• Welcome to the Kancolle Wiki!
  • Currently account creation is by request only. Once you submit your request please wait 1-2 days for our administrators to process your request.
  • You can also visit our IRC channel at #kancollewiki to directly contact an administrator.

World 4

From Kancolle Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

World 4-1: ジャム島攻略作戦 Battle of Jam Island

4-1 Map.jpg
Strategy Name
ジャム島攻略作戦 (Jam Island Capture Tactics)
Difficulty
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Experience
310
Item
Fuel
Strategy Content
西方作戦の第一弾として、ジャム島攻略作戦を展開せよ! (対潜警戒を厳とせよ)
As the first step of the Western strategy, carry out an operation to capture Jam Island! (Take Anti-Submarine Precautions)


Stage Guide

4-1
{{{Fleet}}}
AS+ AS AP
150 75 34
Other Notes
{{{Notes}}}
  • B, G and H are submarine nodes.
  • 2 or more DD: E → F. Otherwise random.
  • While dedicated ASW setups are not necessary, a sonar as the third piece of equipment on a DD is minimally recommended.

Nodes and Enemy Encounters

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Area Pattern Encountered vessels Form Air
A
敵哨戒艦隊
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser He Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer I-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class EliteLight Cruiser He Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
B
東方潜水艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassLight Cruiser Ho Class EliteDestroyer Ni ClassDestroyer Ni Class Formation 4: Echelon Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 4: Echelon
C
東方艦隊
Pattern 1 Battleship Ta Class EliteBattleship Ta ClassDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Battleship Ru Class EliteBattleship Ta ClassDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite
Pattern 3 Battleship Ru ClassBattleship Ta ClassDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite
D
東方派遣艦隊
Boss Node
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
AS+
144
AS
72
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
144
AS
72
E
敵水雷戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser He Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
F Fuel +40 - 120
G
東方潜水艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassLight Cruiser Ho Class EliteDestroyer Ni ClassDestroyer Ni Class Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 4: Echelon
H
東方潜水艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassLight Cruiser Ho Class EliteDestroyer Ni ClassDestroyer Ni Class Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 4: Echelon
I
東方艦隊
Pattern 1 Battleship Ta Class EliteBattleship Ta ClassDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Battleship Ru Class EliteBattleship Ta ClassDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite
Pattern 3 Battleship Ru ClassBattleship Ta ClassDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite

Drops

Show/Hide Drops
Node Destroyer Light Cruiser Heavy Cruiser Seaplane Tender Aircraft Carrier Submarine Battleship
A Fubuki, Murakumo, Ayanami, Shikinami, Fumizuki, Akatsuki, Hibiki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Shigure, Asashio, Ooshio, Arashio, Kagerou, Shiranui, Kuroshio Ooi, Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Sendai, Jintsu, Naka Mogami, Kako, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Kaga, Souryuu, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou Hyuuga, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
B Fubuki, Murakumo, Ayanami, Shikinami, Fumizuki, Akatsuki, Hibiki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Shigure, Asashio, Arashio, Ooshio, Shiranui Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Sendai, Jintsu, Naka Mogami, Kako, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone Chitose, Chiyoda Souryuu, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
C Fubuki, Murakumo, Isonami, Shikinami, Akatsuki, Hibiki, Ikazuchi, Shigure, Asashio, Ooshio, Kagerou, Shiranui, Kuroshio Kitakami, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Natori, Yura, Sendai, Jintsu, Naka, Kinu Mogami, Kako, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Choukai, Chikuma, Ashigara Chitose, Chiyoda Souryuu, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
D Yukikaze, Shimakaze, Uranami Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Kinu, Abukuma, Yuubari Mogami, Kako, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Akagi, Kaga, Souryuu, Hiryuu, Houshou, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou I-168 Mutsu, Ise, Hyuuga, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
E Fubuki, Murakumo, Ayanami, Shikinami, Akatsuki, Hibiki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Shigure, Asashio, Ooshio, Arashio, Kagerou, Shiranui, Kuroshio Kitakami, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Sendai, Jintsu, Naka Mogami, Kako, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Maya, Choukai, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Souryuu, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
G Shikinami, Murakumo, Fumizuki, Akatsuki, Hibiki, Inazuma, Shigure, Asashio, Ooshio, Kagerou, Shiranui, Kuroshio Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Sendai, Naka Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Mogami Chitose, Chiyoda Souryuu, Junyou Mutsu, Hyuuga, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
H Fubuki, Shirayuki, Murakumo, Shikinami, Akatsuki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Ooshio, Arashio, Kagerou, Shiranui Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Sendai, Jintsu, Naka Kako, Myoukou, Nachi, Haguro, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Souryuu, Junyou, Houshou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
I Fubuki, Isonami, Ayanami, Fumizuki, Akatsuki, Hibiki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Shigure, Ooshio, Arashio, Kagerou, Shiranui, Kuroshio Ooi, Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Sendai, Jintsu, Naka Mogami, Atago, Kako, Myoukou, Ashigara, Haguro, Maya, Choukai, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Souryuu, Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro

World 4-2: カレー洋制圧戦 Curry Ocean Pacification

4-2 Map.jpg
Strategy Name
カレー洋制圧戦 (Curry Ocean Takeover Battle)
Difficulty
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Experience
320
Item
Steel
Strategy Content
カレー洋の制圧作戦を行う。 採掘地域を確保しつつ、カレー半島水域の敵艦隊を無力化せよ!
We are undertaking operations to control the Curry Ocean. Secure the mines and incapacitate the enemy fleet!


Stage Guide

4-2
{{{Fleet}}}
AS+ AS AP
226 113 51
Other Notes
{{{Notes}}}


  • Node B drops 20% of your remaining fuel in the fleet without radar (電探).
  • Node C and F are submarines nodes.
  • You will get sent from node A to E if you have two or more Destroyers in your fleet. Otherwise, the compass is random.

Nodes and Enemy Encounters

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Area Pattern Encountered vessels Form Air
A
敵前衛艦隊
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite
Pattern 3 Light Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
B Without Radar Maelstrom: Fuel - 20%
With Radar Maelstrom: Fuel - 25
C
敵潜水教導艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo Class EliteSubmarine Yo ClassSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassLight Cruiser He Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo Class EliteSubmarine Yo ClassSubmarine Ka ClassLight Cruiser He Class EliteDestroyer I-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Submarine Yo Class EliteSubmarine Yo ClassSubmarine Yo ClassSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class
D
東方主力艦隊
Boss Node
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS+
84
AS
42
Pattern 2 Battleship Ru Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
AS+
81
AS
41
Pattern 3 Battleship Ru Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class EliteHeavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
81
AS
41
E Pattern 1 Steel +40 - 120
F
敵潜水教導艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo Class EliteSubmarine Yo ClassSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassLight Cruiser He Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo Class EliteSubmarine Yo ClassSubmarine Ka ClassLight Cruiser He Class EliteDestroyer I-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Submarine Yo Class EliteSubmarine Yo ClassSubmarine Yo ClassSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class
G Pattern 1 Steel +20 - 60
H
敵空母機動部隊
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
165
AS
83
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite
AS+
225
AS
113
Pattern 3 Light Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite
AS+
216
AS
108
I
敵補給船団
Pattern 1 Transport Wa Class EliteTransport Ship Wa ClassTransport Ship Wa ClassHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Transport Wa Class EliteTransport Ship Wa ClassTransport Ship Wa ClassLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class Elite
Pattern 3 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipTransport Ship Wa ClassTransport Ship Wa ClassLight Carrier Nu Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond

Drops

Show/Hide Drops
Node Destroyer Light Cruiser Heavy Cruiser Seaplane Tender Aircraft Carrier Submarine Battleship
A Fubuki, Shirayuki, Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Akatsuki, Samidare, Murasame, Suzukaze, Shiranui, Kuroshio Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Jintsu, Naka Mogami, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Kaga, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou Ise, Hyuuga, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
C Fubuki, Hatsuyuki, Akatsuki, Suzukaze, Kagerou, Kuroshio, Kisaragi Ooi, Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Natori, Yura, Sendai, Jintsu, Naka Furutaka, Aoba, Nachi, Haguro, Maya Kaga, Souryuu, Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou Ise, Hyuuga, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima
D Yukikaze, Shimakaze, Yuugumo, Yayoi,Urakaze Ooi, Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Kinu, Abukuma, Yuubari Mogami, Kako, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Akagi, Kaga, Souryuu, Hiryuu, Houshou, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Junyou, Zuihou, Shouhou I-58 Mutsu, Ise, Hyuuga, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
F Fubuki, Shirayuki, Hatsuyuki, Miyuki, Isonami, Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Akatsuki, Samidare, Murasame, Suzukaze, Kagerou, Shiranui Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Sendai, Jintsuu, Naka Mogami, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Nachi, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Kaga, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou Ise, Hyuuga, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
H Fubuki, Shirayuki, Hatsuyuki, Miyuki, Isonami, Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Akatsuki, Samidare, Murasame, Suzukaze, Kagerou, Shiranui, Kuroshio Kitakami, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Sendai, Jintsuu, Naka Mogami, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone Chitose, Chiyoda Kaga, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou Ise, Hyuuga, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
I Fubuki, Shirayuki, Miyuki, Isonami, Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Samidare, Murasame, Kagerou, Shiranui, Kuroshio Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Sendai, Jintsu, Naka Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Mogami Chitose, Chiyoda Kaga, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Shouhou, Junyou Ise, Hyuuga, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro

World 4-3: リランカ島空襲 Bombing of Ri Lanka

4-3 Map.jpg
Strategy Name
リランカ島空襲 (Ri Lanka Air Raid)
Difficulty
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Experience
330
Item
Fuel Bauxite
Strategy Content
空母を伴った艦隊を編成し、リランカ島の敵母港に展開する敵艦隊を叩け!
Form an air fleet to destroy the enemy home port of Ri Lanka!


Stage Guide

4-3
{{{Fleet}}}
AS+ AS AP
228 114 51
Other Notes
{{{Notes}}}
  • D, F and K are submarines nodes with mostly or only submarines.
  • Node G always has a single submarine accompanying the enemy fleet.
  • Boss Node I may have a single submarine. (2 out of 3 possible combinations)
  • Equipping at least one ship for a preemptive anti-sub attack may assist with clearing the pre-boss and boss nodes by eliminating the lone sub, leaving all ships to focus on the surface ships during shelling phase.
  • Branching rules (according to the Kancolle Wikiwiki):
    • Having 2 or more DDs will always direct you to node A, which has BBs. 1 or less directs you to F or J.
    • You MUST have 2+ CAs (not CAV) to go from F→G.
    • Having 1 or more CAV/AV will direct you from J→K. Similarly, 1 or more CAV/AV will direct you from B→D.
    • Any other setups will result in random zig-zags.
  • 4-3 is a great place for DD/CL grinding and farming submarine kills, since there are 3 SS nodes (D,F and K):
    • Put your DD/CL as flagship and give her all ASW equipment to ensure that she can get MVP at every SS node. Note: Flagship will not always get MVP due to BB/CVL/CLT in your fleet and varying enemy composition patterns.
    • A fleet with 0-1 DD, and 0-1 CA will almost always let you reach two SS nodes (F→K or F→D).
    • Example fleet compositions:
      • Flagship leveling: 1 DD/CL + 1 BB + 2 CVL + 1 CLT + 1 SS
      • Submarine farming: 1 CV + 1 BB + 1 CLT + 2 CL + 1 DD
      • Variety farming: 1DD + 2CL + 1BB + 1CA +1CVL/CV
    • When starting, you may also get to Node J before moving to Node F. If RNG brings you to Node J, use Line Ahead formation, allowing your BB/CVL/CLT to kill enemy's BB/CAs or disable their CV as soon as possible. Defensive formations are almost useless.
    • When you hit the two SS nodes, use Line Abreast formation to maximize your damage on the enemy submarines. CVL can also help with ASW. Getting MVP in these 2 nodes allow your flagship to stay sparking all the time, and you can farm non-stop as long as you can provide ship for other positions. End the sortie after the two SS nodes.
  • It is possible to farm the Bauxite node with fleets of at least 2 DD and at least 1 CAV or AV. You will always go A→B→D, but it is then random between E and G.

Nodes And Enemy Encounters

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters


Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Area Pattern Encountered vessels Form Air
A
敵前衛艦隊
Pattern 1 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite
Pattern 3 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
162
AS
81
B Fuel + 30-90
C Without Radar Maelstrom: Ammunition -20
With Radar Maelstrom: Ammunition -20
D
敵潜水艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassTransport Wa Class Elite Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassLight Cruiser Ho Class EliteLight Cruiser He Class Elite Formation 4: Echelon
E Bauxite + 50-150
F
敵潜水艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassLight Cruiser Ho Class EliteLight Cruiser He Class Elite Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassTransport Wa Class Elite Formation 5: Line Abreast
G
敵空母機動部隊
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipLight Cruiser To Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
168
AS
84
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Cruiser He Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteSubmarine Yo Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
228
AS
114
H
敵支援艦隊
Pattern 1 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
AS+
216
AS
108
Pattern 2 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class EliteStandard Carrier Wo Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
162
AS
81
I
東方主力艦隊
Boss Node
Pattern 1 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteSubmarine Yo Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
J
敵前衛艦隊
Pattern 1 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite
Pattern 3 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
144
AS
72
K
敵潜水艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassLight Cruiser Ho Class EliteLight Cruiser He Class Elite Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassTransport Wa Class Elite Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3 Submarine Yo Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 4: EchelonFormation 5: Line Abreast
L Without Radar Maelstrom: Fuel - 14-21
With Radar Maelstrom: Fuel - 4-18
M
敵補給船団
Pattern 1 Transport Wa Class EliteTransport Wa Class EliteTransport Wa Class EliteBattleship Ru Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Transport Wa Class EliteTransport Wa Class EliteTransport Wa Class EliteStandard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
Pattern 3 Transport Wa Class EliteTransport Wa Class EliteTransport Wa Class EliteHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line

Drops

Show/Hide Drops


Node Destroyer Light Cruiser Heavy Cruiser Seaplane Tender Submarine Tender Aircraft Carrier Submarine Battleship
A Akatsuki Naka, Kitakami, Tatsuta Furutaka, Myoukou, Aoba Junyou, Shouhou, Hiyou, Souryuu Hiei, Hyuuga, Kirishima
D Inazuma, Ayanami, Hibiki, Shiranui, Shiratsuyu Natori, Kitakami, Tama, Naka, Jintsuu, Sendai, Yura, Kiso

Ashigara, Choukai, Furutaka, Chikuma, Kako, Nachi, Takao, Myouko, Mogami

Chitose Houshou, Ryuujou, Souryuu

Haruna, Hyuuga, Ise, Kirishima

F

Akatsuki, Hibiki, Inazuma, Murasame, Yuudachi, Shiratsuyu, Shirayuki, Kagerou, Shiranui

Tama, Naka, Kitakami, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Jintsuu, Sendai, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Yura

Haguro, Furutaka, Kako, Myoko, Maya, Aoba, Takao

Chitose, Chiyoda Houshou, Shouhou, Ryuujou, Junyou, Souryuu Fusou,
Yamashiro,
Hyuuga,
Kongo,
Kirishima,
Haruna
G Arare, Akatsuki, Inazuma, Shigure Naka, Natori Haguro, Maya Houshou, Ryuujou
H Shikinami, Shiranui, Ayanami Kitakami, Jintsuu Haguro, Aoba, Nachi Ise, Hyuuga
I Shimakaze Ooi, Kitakami, Isuzu, Kinu Mogami, Chikuma, Myoukou, Nachi, Kinugasa, Mikuma Hiyou, Shouhou, Junyou, Kaga, Souryuu Kongou, Hiei, Yamashiro, Kirishima, Haruna, Mutsu
J Ayanami, Shigure,Yuudachi Tenryuu, Kiso, Natori, Tama, Tatsuta, Sendai, Jintsuu Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Furutaka, Maya, Atago, Aoba Chiyoda Houshou, Shouhou, Junyou, Ryuujou Souryuu Fusou,
Yamashiro, Ise,
Hyuuga,
Kirishima,
Haruna
K Hibiki, Yuudachi, Shikinami, Shiratsuyu Kitakami, Tama, Natori, Isuzu Aoba, Kako, Tone, Choukai, Atago, Mogami, Haguro, Ashigara, Nachi, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Hiyou, Junyou, Houshou, Ryuujou Hyuuga, Kongo, Haruna, Fusou, Yamashiro
M Shikinami, Kagerou Yura, Tama Mogami, Takao, Atago, Chikuma, Kako Chitose Ryuujou, Shouhou, Souryuu Fusou, Yamashiro, Kirishima,
Hyuuga

World 4-4: カスガダマ沖海戦 Battle of Casgadama

4-4 Map.jpg
Strategy Name
カスガダマ沖海戦 (Casgadama Island Naval Battle)
Difficulty
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Experience
340
Item
Fuel Steel
Strategy Content
カレー洋西方の敵哨戒線を突破、カスガダマ島沖へ侵攻し、敵東方艦隊の中枢部隊を撃滅せよ!
Break through the enemy picket line in the Western Curry Ocean and destroy the core of the enemy fleet off the coast of Casgadama!


Stage Guide

4-4
2DD1CA(V) 3XX
AS+ AS AP
312 156 70
Other Notes
{{{Notes}}}
  • Recommended fleet composition: 2DD/1CA(V)/2BB/1CV , 2DD/1CA(V)/1BB/2CV
  • F and I are Submarine Nodes. Also there is a Submarine in the boss's evolved fleet.
  • 2 DDs are needed to go from node A to node F. 1 CA/CAV is needed to go from Node F to Node G. This is the easiest way to the boss (A-F-G-H)
    • If possible, equipping at least one ship for a preemptive anti-sub attack may assist with clearing the boss node by eliminating the lone sub, leaving all ships to focus on the surface ships during shelling phase.
    • If you don't have a CA or CAV, bringing CV and BB might lead you to Node G from Node I. However, the chances are slim. If you're going from Node F or C to Node G, then at least 1 CA/CAV is mandatory.
  • G to H (boss) or J is random.
  • This will be your first map where simply defeating the boss node is not enough to 'defeat' the map. You must kill the flagship boss around FOUR times before being allowed to pass. Keep in mind that the boss node changes at 25% of the map health (i.e. after SINKING the boss 3 times), usually to a 'stronger' form.
    • The boss meter does NOT regenerate.
    • To unlock World 5 you need to defeat the boss of World 3 too.

Nodes And Enemy Encounters

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters


Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Area Pattern Encountered vessels Form Air
A
敵前衛艦隊
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class EliteDestroyer I-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite
Pattern 3 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
B Without Radar Maelstrom: Ammunition - 45%
With Radar Maelstrom: Ammunition - 20%
C
敵東方艦隊残存部隊
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
153
AS
77
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
AS+
228
AS
114
Pattern 3 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteSubmarine Yo Class Elite
D Fuel + 50-150
E Steel + 35-105
F
敵潜水艦哨戒線
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassLight Cruiser Ho Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
144
AS
72
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class
G
敵空母機動部隊
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Cruiser He Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
228
AS
114
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class Elite
AS+
312
AS
156
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class EliteHeavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
AS+
168
AS
84
H
敵東方中枢艦隊
Boss Node
Initial Armored Carrier DemonBattleship Ta Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteTransport Wa Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
204
AS
102
Final Armored Carrier PrincessFloating FortressFloating FortressDestroyer Ni Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class EliteSubmarine Yo Class Flagship
AS+
306
AS
153
Cleared Pattern 1 Same as Initial
Cleared Pattern 2 Same as Final
Cleared Pattern 3 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteTransport Wa Class EliteDestroyer Ni Class EliteSubmarine Yo Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
AS+
72
AS
36
I
敵潜水艦哨戒線
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class
Pattern 3 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassLight Cruiser Ho Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
144
AS
72
J
敵東方艦隊残存部隊
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
153
AS
77
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Carrier Nu Class EliteLight Cruiser To Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
AS+
228
AS
114
Pattern 3 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteDestroyer Ha Class EliteSubmarine Yo Class Elite

Drops

Show/Hide Drops


Node Destroyer Light Cruiser Heavy Cruiser Seaplane Tender Submarine Tender Aircraft Carrier Submarine Battleship
A

Mutsuki,Asashio, Suzukaze, Shikinami

Tenryuu, Natori, Yura, Kitakami, Sendai, Naka, Isuzu, Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Jintsuu Atago, Takao, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Aoba, Mogami, Chiyoda Hiyou Yamashiro, Fusou, Kongou, Hiei, Kirishima
C Mutsuki Yura, Jintsuu, Naka Chiyoda Ryuujou Kongou
F Mutsuki, Asashio, Kisaragi, Suzukaze Kuma, Naka, Tama, Natori, Yura, Kiso, Sendai, Jintsuu Aoba, Kako, Furutaka, Chikuma, Nachi, Ashigara, Maya, Mogami Chiyoda Ryuujou Haruna, Hiei, Fusou
G

Hatsuyuki, Ooshio, Miyuki, Arashio, Kisaragi, Shiranui

Sendai, Yura, Kuma, Isuzu, Kiso

Atago, Aoba, Maya, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Tone, Chikuma, Kako, Furutaka

Chiyoda Shouhou Kongou, Haruna, Fusou
H Naganami, Uzuki, Hamakaze

Ooi, Kinu, Abukuma, Kitakami

Mogami, Maya, Kinugasa, Takao, Chikuma, Myoukou, Tone, Ashigara, Nachi, Haguro

Taigei Akagi, Kaga, Junyou, Hiyou, Zuihou,Shoukaku

Mutsu, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Yamashiro, Fusou, Ise, Hyuuga, Nagato

I Choukai
J Mutsuki

Natori, Kiso, Sendai, Tama, Jintsuu, Kuma

Chikuma, Tone, Kako Chiyoda Junyou, Ryuujou, Shouhou Kirishima

World 4-5: 深海東洋艦隊漸減作戦 Abyssal Eastern Ocean Fleet Reduction Operation

4-5 Map.png
Strategy Name
深海東洋艦隊漸減作戦 (Reduction of Abyssal Eastern Ocean Fleet)
Difficulty
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Experience
Varies
Item
Strategy Content
我が艦隊により大打撃を受けた敵東洋艦隊がリランカ島の港湾に再集結しつつある。遊撃部隊を編成し、敵増援を撃滅せよ!
Enemy Eastern Fleet which we have inflicted losses on is gathering at the harbor of Ri Lanka Island again. Form a strike team and eliminate the enemy reinforcements!


Stage Guide

4-5 via J node
(BB+CV) < 3
AS+ AS AP
414 207 92
Other Notes
Final form requires 333/167 for AS+/AS
4-5 via H node
{{{Fleet}}}
AS+ AS AP
504 252 112
Other Notes
{{{Notes}}}
Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
STARTA1CL + 2DD + at least 1 from
SSV/CLp/AV/CVL/CAV/CA/CL/DD
BAll other fleets
ACActive Branching
DActive Branching
BCActive Branching
EActive Branching
FHFleets not sent to J
JBB+BBV+CV≤3,
or Akitsushima (+ Type 2 Flying Boat?) + 1DD? (Confirming)
GFActive Branching
IActive Branching
HKSS+SSV≥a certain amount? (1 can go to M),
or Fail LoS check for M
MLoS check
IFBB+BBV≥2
JFleets not sent to F
JLSS+SSV≥1,
or Fail LoS check for M
MLoS check
  • Unlocked by clearing both 4-4 and 5-1.
  • The objective of this map is to defeat the Installation Boss (Seaport Hime)
  • It takes 5 kills to clear the map.
  • Upon completion you are rewarded 180 points and a medal
  • Boss's HP bar resets at midnight at the beginning of each month
  • Z1 drops at node I.

Regarding the nodes:

  • Node A, B, and G are all Active Branching nodes.
  • The boss is an installation with AS requirement; depending on the fleet setup it may be better to avoid the night battle node (E) due to carriers not participating at night (which may give the enemy free shots)), and the extremely dangerous Ri-Class Kai
  • Node F is a submarine node. This node is not that threatening, but for people using setups without seaplane bombers (or CVLs), this is a guaranteed D defeat, which will reduce the morale of the fleet.

Regarding the boss:

  • HP increases from 380 to 490.
  • Base firepower increases from 100 to 180.
  • Armor increases from 135 to 177.
  • This pushes her armor roll values from 124 to 230 (i.e. 177 (±30%)), well above the daytime cap of 151. Barring low armor rolls, only critical hits will significantly damage her during the day
  • Base AA increases from 150 to 170.
  • She gains a completely different set of equipment: Two 15-inch Fortress Cannons, AP Shell, and what is suspected to be Abyssal Avenger Torpedo Bomber. As a side effect of her equipments, her range is increased to long.
  • The changes allow her to hit harder and earlier during daytime. Since she's an installation-type abyssal ship, she uses the carrier damage calculation formula (even though it is displayed as shelling). Thus, her shelling damage, not counting her equipment or the bonus from AP shell, is already over the day battle cap even with Red T engagement. She also gains double attack during night battle (with a more reasonable, but still deadly, damage).
  • On the final form, her escort ships also become tougher (Elite/Flagship Transports and Elite CA Ne-class replaces the DD I/Ha-class Late Model). It is recommended to equip 1 to 2 BBs with AP Shell to clear out the escort ships during daytime to allow focused fire at night.
  • If using a Yamato-Class, an AP shell may not be necessary as the base firepower of Yamato can still severely damage the Ru-Kais
  • Otherwise, try to give the AP shell to a battleship with Very Long range, either a Littorio-Class battleship, or any battleship equipped with the Italian 381mm guns.

Example fleet setups:

  • 2BB(V), 3CA(V), 1CV (B → C → F → J → M)
  • Pros: Shouldn't lose at node F, which saves some morale loss. Maximizes the number of ships that can use Type 3 Shell while still making the required AS for artillery spotting. Also avoids the harder H node (which has 1~2 guaranteed Battleship Ru-class Kai Flagship). Does not see Ru-class Kai until boss.
  • Cons: Ships have lower HP and armor, so easier to accumulate damage along the way, reducing damage dealt at the boss node. Node C and J have Tsu-class (sometimes Elite), so the AS value may vary, and may even result in loss of artillery spotting attacks if all seaplane bombers are shot down.
  • 3BB(V), 3CV(L) (B → C → F → H → M)
  • Pros: With any BBV or CVL, reduces the chance of losing at node F (with appropriate equipment). Provides more firepower, opening air strikes, and better gauge of AS along the way.
  • Cons: CVL is the weakest link in the fleet and may result in more retreats. Fewer ships capable of acting at night. More carriers implying potential loss of attacks if HP is reduced sufficiently.
  • 4BB(V), 2CV (Either B → C → F → H → M or B → E → H → M)
  • Pros (E branch): Fewer battles equals more damage output at boss. Can use the big guns. Does not need to worry about defeats at node F.
  • Cons (E branch): Insufficient equipment slots for night battle gear results in risky night battle (enemy has 3~4 ships with cut-in attack and 1 ship with double attack).
  • Pros (C branch): Even more firepower and armor to reach the boss easier (compared to 3BB(V) + 3CV(L)).
  • Cons (C branch): More resources used, especially when using Yamato and/or Musashi. Will take defeats at F node without a BBV.
  • 2BB, 3CLT, 1CV (B → C → F → J → M)
  • Could potentially go B → E → H → M with this setup but would be difficult to gain AS at H or boss.
  • Pros: Saves bauxite. Can clear out escort ships to allow the BBs to target the boss easier. Less fuel cost.
  • Cons: Even less HP and armor, which can result in more retreats. Can't finish the boss off if the BBs take too much damage torpedo value not counting when attacking boss.
  • 4BB(V), 1CV, 1SS (B → E → H → M)
  • Pros: Damage not reduced due to only three battles total. Uses the SS as decoy at boss to mitigate damage to the larger ships, which is useful for the final kill attempt(s) as enemy air power is reduced but shelling becomes more deadly.
  • Cons: Have to go through night battle node. The SS most likely will take a beating at node H (and some at node E) to possibly require Repair Teams being equipped.
  • On the final form of the boss, no enemies are capable of attacking submarines. As such, it is safe to advance past node H with a critically-damaged submarine, only on the final form
  • 1BB, 1CVL, 1CL, 2DD + 1(CLT or BB or Fusou-class Kai Ni) (For Z1 farming, A → D → G → I)
  • Requires 1CL+2DD and another ship from SSV/CLp/AV/CVL/CAV/CA/CL/DD to go through node A, which is the requirement to reach node I.
  • BBVs and CAVs can bring seaplane bombers along this route. Although there is a Tsu-class Elite, it's on the night node at node E (which has no air battle)

Nodes and Enemy Encounters

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
Active Branching
Pattern 1 (no combat)
B
Active Branching
Pattern 1 (no combat)
C
東洋方面反攻先遣隊
Pattern 1210 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2210 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3200 Battleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
D
東洋方面威力偵察部隊
Pattern 1200 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2190 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri Class Flagship
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
E
Night Battle Only
東洋艦隊新編水上打撃部隊
Pattern 1250 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class EliteBattleship Ta Class Elite
Heavy Cruiser Ne Class EliteLight Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2220 Heavy Cruiser Ri Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class EliteHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
F
深海東洋方面潜水艦隊
Pattern 1230 Submarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class
Submarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2220 Submarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class
Submarine Ka Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3220 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class
Submarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 4210 Submarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class
Submarine Ka Class
Formation 4: Echelon
G
Active Branching
Pattern 1 (no combat)
H
深海東洋艦隊機動部隊
Pattern 1350 Light Cruiser Demon Standard Carrier Wo Class Flagship IIStandard Carrier Wo Class Flagship II
Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
252
AS+
504
Pattern 2340 Light Cruiser Demon Standard Carrier Wo Class Flagship IIStandard Carrier Wo Class Flagship
Battleship Ru Class FlagshipBattleship Ru Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
168
AS+
336
Pattern 3320 Light Cruiser Demon Standard Carrier Wo Class Flagship IIStandard Carrier Wo Class Flagship
Battleship Ru Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class EliteLight Cruiser He Class Flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
168
AS+
336
I
東洋方面後方兵站部隊
Pattern 1240 Transport Wa Class FlagshipTransport Wa Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Tsu Class
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2220 Transport Wa Class FlagshipTransport Wa Class EliteTransport Wa Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
J
深海東洋方面増援艦隊
Pattern 1320 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
35
AS+
69
Pattern 2310 Light Carrier Nu Class FlagshipBattleship Ta Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class Elite
Light Cruiser Tsu ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS
35
AS+
69
KPattern 1 "No enemy sighted" (battle avoided)
LPattern 1 "Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
M
リランカ島港湾守備隊
Pattern 1400 Harbour Princess Escort Fortress Escort Fortress
Battleship Ru Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
207
AS+
414
Pattern 2380 Harbour Princess Escort Fortress Escort Fortress
Battleship Ru Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
207
AS+
414
Pattern 3360 Harbour Princess Escort Fortress Escort Fortress
Battleship Ru Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
207
AS+
414
Pattern 4
Final Form
440 Harbour Princess Escort Fortress Escort Fortress
Battleship Ru Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne Class EliteTransport Wa Class Flagship
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
167
AS+
333
Pattern 5
Final Form
420 Harbour Princess Escort Fortress Battleship Ru Class Flagship
Heavy Cruiser Ne Class EliteTransport Wa Class FlagshipTransport Wa Class Elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
123
AS+
246
Pattern 6
Final Form
400 Harbour Princess Escort Fortress Battleship Ru Class Flagship
Heavy Cruiser Ne Class EliteTransport Wa Class EliteTransport Wa Class Elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS
123
AS+
246

Drops

Node Destroyer Light Cruiser Heavy Cruiser Seaplane Tender Submarine Tender Aircraft Carrier Submarine Battleship 
C Akatsuki, Ayanami, Fubuki, Hibiki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Isonami, Miyuki, Murakumo, Shikinami, Shirayuki Isuzu, Jintsuu, Nagara, Naka, Natori, Sendai, Yura Choukai, Maya Houshou, Shouhou
D Ayanami, Hatsuharu, Inazuma
E Akatsuki, Hatsuyuki, Inazuma
F Akatsuki, Ayanami, Murakumo, Shirayuki Houshou, Jun'you, Kaga
H Akatsuki, Ayanami, Fubuki, Inazuma, Isonami, Murakumo, Shikinami Jintsuu, Nagara, Tama, Yura Aoba, Ashigara, Atago, Haguro, Kako, Kinugasa, Maya Houshou Yamashiro
I Akatsuki, Ayanami, Fubuki, Hatsuyuki, Hibiki, Inazuma, Miyuki, Z1 Kiso, Natori, Sendai Atago, Choukai, Kako, Kinugasa, Maya, Mogami, Nachi Houshou, Shouhou I-8 Fusou, Haruna, Kirishima, Kongou, Yamashiro
J Akatsuki, Ayanami, Hatsuyuki, Hibiki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Isonami, Murakumo Jintsuu, Kiso, Nagara, Sendai Ashigara, Chikuma, Choukai, Furutaka, Haguro, Kako, Kinugasa, Maya, Myoukou Houshou, Shouhou Haruna, Hiei, Kirishima, Kongou
M Asashimo, Hayashimo, Kagerou, Kiyoshimo, Maikaze, Mikazuki, Nowaki, Shiranui Isuzu, Jintsuu, Kitakami, Kuma, Nagara, Naka, Natori, Sendai, Tama, Yura Aoba, Ashigara, Atago, Chikuma, Choukai, Furutaka, Haguro, Kako, Kinugasa, Kumano, Maya, Mikuma, Mogami, Myoukou, Nachi, Suzuya, Takao, Tone Hiyou, Jun'you, Kaga, Ryuujou, Shouhou Maruyu Haruna, Hiei, Ise, Hyuuga, Kirishima, Kongou