• Welcome to the Kancolle Wiki!
  • Currently account creation is by request only. Once you submit your request please wait 1-2 days for our administrators to process your request.
  • You can also visit our IRC channel at #kancollewiki to directly contact an administrator.

Summer 2017 Event

From Kancolle Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Introduction

The Summer 2017 Event, Crossing through the West once again! The European Rescue Operation(【西方再打通!欧州救援作戦】) is scheduled to begin on August 10th, 2017. The event will take place in the West and is a hypothetical "What If" Operation. The event will be a Large-Scale Event.

As of current, details regarding the upcoming event note that note that there will be a large and diverse variety of new ship girls which will be introduced within this event which includes Submarines, Destroyers, Aircraft Carriers and Battleships along with several recent rare foreign kanmusu from Britain, France, and Italy as well as a slew of foreign ships which will be returning as drops over the course of the event. The total number of maps invovled in this event will include 4 Main Stage Operations and 3 Extra Operations, overall making 7 Event Maps in total.

Additional information regarding event-related subjects and content will be revealed by dev tweets, September's Issue of Comptiq, and the Zuiun Festival.

For additional information regarding event-related subjects and content, please refer to the following links:

Historical Background

Disclaimer: The following information is based upon a summary of World War II history and may not have any influence with the game itself. This is for historical reference only.

(Details will arrive once more information is revealed about the event)

Information

New Ships

Destroyers

  1. Kamikaze-class Hatakaze - E2 Reward
  2. Ayanami-class Amagiri - E3 Transport/HP Boss, E4-I/Boss Drop
  3. Ayanami-class Sagiri - E1-S, E2-Q, E2-L (Med+) Drop

Submarine

  1. Marconi-class Luigi Torelli aka UIT-25 aka I-504 - E6 Transport/HP Boss Drop

Battleship

  1. Richelieu-class Richelieu - E4 Reward

Aircraft Carrier

  1. Ark Royal-class Ark Royal - E7 Reward

Destroyer Escort

  1. Etorofu-class Matsuwa - E5 Boss Drop

Known Returning Rare Ships

  1. Many foreign ships such as Warspite, Graf Zeppelin and Aquila are confirmed to be returning for admirals who do not own them and can be found in some of the later operations.
  2. September's Comptiq Magazine revealed that some foreign ships can be farmed multiple times, while others are restricted drops.
  3. Dev Tweets have noted that Yamakaze will be obtainable as a drop on E-1.

New Equipment

June's Rank Rewards revealed two planes which served as a hint regarding about one of the ships appearing in the upcoming event.

  1. Swordfish
  2. Swordfish Mk. II (Skilled)

New Enemy Vessels

New Enemy Equipment

Mechanics

Participation requirements

  • Must have a 75% sortie win ratio.
  • Must have 5 empty ship slots for new ships.
  • Must have 20 free equipment slots.

Special Mechanics

  1. The difficulty system first used in Spring 2015 Event returns: you can choose between Operation A (, Hard), Operation B (, Medium) or Operation C (, Easy).
    • Choosing A or B requires certain HQ Level (HQ Lv 35 for B / 80 for A in Spring 2015 Event).
    • An important note to all Admirals intending to clear the event on Hard difficulty - further (new) conditions now apply:
      • When switching difficulty from any other difficulty to Hard, the map's debuff mechanism (where applicable) will be reset.
        • Switching between any other difficulties will not reset the debuff mechanism.
  2. The debuff system from Summer 2015 Event's final map, where certain nodes had to be killed to reduce boss armor will return.

Event Map Summary

Quick Info Table

Classification Map Name Combined Fleet? Land-Based Air Squadron? Color of Tag Tag Condition & Deployment Restriction Difficulty Restrictions Notes
Main Operation E-1 Commence Cross-Through Operation No No GreyTag.png Tagging:
Ships not already color-tagged will be tagged with the color associated with the map when deployed. This tag exists on all difficulties and is not reset on remodel, etc.
Deployment Restriction:
Normal or Hard: Must have either the same-colored tag or no tag.
Easy: No restrictions.
No restrictions. All difficulties OK
E-2 Beyond Ri Lanka No No Summer2017Bluetag.png In order to play these maps on hard, you must complete the previous map* on either normal or hard.
(e.g., to do E-4 on hard, you must complete E-3 on normal or hard.)
E-3 Towards the Stevia Sea Yes No Summer2017Bluetag.png
E-4 The Distant Suez Yes Yes Summer2017Orangetag.png
Extra Operation E-5 Invitation to the Mediterranean Sea No Yes Summer2017Lightgreentag.png
E-6 Battle off Malta Yes Yes DarkGreenTag.png
E-7 Battle of Dover Strait Yes Yes

Contribute Information

We would like you to contribute information regarding pathing, drops, enemy compositions, mechanics, etc. as you play through the event. If you happen to discover anything, be sure to contribute your information via the talk page or by a links down below.

E-1 Data Submission Forms by Tsubakura
E-1 Submission: https://goo.gl/forms/D18LTzzlbVJDv0B63
E-1 Sheet: https://goo.gl/TfGjPY

E-2 Data Submission Forms by Tsubakura
E-2 Submission: https://goo.gl/forms/RccmmN0kYuGvGJ3a2
E-2 Sheet: https://goo.gl/Cm7ay4

E-3 Data Submission Forms by Tsubakura
E-3 Submission: https://goo.gl/forms/syhw9feQuPpos6Nv2
E-3 Sheet: https://goo.gl/xscLCW

E-4 Data Submission Forms by Tsubakura
E-4 Submission: https://goo.gl/forms/cQV5LYHbD7Ll22Jx2
E-4 Sheet: https://goo.gl/n6RJAd

E-5 Data Submission Forms by Tsubakura
E-5 Submission: https://goo.gl/forms/FOxBtv8HjKWguvzf2
E-5 Sheet: https://goo.gl/z4n7FY

E-6 Data Submission Forms by Tsubakura
E-6 Submission: https://goo.gl/forms/CIWOPZ2qXvD3dTZ52
E-6 Sheet: https://goo.gl/F9awXm

E-7 Data Submission Forms by Tsubakura
E-7 Submission: https://goo.gl/forms/m8b9uzqVaimPYGRd2
E-7 Sheet: https://goo.gl/rXBA4Y

Event Maps

E-1

OoyodoE-1Summer2017.png

Commence Cross-Through Operation
再打通作戦発動

Information

  • Event Tag: GreyTag.png

Boss: New Submarine Princess

  • Hard (): 1700
  • Medium (): 1240
  • Easy (): 700


Key Rewards:

Summer2017E-1Banner.png
Summer2017E-1Map.png

Branching rules

E-1 Branching Rules
Nodes Rules
Start
F
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to I.
I
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • Amount of DD/DE ≧ 2 (DD and DE are interchangeable)
    • Amount of CL+DD+DE ≧ 3
    • Amount of CVL ≦ 1
    • Amount of CT ≦ 1
    • Amount of CLT ≦ 1
    • Fleet contains no SS(V)
C
A
  • Fail the LoS check
P
  • Pass the LoS check
I
H
  • Active Branching
J
J
G
  • Active Branching
L
D
B
  • Fail the LoS check
P
  • Pass the LoS check
K
M
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to Q.
Q
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • Fast Fleet
    • No CVL allowed
    • No BBV allowed
L
N
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to R.
R
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • No CVL allowed
    • No BBV allowed
    • Pass the LoS check
N
O
  • Do not meet the requiremenets to go to R.
R
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • Amount of CVL + BBV ≦ 1
    • Pass the LoS check

Branching compositions were reported over the course of the event.

Tips

Recommended Fleet: 1 BBV, 1CL, 1CVL, 2-3 DD, 0-1 DE
Path: I -> J -> G -> D -> P

A healthy balance of Surface Combat and ASW equipment is recommended. Although the boss is a Submarine, Nodes G and D along the way will have fleets consisting of DDs, CLs, CAs, and CLTs. You may want your BBV and CVL (and perhaps the CL) armed to deal with surface ships, while the rest of your ships carry ASW gear, preferably to the point that they can use Opening ASW.

Dealing with the New Submarine Princess

  • The New Submarine Princess has a large amount of HP, but is vulnerable to ASW gear. Having a set of Sonars, Depth Charge Launchers and Depth Charges is recommended to maximize your damage output.
  • The New Submarine Princess can come accompanied with a Nu-class Light Carrier or Kai variant along with some DDs and other subs.
  • A proper fleet should be able to take out the Princess with ASW during day battle, and finish off any surviving DDs and CVLs at night.

Going to Node S for Sagiri

  • The new Ayanami-class destroyer Sagiri drops from Node S, but Node S is not available when you first enter the E-1 map.
    1. First, you must visit the resource Node M. You can do this with the same 1BBV + 1CVL + CLs/DDs/Escorts fleet you use to attack the boss. Just choose to go north instead of south from the starting node I.
    2. Visiting Node M will unlock Node Q, which you must then visit. Getting to Node Q requires an all-fast fleet with no BBVs or CVLs. CAVs are allowed.
    3. Visiting Node Q will unlock Nodes R and S. Node R can be reached with the same fleet you used to visit Node Q.
  • Nodes R and S are populated by PT Imp Groups, who are good at dodging shelling attacks. A ship equipped with two small caliber guns and either a Machine Gun or Skilled Lookouts will be able to hit the Imps reliably despite their evasion.

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
C
深海東方侵入機動部隊
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:167
AS+:333
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:333
AS+:666
D
深海東方警戒部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
E
深海東方侵入潜水艦隊 I群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
F
深海東方警戒部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
G
深海東方警戒部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
H
深海東方通商破壊部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
K
深海東方通商破壊部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
L
深海東方通商破壊部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
N
深海東方侵入潜水艦隊 II群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagship
Formation 4: Echelon
P
深海東方侵入潜水艦隊 旗艦
Pattern 1 New Submarine Princess Flagship (C)Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Formation 4: Echelon
AS:146
AS+:291
Pattern 2
Final Form
New Submarine Princess Flagship (C)Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:167
AS+:333
R
深海南方配備魚雷艇部隊 II群
Pattern 1 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
S
深海南方配備魚雷艇部隊 I群
Pattern 1 Destroyer I-Class Late Model eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Destroyer I-Class Late Model eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3 Destroyer I-Class Late Model elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
C
深海東方侵入機動部隊
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:35
AS+:69
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:167
AS+:333
D
深海東方警戒部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
E
深海東方侵入潜水艦隊 I群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
F
深海東方警戒部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
G
深海東方警戒部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
H
深海東方通商破壊部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
K
深海東方通商破壊部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
L
深海東方通商破壊部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
N
深海東方侵入潜水艦隊 II群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
P
深海東方侵入潜水艦隊 旗艦
Pattern 1 New Submarine Princess Flagship (A)Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Formation 4: Echelon
AS:36
AS+:72
Pattern 2 New Submarine Princess Flagship (B)Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:36
AS+:72
R
深海南方配備魚雷艇部隊 II群
Pattern 1 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
S
深海南方配備魚雷艇部隊 I群
Pattern 1 Destroyer I-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Destroyer I-Class Late ModelPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
C
深海東方侵入機動部隊
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
AS:35
AS+:69
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:167
AS+:333
D
深海東方警戒部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
E
深海東方侵入潜水艦隊 I群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
F
深海東方警戒部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
G
深海東方警戒部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
H
深海東方通商破壊部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
K
深海東方通商破壊部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
L
深海東方通商破壊部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
N
深海東方侵入潜水艦隊 II群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
P
深海東方侵入潜水艦隊 旗艦
Pattern 1 New Submarine Princess Flagship (A)Submarine Ka-ClassLight Carrier Nu-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:12
AS+:24
Pattern 2 New Submarine Princess Flagship (A)Submarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3
Final Form
New Submarine Princess Flagship (A)Submarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassLight Carrier Nu-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:12
AS+:24
R
深海南方配備魚雷艇部隊 II群
Pattern 1 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
S
深海南方配備魚雷艇部隊 I群
Pattern 1 Destroyer I-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Destroyer I-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Destroyer I-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon

Drops

NodeShip List
CDestroyersAyanami Fubuki Hatsuyuki Isonami Miyuki Murakumo Shikinami Shirayuki Tokitsukaze Yamakaze
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kitakami Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Ooi Sendai Tama Tatsuta Tenryuu Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
DDestroyersAyanami Fubuki Hatsuyuki Isonami Miyuki Murakumo Shikinami Shirayuki
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kitakami Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Ooi Sendai Tama Tatsuta Tenryuu Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
FDestroyersAyanami Fubuki Hatsuyuki Isonami Miyuki Murakumo Shikinami Shirayuki
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Yura
GDestroyersAyanami Fubuki Hatsuyuki Isonami Miyuki Murakumo Shikinami Shirayuki
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Yura
HDestroyersAyanami Fubuki Hatsuyuki Isonami Miyuki Murakumo Shikinami Shirayuki
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Yura
KDestroyersAyanami Fubuki Hatsuyuki Isonami Miyuki Murakumo Shikinami Shirayuki
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Tatsuta Tenryuu Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Maya Nachi
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
LDestroyersAyanami Fubuki Hatsuyuki Isonami Miyuki Murakumo Shikinami Shirayuki
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Yura
Heavy CruisersHaguro
Seaplane TendersChiyoda
PDestroyersAkebono Ayanami Fubuki Fumizuki Hamakaze Hatsuyuki Hayashimo Isonami Kagerou Kikuzuki Kisaragi Kiyoshimo Kuroshio Mikazuki Miyuki Mochizuki Murakumo Murasame Mutsuki Naganami Nagatsuki Oboro Samidare Satsuki Sazanami Shigure Shikinami Shiranui Shiratsuyu Shirayuki Suzukaze Tanikaze Urakaze Ushio Yamakaze Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kitakami Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Ooi Sendai Tama Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
BattleshipsFusou Hyuuga Ise Yamashiro
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Houshou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
SubmarinesI-168 I-19 I-58 I-8
Auxiliary ShipsAkashi Kashima Taigei
RDestroyersAyanami Fubuki Hatsuyuki Isonami Miyuki Murakumo Shikinami Shirayuki Tokitsukaze Yamakaze
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kitakami Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Ooi Sendai Tama Tatsuta Tenryuu Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
SDestroyersAyanami Fubuki Hatsuyuki Isonami Miyuki Murakumo Sagiri Shikinami Shirayuki Tokitsukaze Yamakaze
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kitakami Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Ooi Sendai Tama Tatsuta Tenryuu Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda


E-2

OoyodoE-2Summer2017.png

Beyond Ri Lanka
リランカを越えて

Information

  • Event Tag:

Boss: Heavy Cruiser Ne-Class Flagship

  • Hard (): 1440
  • Medium (): 1440
  • Easy (): 1400


Key Rewards:

Summer2017E-2Banner.png
Summer2017E-2Map.png

Branching rules

E-2 Branching Rules
Nodes Rules
Start
A
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • Amount of DD + CL ≧ 2
    • Fleet must contain DD
    • Amount of (F)BB(V) ≦ 1 (Medium/Hard)
    • No SS(V) allowed
    • Amount of CV(L/B) ≦ 2
B
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to either A or D.
D
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • Amount of DD + CL ≧ 2
    • Fleet must contain DD
    • Amount of CV(L/B) ≧ 3 OR Fleet contains SS(V)
F
J
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to P.
P
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • Amount of DD ≧ 3
    • Amout of (F)BB(V) + CV(L/B) ≦ 1
    • Fast Fleet
    • Fleet must contain AV (Hard)
G
H
  • Active Branching
I
J
L
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • Pass the LoS check
    • Amount of (F)BB(V) + CV(L/B) ≦ 3
M
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to L.
L
K
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to O, but pass the LoS check.
N
  • Fail the LoS check.
O
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • Pass the LoS check
    • Amount of CV(B) ≦ 1
    • Amount of (F)BB(V) ≦ 1
    • No Slow BB(V) or CV(L) allowed (Hard)
    • No CA(V) allowed
    • No CLT allowed

Branching compositions were reported over the course of the event.

Tips

E2H DEI
3 CV(L), DD + CL/DD, XX
AS+ AS AP
432 216 96
Other Notes
E2H ACFJL(K)O
2DD FBB CV + [CV CA] or [CVL / (CAV/CL)]
AS+ AS AP
624 312 139
Other Notes
CVL/CAV/CL route bypasses one submarine node if shortcut is active.

Unlock Locking path to bypass Node K - 3 CV/CVL, 1 CL, 2DD

  • Fleet will travel D -> E -> G -> I
  • Node I features the Summer Harbor Princess along with a batch of DDs (Can also have Artillery Imps as well)
  • Score an A rank is needed to unlock the new path node that goes from L -> O

Boss Killing Fleet - 1FBB, 2CV, 1 CA, 2DD

  • A good strong fleet for doing decent damage and gaining air control along the path.
  • However, will be forced to go to Node K which can be run your fuel down to a very low point making it hard to evade.

Alternative Boss Fleet - 1FBB, 1CV, 1CVL, 1CL, 2DD

  • While not as strong as previous mentioned fleet, it can help you reach the Boss node via path from L -> O without engaging the Sub Node resulting in having more fuel which will mean having additional evasion.
  • Using a pre-emptive launching CL like Yura Kai Ni or Abukuma Kai Ni may be recommended to help pick off weaker enemy ships.

Dealing with the Ne-Class Flagship

The Ne-Class Flagship will be in a combined fleet consisting of mainly destroyers with 1 CL and 1 CVL depending on the difficulty.

It should be noted the Ne-class Heavy Cruiser Flagship has a very large amount of HP, is very strong in combat, and has the ability to launch Abyssal Falcon Planes in the opening stages of battle. (Think of it as like a CAV of sorts.)

Since the enemy fleet consists of mainly DDs, it should be possible to take out most of the ships without worry. However, in the final kill on harder difficulties, one should prepare for an encounter with the Old Destroyer Princess, which has the ability to launch a pre-emptive torpedo strike at the start of battle. Most of the other ships in the combined fleet should be the same as before, and if you are able to deliver a strong amount of damage to the Ne-class Heavy Cruiser Flagship, it should go down without issue.

Bring Support Fleets for the Boss node and In-route if there are any difficulties along the way.


Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
B
深海東方前方展開潜水艦隊 III群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagship
Formation 4: Echelon
C
深海東方前方展開潜水艦隊 II群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagship
Formation 4: Echelon
D
海峡前進配備 深海魚雷艇襲撃隊
Pattern 1 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
E
リランカ基地防衛部隊
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
F
深海東方重巡戦隊
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class KaiHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
H
Air Battle Node
リランカ港湾基地
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessArtillery ImpArtillery ImpArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:144
AS+:288
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessArtillery ImpArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:216
AS+:432
Pattern 3 Harbor Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessArtillery ImpArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:246
AS+:492
I
リランカ港湾基地
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessArtillery ImpArtillery ImpDestroyer I-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:144
AS+:288
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer PrincessArtillery ImpArtillery ImpArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:144
AS+:288
Pattern 3 Harbor Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessArtillery ImpArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:216
AS+:432
J
Air Battle Node
深海東方緊急展開 前衛機動部隊
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:201
AS+:402
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:312
AS+:624
K
深海東方前方展開潜水艦隊 I群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
L
深海東方緊急展開 前衛機動部隊
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:180
AS+:360
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:201
AS+:402
O
Enemy Combined Fleet
深海東方緊急展開 主力機動部隊
Pattern 1
main fleet
Heavy Cruiser Ne-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
escort fleet
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:230
AS+:459
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Heavy Cruiser Ne-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
escort fleet
Old Destroyer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:230
AS+:459
P
深海東方雷巡戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Q
深海精鋭駆逐隊
Pattern 1 Destroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Unknown
Pattern 2 Destroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Unknown

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
B
深海東方前方展開潜水艦隊 III群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
C
深海東方前方展開潜水艦隊 II群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
D
海峡前進配備 深海魚雷艇襲撃隊
Pattern 1 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
E
リランカ基地防衛部隊
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
F
深海東方重巡戦隊
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
H
Air Battle Node
リランカ港湾基地
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessArtillery ImpArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:113
AS+:225
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:164
AS+:327
Pattern 3 Harbor Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:185
AS+:369
I
リランカ港湾基地
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:113
AS+:225
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:113
AS+:225
Pattern 3 Harbor Summer PrincessArtillery ImpDestroyer I-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:113
AS+:225
J
Air Battle Node
深海東方緊急展開 前衛機動部隊
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:35
AS+:69
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:167
AS+:333
K
深海東方前方展開潜水艦隊 I群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
L
深海東方緊急展開 前衛機動部隊
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:35
AS+:69
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:167
AS+:333
O
Enemy Combined Fleet
深海東方緊急展開 主力機動部隊
Pattern 1
main fleet
Heavy Cruiser Ne-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
escort fleet
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:209
AS+:417
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Heavy Cruiser Ne-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
escort fleet
Old Destroyer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:209
AS+:417
P
深海東方雷巡戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Q
深海精鋭駆逐隊
Pattern 1 Destroyer Na-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Unknown

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
B
深海東方前方展開潜水艦隊 III群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
C
深海東方前方展開潜水艦隊 II群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
D
海峡前進配備 深海魚雷艇襲撃隊
Pattern 1 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
E
リランカ基地防衛部隊
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
F
深海東方重巡戦隊
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
H
Air Battle Node
リランカ港湾基地
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:81
AS+:162
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:132
AS+:264
Pattern 3 Harbor Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:132
AS+:264
I
リランカ港湾基地
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessDestroyer I-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:81
AS+:162
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:81
AS+:162
Pattern 3 Harbor Summer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:81
AS+:162
J
Air Battle Node
深海東方緊急展開 前衛機動部隊
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:35
AS+:69
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:146
AS+:291
K
深海東方前方展開潜水艦隊 I群
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
L
深海東方緊急展開 前衛機動部隊
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:35
AS+:69
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:146
AS+:291
O
Enemy Combined Fleet
深海東方緊急展開 主力機動部隊
Pattern 1
main fleet
Heavy Cruiser Ne-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
escort fleet
Destroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:99
AS+:198
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Heavy Cruiser Ne-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
escort fleet
Destroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:99
AS+:198
P
深海東方雷巡戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Q
深海精鋭駆逐隊
Pattern 1 Destroyer Na-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Unknown
Pattern 2 Destroyer Na-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Unknown
Pattern 3 Destroyer Na-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Unknown

Drops

NodeShip List
EDestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Ayanami Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Oboro Sazanami Shikinami Ushio
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Maya Mogami Nachi Takao Tone
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
FDestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Ayanami Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Oboro Sazanami Shikinami Ushio
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Maya Nachi
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
IDestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Ayanami Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Kawakaze Oboro Sagiri Sazanami Shikinami Ushio
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kinu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
LDestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Ayanami Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Kawakaze Oboro Sagiri Sazanami Shikinami Ushio
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kinu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mikuma Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
ODestroyer EscortsEtorofu
DestroyersAyanami Harukaze Hatsukaze Oyashio Shikinami Shimakaze
Light CruisersAgano Isuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kitakami Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Ooi Ooyodo Sendai Tama Tatsuta Tenryuu Yura Yuubari
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Fusou Hyuuga Ise Yamashiro
Aircraft CarriersHiryuu Kaga Souryuu
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Houshou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
SubmarinesI-168
PDestroyersAkatsuki Ayanami Ikazuchi
Light CruisersIsuzu
Heavy CruisersAshigara Chikuma
Seaplane TendersChiyoda
QDestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Shikinami Ushio
Light CruisersKinu Tama
Heavy CruisersHaguro Kako Myoukou Tone


E-3

OoyodoE-3Summer2017.png

Towards the Stevia Sea
ステビア海の先へ

Information

TP Gauge:

  • Hard (): 480
  • Medium (): 380
  • Easy (): 350

Boss Phase:

  • Hard (): 1960
  • Medium (): 1700
  • Easy (): 1440

Key Rewards:

Summer2017E-3Banner.png
Summer2017E-3Map.png

Branching rules

E-3 Branching Rules
Nodes Rules
Start
A
  • Transport Escort Fleet
  • Fleet contains Hiryuu and Souryuu (doesnt work during TP Phase)
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • Boss Phase
    • Fleet contains a Kongou-class
    • Fast Fleet
    •  ???
B
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to A.
  • Meeting any of the following requirements forces you to B no matter what:
    • Surface Task Force/Carrier Task Force during TP Phase
    • Amount of (F)BB(V) + CV(B) ≧ 4
    • Amount of (F)BB(V) ≧ 3
    • Amount of CV(B) ≧ 3
    • Amount of CLT ≧ 2
E
F
  • Active branching
H
F
G
  • Slow Fleet
I
  • Fast Fleet
  • Transport Escort Fleet (speed irrelevant)
I
J
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to K.
K
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • No slow BB(V) allowed
    • Amount of FBB + CV(L/B) ≦ 2
    • Fleet passed through node F OR Transport Escort Fleet + Fast Fleet.
H
I
  • Transport Escort Fleet
M
  • Random
N
M
N
  • Pass the LoS check, but do not meet the requirements to go to Q.
    • Any extra (F)BB(V) or CV(L/B) will increase the chance that you will offroute to N.
O
  • Fail the LoS check
Q
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • Pass the LoS check
    • Amount of historical ships ≧ 6 OR Amount of(F)BB(V) + CV(L/B) ≦ 2
    • Amount of(F)BB(V) + CV(L/B) ≦ 3
      • Failure to meet the above requirements will cause random routing instead.
N
P
  • Fail the LoS check
Q
  • Pass the LoS check

Branching compositions were reported over the course of the event.

Tips

E3H CDFIK
Fast Transport Fleet
AS+ AS AP
666 333 148
Other Notes
Boss node has 0 FP; Slow transport fleets have the same FP requirement but go through additional nodes


Transport Phase

The advice below is written for Hard difficulty. Adjust your expectations accordingly.

Fleet(s) will travel A -> C -> D -> E -> H / F -> I -> K -> L.

Transport Fleet: 1 LHA / Taiyou, 1 CAV, 4 DD; Escort Fleet: 1 CL 3 DD 2 CA

  • Taiyou or Akitsu Maru is recommended due to how difficult it is to obtain even just Air Parity in this map en route to the boss node (the boss node itself has 0 FP).
    • While there is another Transport Phase in E6, that map also offers access to LBAS, and has no FP requirements other than at the boss node itself.
    • However, plan your shiplocks carefully - the Transport Phase in E6 requires anti-installation equipment and ships for its boss node, as well as ships that are capable of equipping Daihatsu or other transport equipment (E6 has a total TP bar of 2000 on Hard). Take this into account when deciding which ships to sortie to E3.
  • Using either of the above ships requires the use of an Improved Steam Turbine and a Boiler in order to increase their speed from Slow to Fast. Otherwise, the fleet will have to go through additional nodes on Hard. (Refer to the Branching Rules above for details.)
    • This Slow speed penalty does not apply to easier difficulties.
    • Taiyou has 4 slots from her Kai form onwards. This allows her to equip both pieces of equipment without requiring the use of a Reinforcement Expansion, while still contributing significantly to FP.
    • Akitsu Maru Kai only has 3 slots, all of which are smaller than Taiyou's largest slots. Depending on how much FP you can squeeze out of your CAV, you may or may not want to use a Reinforcement Expansion to reduce the number of slots taken up by engine equipment.
    • However, she does contribute as an LHA to depleting the TP bar, while Taiyou does not.
    • Finally, while you should not expect your Main Transport Fleet to contribute much during combat (if at all), note that Akitsu Maru is still capable of attacking even with only fighters equipped, while Taiyou is not.

Alternatively, 2 CAVs may be used instead.

(i.e. Transport Fleet: 2 CAV, 4 DD; Escort Fleet: 1 CL 3 DD 2 CA)

  • However, depending on how many Seaplane Fighters you have (as well as how high/low their Fighter Power is), you may find it more difficult to obtain Air Parity.
    • Use of Seaplane Bombers to contribute to FP should be avoided, as they are highly likely to get wiped along the way due to the small slot sizes on most CAVs.
  • Nevertheless, CAVs are relatively more resilient than the above ships, and have better firepower (assuming they hit anything).

Finally, BBVs may be used instead of Akitsu Maru / Taiyou / CAVs (if you really have no other options, for whatever reasons). Again, however, engine equipment will be necessary to increase their speed to Fast if they are Slow. Otherwise, the fleet will still have to go through additional nodes on Hard.

  • Once again, the speed penalty does not apply to easier difficulties.

AACI is recommended. Depending on how many Akizuki-class DDs you have, you may wish to conserve them for later maps; if this is the case, a generic DD AACI set-up should suffice. If unsure, wait for more information to be released before committing to a decision.

Both support expeditions are also recommended.

E3H CDH(NM)Q
CTF/STF
AS+ AS AP
666 333 148
Other Notes
198/396 for AS/AS+ at boss; Due to the high number of air nodes, a healthy buffer is recommended


Boss Phase

The advice below is written for Hard difficulty. Adjust your expectations accordingly.

Carrier Task Force:

Main Fleet: 1 Kongou-Class FBB, 2 CV (Hiryuu & Souryuu), 3 CA(V); Escort Fleet: 2 CA, 1 CL, 0-1 CLT, 2-3 DD.

Fleet(s) will travel A -> C -> D -> E -> H -> M / N -> Q.

  • As of this time, the routing from H -> M / N appears to be random. This page will be updated if and when a workaround is discovered.
    • While Node M is tougher than Node N, it is still survivable, and the fleet will proceed to the boss node afterwards.
  • CLTs suffer from a branching penalty in the second half of E-4, and are only really necessary in the second half of E-6 (E-7 has no shiplock). If you are having difficulty at the boss node - and have enough CLTs to spare - it may be useful to bring one along to this phase of the map.
  • You may wish to bring CAVs instead of CAs in your Main Fleet in order to provide supplementary Fighter Power.
  • Once again, AACI and both support expeditions are recommended.

Main Fleet: 1 Kongou-Class FBB, 2 CV (Hiryuu & Souryuu), 1CVL, 2 CA(V); Escort Fleet: 2 CA, 1 CL, 0-1 CLT, 2-3 DD.

Fleet(s) will travel the same route as above, but have a chance to off-route to both nodes M and N before reaching the boss node. Use at your own risk.

Whether or not this is affected by the presence of enough "historical" ships has yet to be determined.

Surface Task Force:

Pending Write-Up (assuming this is viable).

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
B
深海東方潜水艦隊 哨戒B群
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
C
Air Battle Node
深海ステビア海機動部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:201
AS+:402
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:333
AS+:666
Pattern 3 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:333
AS+:666
D
深海ステビア海機動部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:201
AS+:402
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:333
AS+:666
Pattern 3 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:333
AS+:666
F
Air Battle Node
深海ステビア海機動部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:300
AS+:600
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:321
AS+:642
G
深海ステビア海輸送船団
Pattern 1 Transport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:167
AS+:333
H
Air Battle Node
深海ステビア海機動部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:189
AS+:378
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:309
AS+:618
I
深海ステビア海機動部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:300
AS+:600
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:321
AS+:642
J
深海東方潜水艦隊 哨戒A群
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
L
深海紅海展開 火力打撃群
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2
Final Form
Battleship Ru-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagship
Formation 1: Line Ahead
M
深海ステビア海機動部隊 支援群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:189
AS+:378
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:309
AS+:618
N
深海ステビア海機動部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:189
AS+:378
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:309
AS+:618
Q
Enemy Combined Fleet
深海東方方面艦隊 迎撃集団
Pattern 1
main fleet
Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipOld Destroyer PrincessDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
escort fleet
Light Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:198
AS+:396
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipOld Destroyer PrincessDestroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagship
escort fleet
Destroyer Na-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:198
AS+:396

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
B
深海東方潜水艦隊 哨戒B群
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
C
Air Battle Node
深海ステビア海機動部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:146
AS+:291
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:167
AS+:333
D
深海ステビア海機動部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:146
AS+:291
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:167
AS+:333
F
Air Battle Node
深海ステビア海機動部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:185
AS+:369
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:296
AS+:591
G
深海ステビア海輸送船団
Pattern 1 Transport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:167
AS+:333
H
Air Battle Node
深海ステビア海機動部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:185
AS+:369
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:300
AS+:600
I
深海ステビア海機動部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:185
AS+:369
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:296
AS+:591
J
深海東方潜水艦隊 哨戒A群
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-ClassSubmarine Yo-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
L
深海紅海展開 火力打撃群
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2
Final Form
Battleship Ru-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
M
深海ステビア海機動部隊 支援群
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:69
AS+:138
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:185
AS+:369
N
深海ステビア海機動部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:185
AS+:369
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:300
AS+:600
Q
Enemy Combined Fleet
深海東方方面艦隊 迎撃集団
Pattern 1
main fleet
Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipOld Destroyer PrincessDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
escort fleet
Light Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:155
AS+:309
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipOld Destroyer PrincessDestroyer Na-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class elite
escort fleet
Destroyer Na-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:155
AS+:309

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
B
深海東方潜水艦隊 哨戒B群
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
C
Air Battle Node
深海ステビア海機動部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:35
AS+:69
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:146
AS+:291
D
深海ステビア海機動部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:35
AS+:69
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:146
AS+:291
F
Air Battle Node
深海ステビア海機動部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:186
AS+:372
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:185
AS+:369
G
深海ステビア海輸送船団
Pattern 1 Transport Ship Wa-Class eliteDestroyer Na-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:146
AS+:291
H
Air Battle Node
深海ステビア海機動部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:186
AS+:372
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:185
AS+:369
I
深海ステビア海機動部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:186
AS+:372
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:185
AS+:369
J
深海東方潜水艦隊 哨戒A群
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-ClassSubmarine Yo-ClassSubmarine Yo-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-ClassSubmarine Yo-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
L
深海紅海展開 火力打撃群
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2
Final Form
Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-ClassDestroyer Na-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
M
深海ステビア海機動部隊 支援群
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:71
AS+:141
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:69
AS+:138
N
深海ステビア海機動部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:186
AS+:372
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:185
AS+:369
Q
Enemy Combined Fleet
深海東方方面艦隊 迎撃集団
Pattern 1
main fleet
Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
escort fleet
Light Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:42
AS+:84
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class eliteDestroyer Na-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
escort fleet
Destroyer Na-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:42
AS+:84

Drops

NodeShip List
DDestroyersArare Arashio Asashio Ayanami Fubuki Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hatsuyuki Isonami Kasumi Michishio Miyuki Murakumo Nenohi Ooshio Shikinami Shirayuki Wakaba
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Yura
GDestroyersAkigumo Amatsukaze Arare Arashio Asashio Ayanami Fubuki Fujinami Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hatsuyuki Isokaze Isonami Kasumi Makigumo Michishio Miyuki Murakumo Naganami Nenohi Ooshio Shikinami Shirayuki Wakaba Yamakaze Yuugumo
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Noshiro Sendai Tama Yura
Aircraft CarriersKaga Souryuu
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Houshou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou Zuihou
Auxiliary ShipsHayasui
IDestroyersArare Arashio Asashio Ayanami Fubuki Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hatsuyuki Isonami Kasumi Makigumo Michishio Miyuki Murakumo Naganami Nenohi Ooshio Shikinami Shirayuki Wakaba
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Yura
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Houshou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou
LDestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Akigumo Amagiri Amatsukaze Arare Arashio Asashimo Asashio Ayanami Fujinami Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Kagerou Kamikaze Kasumi Kuroshio Makigumo Michishio Oboro Ooshio Shiranui Shiratsuyu Suzukaze Tokitsukaze Ushio Yuugumo
Light CruisersAbukuma Isuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Noshiro Sendai Tama Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mikuma Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Fusou Hyuuga Ise Mutsu Yamashiro
Aircraft CarriersAkagi Amagi Hiryuu Kaga Shoukaku Souryuu Zuikaku
Light Aircraft CarriersZuihou
SubmarinesMaruyu
Auxiliary ShipsHayasui
MDestroyersAkigumo Amatsukaze Arare Arashio Asashio Ayanami Fubuki Fujinami Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hatsuyuki Isonami Kasumi Makigumo Michishio Miyuki Murakumo Naganami Nenohi Ooshio Shikinami Shirayuki Wakaba Yuugumo
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Noshiro Sendai Tama Yura
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Houshou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou Zuihou
NDestroyersAkigumo Amatsukaze Arare Arashio Asashio Ayanami Fubuki Fujinami Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hatsuyuki Isonami Kasumi Makigumo Michishio Miyuki Murakumo Naganami Nenohi Ooshio Shikinami Shirayuki Wakaba Yuugumo
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Noshiro Sendai Tama Yura
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Houshou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou Zuihou
QDestroyersAkatsuki Akigumo Amagiri Amatsukaze Arashio Asashimo Asashio Fujinami Kamikaze Kasumi Kuroshio Makigumo Michishio Ooshio Suzukaze Tokitsukaze Yuugumo
Light CruisersAbukuma Isuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Noshiro Sendai Tama Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mikuma Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Fusou Hyuuga Ise Mutsu Yamashiro
Aircraft CarriersAkagi Amagi Hiryuu Kaga Shoukaku Souryuu Zuikaku
Light Aircraft CarriersZuihou
SubmarinesMaruyu
Auxiliary ShipsHayasui


E-4

OoyodoE-4Summer2017.png

The Distant Suez
遥かなるスエズ

Information

  • Event Tag:
  • Boss (Phase 1): Summer Aircraft Carrier Demon
  • Boss (Phase 2): French Battleship Princess

Boss (Phase 1):

  • Hard (): 1190
  • Medium (): 1120
  • Easy (): 1060

Boss (Phase 2):

  • Hard (): 3650
  • Medium (): 3650
  • Easy (): 3550


Key Rewards:

Summer2017E-4Banner.png
Summer2017E-4Map.png

Branching rules

E-4 Branching Rules
Nodes Rules
Start
A
  • Carrier Task Force + 2nd Boss Phase???
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • Carrier Task Force
    • Amount of (F)BB(V) + CV(B) ≦ 3 in Main Fleet and ≦4 in both [UNDER FURTHER INVESTIGATION]
    • 1BB 2CV + 2FBB has been proven to route to A even with a slow fleet on easy mode
D
  • Transport Escort Fleet
  • Surface Task Force
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to A.
B
C
  • Pass the LoS check
E
  • Fail the LoS check
D
A
  • Meeting one of the following requirements forces A no matter what:
    • First Boss Phase
    • Amount of (F)BB(V) ≧ 4 in Main Fleet
    • Amount of CV(B) ≧ 2
    • Amount of (F)BB(V) + CV(L/B) ≧ 5 in Main Fleet
    • Amount of CLT ≧ 3
G
  • Second Boss Phase
  • Map Cleared
G
F
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to H.
H
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • Pass the LoS check
    • Combined Fleet contains no SS(V)
H
I
  • First Boss Phase
  • Carrier Task Force
  • Transport Escort Fleet
J
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to I.
K
L
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to M
  • Meeting one of the following requirements forces L no matter what:
    • Amount of CLT ≧ 2
    • Amount of (F)BB(V) + CVL ≧ 4 in Main Fleet
    • Fleet contains CV(B)
M
  • Amount of European ships in fleet ≧ 1/2/3 on Easy/Medium/Hard
  • If you do not meet the historical requirements:
    • No CLT allowed

Branching compositions were reported over the course of the event.

Tips

E4H Summer 17 ABCGHI (Phase 1)
CTF
AS+ AS AP
666 333 148
Other Notes
AS is 497 for final form


E4H Summer 17 ABCGHI (Phase 1 LD)
CTF
AS+ AS AP
994 497 221
Other Notes
AS requirements can be lowered via LBAS.


E4H Summer 17 DGHJKLMN (Phase 2)
STF
AS+ AS AP
0 0 0
Other Notes
Air power requirements TBD.

Planning this map will require you to plan your fleet out well in advance since you'll be killing two enemy units on this map. Whenever possible, try to use as much of the fleet in the first fight for the second fight. Do note however that slow ships can work on this map so try to make use of them as you can.

First Kill Phase

Recommended Fleet:
Carrier Task Force: 2 BB, 2 CA, 2CVL + 1 CL, 2 CA, 3 DD

Path: A -> B -> C -> G -> H -> I

CTF is recommended as it'll help you avoid Node D (which has submarines) for this part of the operation. Most enemies along the route will consist of torpedo squadrons and a group of Nu-class light Carriers Kai which may be manageable, however the biggest issue will generally come at Node C where you'll face a Battleship Squadron which you may want a Land-Based Air Squadron for to help wipe out some of the units there.

Boss node itself will features a Summer Aircraft Carrier Demon along with a combined fleet of various ships. Using the help of your Land-Based Air Squadron and Boss support Fleet is recommended to make short work of the Carrier Boss.

LBAS Recommendations:

1 Fighters/ Land Base Fighter + 3 Land Based Bombers / Torpedo Bombers

The distance required to reach node C and I is very short (a distance of 3), so you're welcome to load up your more powerful bombers in there if needed to whip out any enemy units. If you happen to have Land Based bombers, use them in thier place as they're more preferred.

Dealing with the Summer Aircraft Carrier Demon

As mentioned above, a Land-Based Air Squadron and Boss support is recommended to take care of most of the enemy units in battle. In addition, while it may be possible to fight the Summer Aircraft Carrier Demon's fleet using only your light Carries are part of your main fleet units, you may need to set up Standard Carriers for the final kill to help gain Air superiority over her.

Second Kill Phase

Recommended Fleet:
Surface Task Force: 2 BB, 2 CA, 2CVL + 1 CL, 2 CA, 2 DD, 1 CLT
Recommended European Ships: 1 for Easy / 2 for Normal / 3 for Hard

Surface Task Force without European Ship: 2 BB, 2 CA, 2CVL + 1 CL, 2 CA, 3 DD
Path: D -> G -> H -> J -> K -> M -> N

In this part, your fleet will be traveling up the Suez Canal to battle against the French Battleship Princess along the way, expect to be dealing with PT Imp Groups (AA based guns recommended), and a mixture of strong surface ships with PT Imps. Upon passing these you'll face off against the French Battleship Princess who will be in a combined fleet featuring 1 Carrier, 2 Battleships, and a set of DDs, and light cruisers.

LBAS Recommendations:

1 Fighters/ Land Base Fighter + 3 Land Based Bombers / Torpedo Bombers

A distance of 6 is needed to reach the boss

Dealing with the French Battleship Princess

It has been noted that the boss may possess a vulnerability to certain foreign ships (e.g. Prinz Eugen, Warspite, etc.), granting them firepower or damage bonuses against the boss. The exact mechanisms of this vulnerability are not known as of yet.

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海東方艦隊 残存巡洋艦戦隊
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
B
東方紅海艦隊 ソマリア支隊
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-Class flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:167
AS+:333
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-Class flagship
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:333
AS+:666
C
深海紅海艦隊 火力打撃群
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Battleship Ta-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
D
深海東方潜水艦隊 残存部隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
I
深海紅海艦隊 ソマリア機動部隊群
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
Aircraft Carrier Summer DemonLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class elite
escort fleet
Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Cruising Formation 3: Ring Formation
AS:330
AS+:660
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Aircraft Carrier Summer DemonLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class elite
escort fleet
Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Cruising Formation 3: Ring Formation
AS:497
AS+:993
J
深海紅海配備 魚雷艇襲撃隊
Pattern 1 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
K
紅海方面 深海物資集積基地
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Supply Depot Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessAirfield PrincessTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:195
AS+:390
Pattern 2 Supply Depot Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessAirfield PrincessArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:216
AS+:432
Pattern 3 Supply Depot Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessAirfield PrincessArtillery ImpArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-Class flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:246
AS+:492
L
紅海方面 深海物資集積基地
Pattern 1 Supply Depot Summer PrincessPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:72
AS+:144
Pattern 2 Supply Depot Summer PrincessArtillery ImpPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:72
AS+:144
Pattern 3 Supply Depot Summer PrincessArtillery ImpArtillery ImpPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupTransport Ship Wa-Class flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:72
AS+:144
M
深海スエズ防衛 迎撃ライン
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class KaiBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class KaiBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 3 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class KaiBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 1: Line Ahead
N
深海スエズ防衛 最終ライン
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
French Battleship PrincessBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagship
escort fleet
Destroyer Na-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:267
AS+:534
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
French Battleship Princess - DamagedBattleship Ta-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagship
escort fleet
Destroyer Na-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:306
AS+:612

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海東方艦隊 残存巡洋艦戦隊
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
B
東方紅海艦隊 ソマリア支隊
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:35
AS+:69
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:167
AS+:333
C
深海紅海艦隊 火力打撃群
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
D
深海東方潜水艦隊 残存部隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
I
深海紅海艦隊 ソマリア機動部隊群
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
Aircraft Carrier Summer DemonLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class
escort fleet
Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 3: Ring Formation
AS:455
AS+:909
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Aircraft Carrier Summer DemonLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteBattleship Ta-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class
escort fleet
Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 3: Ring Formation
AS:455
AS+:909
J
深海紅海配備 魚雷艇襲撃隊
Pattern 1 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
K
紅海方面 深海物資集積基地
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Supply Depot Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessAirfield PrincessTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:162
AS+:324
Pattern 2 Supply Depot Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessAirfield PrincessArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:183
AS+:366
Pattern 3 Supply Depot Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:132
AS+:264
L
紅海方面 深海物資集積基地
Pattern 1 Supply Depot Summer PrincessPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:60
AS+:120
Pattern 2 Supply Depot Summer PrincessPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:60
AS+:120
Pattern 3 Supply Depot Summer PrincessArtillery ImpPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:60
AS+:120
M
深海スエズ防衛 迎撃ライン
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 3 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class KaiBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 1: Line Ahead
N
深海スエズ防衛 最終ライン
Pattern 1
main fleet
French Battleship PrincessBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class elite
escort fleet
Destroyer Na-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
Unknown
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
French Battleship Princess - DamagedBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class elite
escort fleet
Destroyer Na-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
Unknown

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海東方艦隊 残存巡洋艦戦隊
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
B
東方紅海艦隊 ソマリア支隊
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:35
AS+:69
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:35
AS+:69
C
深海紅海艦隊 火力打撃群
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
D
深海東方潜水艦隊 残存部隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
I
深海紅海艦隊 ソマリア機動部隊群
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
Aircraft Carrier Summer DemonLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
escort fleet
Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 3: Ring Formation
AS:200
AS+:399
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Aircraft Carrier Summer DemonLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
escort fleet
Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 3: Ring Formation
AS:309
AS+:618
J
深海紅海配備 魚雷艇襲撃隊
Pattern 1 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 PT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
K
紅海方面 深海物資集積基地
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Supply Depot Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:111
AS+:222
Pattern 2 Supply Depot Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessAirfield PrincessArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:162
AS+:324
Pattern 3 Supply Depot Summer PrincessAirfield PrincessArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:132
AS+:264
L
紅海方面 深海物資集積基地
Pattern 1 Supply Depot Summer PrincessPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:60
AS+:120
Pattern 2 Supply Depot Summer PrincessPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:60
AS+:120
Pattern 3 Supply Depot Summer PrincessArtillery ImpPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:60
AS+:120
M
深海スエズ防衛 迎撃ライン
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
N
深海スエズ防衛 最終ライン
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
French Battleship PrincessBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer Na-ClassDestroyer Na-Class
escort fleet
Destroyer Na-ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:119
AS+:237
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
French Battleship Princess - DamagedBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer Na-ClassDestroyer Na-Class
escort fleet
Destroyer Na-ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:132
AS+:264

Drops

NodeShip List
ADestroyersAkatsuki Arare Arashio Asashio Fumizuki Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Kasumi Kikuzuki Kisaragi Michishio Mikazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Ooshio Satsuki Shigure Shiratsuyu Yuudachi
Light CruisersNaka Yura
BDestroyersAkatsuki Arare Arashio Asashio Fumizuki Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Kasumi Kikuzuki Kisaragi Michishio Mikazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Ooshio Satsuki Shigure Shiratsuyu Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Yura
Heavy CruisersFurutaka Kako
CDestroyersAkatsuki Arare Arashio Asashio Fumizuki Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Kasumi Kazagumo Kikuzuki Kisaragi Michishio Mikazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Okinami Ooshio Satsuki Shigure Shiratsuyu Takanami Uzuki Yayoi Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Yura
Heavy CruisersFurutaka Kako Kumano Suzuya
IDestroyersAkebono Amagiri Arare Asashio Ayanami Fumizuki Hamakaze Harusame Hatsushimo Isokaze Kazagumo Kisaragi Maikaze Mikazuki Minazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Nowaki Okinami Samidare Satsuki Sazanami Shigure Shikinami Takanami Tanikaze Urakaze Ushio Uzuki Wakaba Yayoi Yuudachi Z1
Light CruisersAbukuma Isuzu Jintsuu Kinu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Tatsuta Tenryuu Yahagi Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Haguro Kako Kinugasa Kumano Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Suzuya Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Mutsu Nagato
Seaplane TendersAkitsushima Commandant Teste
SubmarinesMaruyu
LDestroyersAkatsuki Arare Arashio Asashio Fumizuki Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Kasumi Kazagumo Kikuzuki Kisaragi Michishio Mikazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Okinami Ooshio Satsuki Shigure Shiratsuyu Takanami Teruzuki Uzuki Yayoi Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Yura
Heavy CruisersFurutaka Kako Kumano Suzuya
BattleshipsKongou
Seaplane TendersCommandant Teste
SubmarinesI-401
NDestroyersAmagiri Fumizuki Hamakaze Harusame Isokaze Kazagumo Kisaragi Maikaze Minazuki Mutsuki Nagatsuki Nowaki Okinami Satsuki Shiratsuyu Takanami Tanikaze Urakaze Uzuki Yayoi Z1
Light CruisersAbukuma Isuzu Jintsuu Kinu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Tatsuta Tenryuu Yahagi Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Haguro Kako Kinugasa Kumano Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Suzuya Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Mutsu Nagato
Seaplane TendersAkitsushima Commandant Teste
SubmarinesMaruyu


E-5

OoyodoE-5Summer2017.png

Invitation to the Mediterranean Sea
地中海への誘い

Information

Boss:

  • Hard (): 2010
  • Medium (): 1800
  • Easy (): 1500

Key Rewards:

Summer2017E-5Banner.png
Summer2017E-5Map.png

Branching rules

E-5 Branching Rules
Nodes Rules
B
C
  • Active branching
D
E
F
  • Meet all of the following requirements:
    • Amount of European ships in fleet ≧ 1/2/3 on Easy/Medium/Hard OR Amount of (F)BB(V) + CV(B) ≦ 3
    • Amount of DD ≧ 2
H
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to F.
F
G
  •  ???
I
  • Amount of European ships in fleet ≧ 1/2/3 on Easy/Medium/Hard
  • Amount of (F)BB(V) + CV(B) ≦ 2???
J
  •  ???
H
F
  •  ???
I
  •  ???
K
L
  • Fail the LoS check
M
  • Pass the LoS check
    • at least 22.4 with 20.3 being too low; in-between unknown

Branching compositions were reported over the course of the event.

Tips

E5H Summer 17 ABDEFIKM
3 European Ships+
AS+ AS AP
736 368 164
Other Notes
368 is the AS requirement for two-out of three formations at F's airstrike node, another option would be 333/666


This maps consists of battles that will mainly consist of fighting smaller ships, and going through various air strikes. To ensure the safest path towards the boss node, consider using the following fleet:

Recommended Fleet: 2CV, 2BB, 2 DD (Fleet must include several European ships see detail on this below)

Path: A -> B ->C/D -> E -> F -> I -> K -> M

Depending on the difficulty, you will need to bring the following number of European ships in your fleet to meet the requirements to go this path:

  • 1 European ship on Easy
  • 2 European ship on Normal
  • 3 European ship on Hard

European Ships

  • European ships refer to any foreign ship that is not American or Russian
    • Regia Marina: Libeccio, Zara-Class, Littorio-Class (Italia included), Aquila
    • Marine Nationale: Commandant Teste, Richelieu
    • Kriegsmarine: Type 1934 (Z1 and Z3), Prinz Eugen, Bismarck, Graf Zeppelin
    • Royal Navy: Warspite
  • The following do not count as european ships
    • Gangut, Verniy
    • Iowa, Saratoga
  • Whether U-511/Ro counts as a foreign ship remains to be investigated
  • If you're new and lack in foreign ships, consider training Richelieu to fill in the European ship requirement (if playing on Easy). As using the European ship fleet requirement is easier to play through the map compared to the alternative.
  • In terms of ships to bring, bring a destroyer that is capable Anti-Air Cut in (Especially the Akizuki class to help with the Air Attack nodes)
  • If the Submarines of Node A present an issue, consider bringing a DD that has strong ASW and has the ability to do preemptive ASW attacks on the node. Consider Libeccio if you have her well trained and need her to help assist with the European ship requirements.

Alternative Recommended Fleet: 1 BBV/FBB, 1 CVL, 1 CL, 3DD

Path: A -> B ->C/D -> E -> I -> K -> M

Travels the same path as above fleet without the requirements of European ships, but due to the low air power and fire power, it will become very difficulty to deal with most of the battles and Air attack nodes in general.

All other information from above should be considered.

Weakening the Boss Fleet

As noted in Ooyodo's mission briefing notes it's possible to cut the enemies defense line (resulting in reducing the boss's fleets defenses). To do so, the following nodes must be completed with the following conditions:

  • A rank Node C and D on Easy/ Normal
  • S rank Node C and D on Hard
  • Node D consists of a Light enemys Ships along with some PT Imp Groups use AA guns to help remove the imps quickly.

If possible, consider using a concentrated LBAS air strike on node C and D to help you win the fights and earn complete the requirements.

If the requirements are met, you will hear a chime which indicates that the boss fleet has been weakened.

Dealing with the Battleship Summer Princess

The Battleship Summer Princess is within a combined fleet that consist of no carriers in battle so bringing a full set of land base bombers is recommended take down as many members of the fleet as possible to that you can focus more on the Battleship Summer Princess.

AP shells are recommended for your battleships to help them deliver a strong blow against the Battleship Summer Princess

Boss Support is also recommended to help make things easier in the process.

Recommended LBAS Setup

4 Land Based bombers or 3 Torpedo bobmers + Flying Boat

  • The Distance needed to reach the boss node is 8. A full set of Type 1 Land Attackers should allow you to reach the boss node with no assistance from a flying boat type seaplane.
  • Due to the fact the boss has almost no air power, using this set up should be more than helpful taking out as many of the enemies as possible on the boss node.

4 Type 21 fighters

  • Only consider using if you have issues with the Air attack nodes on F and K, as it'll help improve your chances of surviving those nodes, but will also mean making the boss node slightly more difficulty to beat.

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海地中海東部方面 潜水艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
C
アフリカ方面 深海野営集積地
Pattern 1 Supply Depot Summer PrincessTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 3: Diamond
Unknown
Pattern 2 Supply Depot Summer PrincessTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 3: Diamond
Unknown
Pattern 3 Supply Depot Summer PrincessArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 3: Diamond
Unknown
D
ギリシャ方面 深海兵站輸送部隊
Pattern 1 Transport Ship Wa-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Destroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
E
深海地中海艦隊 警戒重雷装戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
F
マルタ島展開 深海機動部隊
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:333
AS+:666
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:368
AS+:735
Pattern 3 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:368
AS+:735
H
マルタ島展開 深海機動部隊
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:333
AS+:666
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:368
AS+:735
Pattern 3 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:368
AS+:735
I
深海地中海艦隊 水雷戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
J
マルタ島展開 深海機動部隊
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:333
AS+:666
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:333
AS+:666
K
深海地中海東部方面 航空基地
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Airfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:123
AS+:246
Pattern 2 Airfield PrincessAirfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:174
AS+:348
Pattern 3 Airfield PrincessAirfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:204
AS+:408
M
深海地中海艦隊 東部方面旗艦
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class elite
escort fleet
Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class elite
escort fleet
Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:35
AS+:69

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海地中海東部方面 潜水艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
C
アフリカ方面 深海野営集積地
Pattern 1 Supply Depot Summer PrincessTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 3: Diamond
Unknown
Pattern 2 Supply Depot Summer PrincessTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 3: Diamond
Unknown
Pattern 3 Supply Depot Summer PrincessArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 3: Diamond
Unknown
D
ギリシャ方面 深海兵站輸送部隊
Pattern 1 Transport Ship Wa-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Destroyer Ha-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
E
深海地中海艦隊 警戒重雷装戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
F
マルタ島展開 深海機動部隊
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:299
AS+:597
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:335
AS+:669
Pattern 3 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:335
AS+:669
H
マルタ島展開 深海機動部隊
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:299
AS+:597
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:335
AS+:669
Pattern 3 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:335
AS+:669
I
深海地中海艦隊 水雷戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
J
マルタ島展開 深海機動部隊
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:299
AS+:597
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:299
AS+:597
K
深海地中海東部方面 航空基地
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Airfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:102
AS+:204
Pattern 2 Airfield PrincessAirfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:153
AS+:306
Pattern 3 Airfield PrincessAirfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:174
AS+:348
M
深海地中海艦隊 東部方面旗艦
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class elite
escort fleet
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class
escort fleet
Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:36
AS+:72

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海地中海東部方面 潜水艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine So-ClassSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine So-ClassSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
C
アフリカ方面 深海野営集積地
Pattern 1 Supply Depot Summer PrincessTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 3: Diamond
Unknown
Pattern 2 Supply Depot Summer PrincessTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 3: Diamond
Unknown
Pattern 3 Supply Depot Summer PrincessArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 3: Diamond
Unknown
D
ギリシャ方面 深海兵站輸送部隊
Pattern 1 Transport Ship Wa-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
E
深海地中海艦隊 警戒重雷装戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
F
マルタ島展開 深海機動部隊
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:243
AS+:486
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-ClassLight Carrier Nu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:255
AS+:510
Pattern 3 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-ClassLight Carrier Nu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:255
AS+:510
H
マルタ島展開 深海機動部隊
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:243
AS+:486
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-ClassLight Carrier Nu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:255
AS+:510
Pattern 3 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-ClassLight Carrier Nu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:255
AS+:510
I
深海地中海艦隊 水雷戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
J
マルタ島展開 深海機動部隊
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:243
AS+:486
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:243
AS+:486
K
深海地中海東部方面 航空基地
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Airfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:72
AS+:144
Pattern 2 Airfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:102
AS+:204
Pattern 3 Airfield PrincessAirfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:153
AS+:306
M
深海地中海艦隊 東部方面旗艦
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class elite
escort fleet
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class
escort fleet
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:36
AS+:72

Drops

NodeShip List
CDestroyersAkebono Fumizuki Kagerou Kikuzuki Kisaragi Kuroshio Mikazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Oboro Satsuki Sazanami Shigure Shiranui Shiratsuyu Ushio Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Yura
DDestroyersAkebono Fumizuki Kagerou Kikuzuki Kisaragi Kuroshio Mikazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Oboro Satsuki Sazanami Shigure Shiranui Shiratsuyu Ushio Yuudachi
Light CruisersNaka
EDestroyersAkebono Fumizuki Kagerou Kikuzuki Kisaragi Kuroshio Mikazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Oboro Satsuki Sazanami Shigure Shiranui Shiratsuyu Ushio Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Tatsuta Tenryuu Yura
BattleshipsKongou
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou Junyou Ryuujou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
IDestroyersAkebono Asagumo Fumizuki Kagerou Kikuzuki Kisaragi Kuroshio Mikazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Oboro Satsuki Sazanami Shigure Shiranui Shiratsuyu Ushio Yamagumo Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Tatsuta Tenryuu Yura
BattleshipsKirishima
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Houshou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
JDestroyersAkebono Akizuki Asagumo Fumizuki Kagerou Kikuzuki Kisaragi Kuroshio Mikazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Oboro Satsuki Sazanami Shigure Shiranui Shiratsuyu Ushio Yuudachi Z3
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Ooyodo Sendai Tama Tatsuta Tenryuu Yura
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Houshou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
MDestroyer EscortsEtorofu Matsuwa
DestroyersAsagumo Fumizuki Kisaragi Libeccio Mutsuki Satsuki Yamagumo Yukikaze
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kitakami Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Ooi Ooyodo Sendai Tama Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mikuma Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Littorio Fusou Hyuuga Ise Mutsu Nagato Yamashiro
Light Aircraft CarriersShouhou Zuihou


E-6

OoyodoE-6Summer2017.png

Battle off Malta
マルタ島沖海戦

Information

Boss (TP Phase):

  • Hard (): 1800 - 2000
  • Medium (): 1400 - 1500
  • Easy (): 1150 - 1350

Boss (Boss Phase):

  • Hard (): 2200
  • Medium (): 2200
  • Easy (): 2200

Key Rewards:

  • Clearing on Hard (): 1x Prototype Catapult, 1x Seafire LF.Mk.III, 7x Screws, 1x New Model Aviation Weapon Material, 1x Medal
  • Clearing on Medium (): 1x Prototype Flight Deck Catapult, 1x New Model Aviation Weapon Material, 1x Medal, 6x Screws
  • Clearing on Easy (): 1x Prototype Catapult, 1x New Model Aviation Weapon Material
Summer2017E-6Banner.png
Summer2017E-6Map.png

Branching rules

E-6 Branching Rule Part 1
Nodes Rules
Start
1
  • TP Phase
  • Transport Combined Fleet
A
B
  • Active branching
C
C
D
  • Amount of (F)BB(V) + CV(B) ≧ 4 in Main Fleet
  •  ???
E
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to D.
D
F
  • Transport Escort Fleet
  • Meet all of the following requirements if you're not using a Transport Escort Fleet:
    • Amount of (F)BB(V) + CV(L/B) ≦ 2 in Main Fleet
    • Amount of CV(L) ≦ 3
    • Amount of DD ≧ 2 in Main Fleet
G
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to F.
E
G
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to I.
I
  • Transport Escort Fleet
  • Fleet contains CV(B)
G
F
  • Fixed route
I
G
  • TP Phase
K
  • HP Phase


E-6 Branching Rule Part 2
Nodes Rules
Start
2
  • Meet one of the following requirements after clearing the TP Phase:
    • Surface Task Force
    • Carrier Task Force
K
J
  • Escort Fleet contains FBB (Hard)
  • Amount of (F)BB(V) + CV(L/B) ≧ 4 AND Slow Fleet (Medium?/Hard)
  • Amount of (F)BB(V) + CV(L/B) = 5
M
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to J.
M
N
  • Slow Fleet
  • Amount of (F)BB(V) + CV(L/B) ≧ 4
P
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to N.
N
O
  • Amount of CLT ≧ 2
  • Amount of (F)BB(V) + CV(L/B) ≧ 4
P
  • Do not meet the requirements to go to O.
P
Q
  • Fail the LoS check
S
  • Pass the LoS check
    • Requirement is estimated to be at least 45+ F33, but it could be lower.

Branching compositions were reported over the course of the event.

Tips

Phase 2 KMPS
'
AS+ AS AP
792 396 176
Other Notes
Rises to 506 at final form


The following maps consists of two phases which you need to complete in order to successfully to the final operation. These phases are a Transportation Phase and a Kill Phase.

Transportation Phase

The Transportation phase is a short, but relatively tough run through some battles consisting of PT imps and a battleship fleet till you enemy harbor which you must successfully score an A or S rank in order deplete a TP gauge. Note that the TP gauge on this map is long and it will take time to deplete. To help speed up the process, consider bringing in Daihatsu if you have any.

Recommended Composition

Transport Combine Fleet 1 BBV, 1CAV/LAH, 4 DD + 1 CL, 2CA, 3DD

Path:A -> B -> D -> F -> H

  • Have your BBV armed with thier typical combat set up along with a Zuiun and a seaplane fighter to help aid in air combat. If you consider bringing a CAV do the same with them. If you bring an LAH such as Akitsu Maru, consider arming her with fighters to help gain a stronger aerial advantage by the time you reach the boss node.
  • DDs in the main fleet should be armed with as many drums / Daihatsu (which Daihatsu should take priority over the drums) as possible.
  • Escort Fleet should be armed for combat and should use Type 3 shells and WG42s if you have any.

Land Base Air Squadron should be planned to be carefully divided up to assist with Node D and the boss node in the process.


Carrier Combine Fleet
2CV, 4 DD + 1 CL, 2CA, 3DD

Path: A -> B -> D -> F -> H

  • CVs should be armed with a 2 torpedo bombers / 2 fighters set up to help aid in take out some of the enemy's units especially in Node D.
  • DDs in the main fleet should be armed with as many drums / Daihatsu (which Daihatsu should take priority over the drums) as possible.
  • Escort Fleet should be armed for combat and should use Type 3 shells and WG42s if you have any and possible an AA gun to deal with imps.

This fleet is easier to manage and will more likely reach the boss node with far less difficulty. However due to the lack of transports related ships it'll have, the TP gauge will likely not drain nearly as quickly as it would in a Transport Combined Fleet.

This composition however with the assistance of In-route and Boss support more than likely help you score an S rank on the boss depleting the gauge far more easier.

Both Compositions should consider using In route and boss support fleets, as they are recommended since you will have a need as much assistance on Node D and the boss node.

LBAS Recommendation for Transport Phase

Squadron 1
2 Land Based Fighters / Fighters, 2 Land Based Bombers / Torpedo Bombers

Squadron 2
4 Land Based Bombers / Torpedo Bombers

Since the distance to the boss node is relatively short (Distance of 3) , you can use your most powerful interceptors or fighters for this part of the phase as they should be able to do more air assistance compared to the usual set up.

Squadron 1 on should be considered for targeting entirely on the boss node to wipe out some enemy planes as well as some enemy units while Squadron 2 can be used with either the boss node, or split between the boss node and Node D.

Since Node D lacks lacks in much air defense, your planes shouldn't suffer a loss from that fight.

Dealing with the Harbour Summer Princess

If you use the following advice that is mentioned above (particularly with a Carrier Task Force) you Land Base Air Squadron should be able to wipe out most of the enemy fleets in the combine fleet. And mostly leave a few if any survivors remaining outside of the princess herself in the combined fleet.

Since the fleet will consist of imps, make sure to have a AA gun of some kind on your ship in order to take them out and with your type 3 shells and WG42s you should eventually either beat down the Harbour Summer Princess of defeat her with little effort.

Once the TP Gauge has been depleted, you can then proceed on to the kill phase.

Kill Phase

Kill phase will involve your fleet having to fight the Summer Aircraft Carrier Princess. You will need to go through a series of carrier battles and submarines fights before reaching her, but in addition to these there is a way to weaken the boss fleet so they can become more vulnerable to attacks. The following information below consist of how to debuff the boss first followed by taking her down.

In addition, LBAS has a distance of 0 on all the western parts of the map making it possible to use your strongest bombers and fighters where every you want in that area.

Weakening the Boss Fleet

This boss fleet has an Armor Reduction Mechanic just like the prior boss and requires you do to two things:

  • Score an A or S on Node H (Post Transport Phase)
  • Score an S on Node O

Once the conditions are complete you will hear a ding sound at the base indicating you have successfully completed the debuff.

Going to Node H

Since the requirements needed for the debuff only occur after transport phase, you will need to return to the Harbour Summer Princess once more to score an A or S rank on her node. Repeat the same process as mentioned above in the transport phase to score an A or S rank.

Going to Node O

Recommended Composition

Carrier Task Force
3-4 CV, 1-2CA 1-2(F)BB(V) + 1 CL, 2CA, 3DD

Path: K -> J -> L -> O

To go up this path, you will need a fleet consisting of several large ships or a fleet that has at least 4 Large Ships and a slow ship to go up this path. So consider bringing a BBV or BB to meet the requirements.

You may want to consider possible air support along the way from your LBAS and Support fleet as you make your way to Node O. However, concentrate attacks on Node O to help gain an easy victory.


LBAS Recommendation for Kill Phase against the boss

Squadron 1
2 Land Based Fighters / Fighters, 2 Land Based Bombers / Torpedo Bombers

Squadron 2
1 Land Based Fighter / Fighter , 3 Land Based Bombers / Torpedo Bombers

Concentrate all attacks on the Boss node. As you'll need to weaken her air power and take out enemies in the fleet. You can bring your best planes here as you can use them here with no punishment on distance.

Dealing with the Summer Carrier Princess

Recommended Composition

Carrier Task Force
3 CV(B), 3CA(V) + 1 CL, 2CA 1CLT , 2DD

3 CV(B), 2CAV, 1 CA + 1 CL, 3CLT , 2DD

The boss Fleet will consist of a Summer Aircraft Carrier Princess along with additional carriers and some stronger ships such as BBs and CAs in the main fleet, while the escort fleet will consist of smaller ships.

By concentrating your LBAS to attack the boss node, you should be able to easily take out most of the enemy fleet without much effort. Use boss support if you need to try to help make things quicker and easier.

If you have managed to complete the debuff requirements, the Summer Aircraft Carrier Princess and her boss fleet will become more vulnerable to all attacks, making it quite possible to take her down easily during day battle.

If done correctly, you should be able to easily defeat the fleet up to the final kill.

With the final kill, with a little bit of luck you should be able to still repeat the same process with little effort.

If you need a little extra help with taking out more enemies, considering bring extra CLT (unless you have plans to use them in earlier maps for farming or have used them in earlier maps)

If you do not manage to beat the Summer Aircraft Carrier Princess in day battle, depend on a torpedo cut-in to finish her off.

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
B
地中海配備 深海魚雷艇襲撃群
Pattern 1 Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
C
深海地中海艦隊 水雷戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
D
深海地中海艦隊 戦艦戦隊A群
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Battleship Ta-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
E
深海地中海艦隊 潜水戦隊III群
Pattern 1 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
G
深海地中海艦隊 戦艦戦隊B群
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
H
マルタ島展開 深海戦闘集団
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
Harbor Summer PrincessLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
escort fleet
Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:213
AS+:426
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
escort fleet
Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:179
AS+:357
K
深海地中海艦隊 護衛空母群
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:167
AS+:333
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model elite
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:333
AS+:666
L
深海地中海艦隊 特殊任務群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Transport Ship Wa-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagship
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:309
AS+:618
Pattern 2 Transport Ship Wa-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:396
AS+:792
M
深海地中海艦隊 潜水戦隊I群
Pattern 1 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
N
深海地中海艦隊 機動部隊前衛
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model elite
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:309
AS+:618
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:396
AS+:792
O
深海地中海艦隊 特殊任務群
Pattern 1 Transport Ship Wa-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagship
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:309
AS+:618
Pattern 2 Transport Ship Wa-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:396
AS+:792
P
深海地中海艦隊 機動部隊前衛
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model elite
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:309
AS+:618
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagship
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:396
AS+:792
R
深海地中海艦隊 潜水戦隊II群
Pattern 1 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
S
地中海展開 深海機動部隊主力
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
Aircraft Carrier Summer PrincessLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class elite
escort fleet
Light Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:339
AS+:678
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Aircraft Carrier Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class elite
escort fleet
Light Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagshipDestroyer Na-Class flagship
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:506
AS+:1011

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
B
地中海配備 深海魚雷艇襲撃群
Pattern 1 Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model elitePT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Formation 4: Echelon
C
深海地中海艦隊 水雷戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
D
深海地中海艦隊 戦艦戦隊A群
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
E
深海地中海艦隊 潜水戦隊III群
Pattern 1 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
G
深海地中海艦隊 戦艦戦隊B群
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
H
マルタ島展開 深海戦闘集団
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
Harbor Summer PrincessLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
escort fleet
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:185
AS+:369
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class elite
escort fleet
Destroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassPT Imp GroupPT Imp Group
Cruising Formation 4: Battle Formation
AS:149
AS+:297
K
深海地中海艦隊 護衛空母群
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:146
AS+:291
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:203
AS+:405
L
深海地中海艦隊 特殊任務群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Transport Ship Wa-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteBattleship Ta-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class elite
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:195
AS+:390
Pattern 2 Transport Ship Wa-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:309
AS+:618
M
深海地中海艦隊 潜水戦隊I群
Pattern 1 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
N
深海地中海艦隊 機動部隊前衛
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteBattleship Ta-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:195
AS+:390
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:309
AS+:618
O
深海地中海艦隊 特殊任務群
Pattern 1 Transport Ship Wa-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteBattleship Ta-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class elite
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:195
AS+:390
Pattern 2 Transport Ship Wa-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:309
AS+:618
P
深海地中海艦隊 機動部隊前衛
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteBattleship Ta-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:195
AS+:390
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class eliteDestroyer Na-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:309
AS+:618
R
深海地中海艦隊 潜水戦隊II群
Pattern 1 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2