abyssal Escort Carrier
Unit Group A
Pattern 1200 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
69
AS+
138
Pattern 2
Second Phase
230 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
69
AS+
138
Pattern 3
Final Form
260 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
69
AS+
138
J
深海護衛空母部隊 C群
Abyssal Escort Carrier
Unit Group C
Night Battle
Pattern 1180 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
35
AS+
69
Pattern 2
Second Phase
190 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
35
AS+
69
Pattern 3
Final Form
200 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
35
AS+
69
M
任務部隊 主力群
Main Task Force Unit
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1500
main fleet
Aircraft Carrier Princess Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model

escort fleet
Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
AS
314
AS+
627
Pattern 2
Second Phase
520
main fleet
Aircraft Carrier Princess Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model

escort fleet
Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
AS
468
AS+
936
Pattern 3
Final Form
550
main fleet
Aircraft Carrier Princess Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model

escort fleet
Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
AS
468
AS+
936

Drops

Show/Hide Drops
Node Destroyers Light Cruisers Heavy Cruisers Seaplane Tender Aircraft Carrier Battleship Submarine Others
A Fubuki, Shirayuki, Hatsuyuki, Murakumo, Ayanami, Isonami, Shikinami, Oboro, Sazanami, Akebono, Ushio, Akatsuki, Hibiki, Inazuma, Ikazuchi, Hatsuharu, Wakaba, Hatsushimo, Shiratsuyu, Shigure, Yuudachi, Murasame, Samidare, Suzukaze Isuzu, Natori, Jintsuu, Naka
C Fubuki, Shirayuki, Hatsuyuki, Murakumo, Ayanami, Isonami, Shikinami, Oboro, Sazanami, Akebono, Ushio, Akatsuki, Hibiki, Inazuma, Ikazuchi, Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Mikazuki Mochizuki Shiratsuyu, Shigure, Yuudachi, Murasame, Samidare, Suzukaze, Akigumo Nagara, Natori, Isuzu, Yura, Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Sendai, Jintsuu, Naka Houshou, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Junyou
D Fubuki, Shirayuki, Hatsuyuki, Murakumo, Ayanami, Isonami, Shikinami, Oboro, Sazanami, Akebono, Ushio, Akatsuki, Hibiki, Inazuma, Ikazuchi, Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Mikazuki Mochizuki Shiratsuyu, Shigure, Yuudachi, Murasame, Samidare, Suzukaze, Akigumo Nagara, Natori, Isuzu, Yura, Kinu, Abukuma, Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Kitakami, Ooi, Sendai, Jintsuu, Naka Houshou, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou I-168
M Fubuki, Shirayuki, Hatsuyuki, Murakumo, Ayanami, Isonami, Shikinami, Oboro, Sazanami, Akebono, Ushio, Akatsuki, Hibiki, Inazuma, Ikazuchi, Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Mikazuki Mochizuki Shiratsuyu, Shigure, Yuudachi, Murasame, Samidare, Suzukaze, Akigumo, Maikaze, Yuugumo, Makigumo, Naganami, Harusame, Asashimo, Nowaki, Takanami, Kawakaze, Umikaze, Okinami, Z1? Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Nagara, Natori, Isuzu, Yura, Kinu, Abukuma, Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Kitakami, Ooi, Sendai, Jintsuu, Naka, Yuubari Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Takao, Atago, Choukai, Maya, Tone, Chikuma, Suzuya, Kinugasa Chiyoda, Chitose Akagi,Kaga, Shoukaku, Zuikaku, Houshou Nagato, Mutsu, Kongou, Hiei, Kirishima, Haruna Kashima