• Welcome to the Kancolle Wiki!
  • Currently account creation is by request only. Once you submit your request please wait 1-2 days for our administrators to process your request.
  • You can also visit our IRC channel at #kancollewiki to directly contact an administrator.

Summer 2016 Event

From Kancolle Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CounterAttack! The Second Battle off Malay Peninsula!

Introduction

The Summer 2016 Event "CounterAttack! The Second Battle off Malay Peninsula!" is planned to start on August 12, 2016. As of current, information regarding the event was revealed during the 3rd Kantai Collection Naval Review Meeting set for August 7th at Yokohama PACIFICO Convention. The Event is planned to feature a mixture of surface combat, Anti-Submarine Warfare, and the usage of Land-Based Air Squadrons.

The event is noted to be a CounterAttack / Intercreption Operation that will have you battling against the Abyssal Fleet in an disadvantaged situation on a what if battle that will be loosely based upon the Sinking of Prince of Wales and Repulse based on the details that were given so far from the Naval Review and Comtiq Magazine.

Additional tweets have noted that the event will have you conducting ASW patrols with torpedo squadrons and aviation units performing transport operations for the First part of the campaign. The Second Half of the campaign will be using combined fleets and your main fleet forces for an interception/counter attack along with Land Based Air Squadrons against the main Abyssal Forces in the western part of the Ocean.

Taking this information into account, we can expect this event to use all of the major event mechanic elements it has used up to this point which include:

Information

New Ship Girls

  1. The Mutsuki-Class Destroyer Minazuki, who will be voiced by Hikada Rina and drawn by Kusada Souta (as mentioned and shown in the Kancolle Naval Review. The Illustration shown at the Review has her depicted as a purplish-blue, short haired girl.
  2. The Warspite, the second of the Queen Elizabeth Class Battleships
  3. The Aquila, an Italian CV
  4. I-26, a Japanese submarine (nickname Nimu)

Abyssals

  1. Kancolle Naval Review and September Comtiq Magazine reveals that a 1 Abyssal Hime Type will be getting her own "Swimsuit Mode" during event.
  2. Within the September Comtiq Magazine it's been hints suggested between Kensuke Tanaka and the interviewer that there are plans what might be an Abyssal version of "Fortress Singapore" which suggest an Installation Battle will be present.

New Equipment

Five new peices of equipment have been added to the game:

  1. The Re. 2005 Kai fighter
  2. The Type 3 Fighter Hien Model 1D
  3. The 38.1cm Mk.I Twin Gun Mount
  4. The QF 2-pounder Octuple "Pom Pom" Naval Gun Mount
  5. The Ginga

Mechanics

Participation requirements

  • Must have a 75% sortie win ratio.
  • Must have 5 empty ship slots for new ships.
  • Must have 20 free equipment slots.

Special Mechanics

  1. The difficulty system first used in Spring 2015 Event returns: you can choose between Operation A (, Hard), Operation B (, Medium) or Operation C (, Easy).
    • Choosing A or B requires certain HQ Level (HQ Lv 35 for B / 80 for A in Spring 2015 Event).

Event Maps

Quick Info Table

Classification Map Name Combined Fleet? Land-Based Air Squadron? Color of Tag Tag Condition & Deployment Restriction Difficulty Restrictions Notes
Main Operation E-1 Buntan Naval Patrol No No BLUE Tagging:
Ships not already color-tagged will be tagged with the color associated with the map when deployed. This tag exists on all difficulties and is not reset on remodel, etc.
Deployment Restriction:
Normal or Hard: Must have either the same-colored tag or no tag.
Easy: No restrictions.
No restrictions. All difficulties OK
E-2 Second Battle off Endau No
Transport Operation
Yes GREEN In order to play these maps on hard, you must complete the previous map* on either normal or hard.
(e.g., to do E-4 on hard, you must complete E-3 on normal or hard.)
E-3 Second Battle of Malaya Yes Yes YELLOW
Extra Operation E-4 Battle off the Malacca Strait Yes Yes NA

E-1

OoyodoSummerE-12016.png

Buntan Naval Patrol
ブンタン沖海戦

Information

  • I-26 Drops from Boss-node on easy mode
E-1Summer2016Eventbanner.png
E-1Summer2016Map.jpg

Branching rules

Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
STARTA3 CVL, under 2 DDs? (only relevant for C farming)
BAt least 2DD and 2 or less CVL
BCFBB, < 3 DD
DNo FBB + 3DD AND fast fleet?
EFBB + 4 DD or SLOW fleet?
GHLOS < 15
LOS 15-25 is possible
ILOS ~30 guarantees
LOS 15-25 is possible

Tips

  • Need around 30 LOS to guarantee Boss routing. Reports of 24 LOS show that some routings direct the fleet to node H. Greater than 15 will allow the possibility of Boss routing.
  • 1 CL 5 DD will route to BDFG.
    • This should avoid going onto an extra battle.
  • 1-2 CL 3DD 1CVL will easily clear LOS with a Saiun on the CVL. This also routes to BDFG, assuming a fast CVL (any except Hiyou, Jun'you, Houshou, or Ryuuhou).
  • 1 FBB 1 CL 4DD will route to BEFD and face the weak surface fleet there. This allows for a second round of attacks on the boss, though at a lower fuel and ammo level.
    • ASW power is affected by equipment stats only and not by aircraft quantity size, Zuihou and Shouhou are ideal ASW CVLs if you're looking to save your CVLs for later maps. (Not counting their opening airstrike)
    • With a >> Seaplane on a CL, around 30 LOS can easily be achieved.
  • Nodes B and F are sub nodes.
  • Remember that CTs (Training Cruisers) are SLOW, and may be negatively affected by branching at B node
  • Slow BB(V)s and any CVs are not allowed on this map.
    • FBBs are allowed. They will route B to E or C, depending on the other ships in the fleet..
  • Node G has transports, so it is good to clear the transport quest.


Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海東洋艦隊 先遣巡洋艦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Advancing Cruiser Squadron
Pattern 1120 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
B
深海東洋艦隊 偵察潜水艦隊 II群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Recon Group II
Pattern 160 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 280 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
C
深海東洋艦隊 先遣機動部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Advancing Task Force
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:71
AS+:141
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:35
AS+:69
D
No Battle
Pattern 1 No Battle
E
深海東洋艦隊 前衛水雷戦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lead Torpedo Squadron
Pattern 1100 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
F
深海東洋艦隊 偵察潜水艦隊 I群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Recon Group I
Pattern 1120 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2130 Submarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3140 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
G
深海東洋艦隊 侵攻上陸部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Invading Marine Force
Pattern 1170 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2180 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3190 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 4200 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
H
No Battle
Pattern 1 No Battle
I
深海東洋艦隊 潜水司令母艦
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Command Unit
Pattern 1260 Submarine Summer PrincessSubmarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2270 Submarine Summer PrincessSubmarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 3
Final Form
280 Submarine Summer PrincessSubmarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海東洋艦隊 先遣巡洋艦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Advancing Cruiser Squadron
Pattern 1
B
深海東洋艦隊 偵察潜水艦隊 II群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Recon Group II
Pattern 150 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Pattern 260 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
C
深海東洋艦隊 先遣機動部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Advancing Task Force
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:35
AS+:69
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteLight Cruiser He-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:69
AS+:138
D
No Battle
Pattern 1 No Battle
E
深海東洋艦隊 前衛水雷戦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lead Torpedo Squadron
Pattern 170 Light Cruiser Ho-Class eliteLight Cruiser He-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Classline_head
Pattern 2100 Light Cruiser Ho-Class eliteLight Cruiser He-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
F
深海東洋艦隊 偵察潜水艦隊 I群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Recon Group I
Pattern 1110 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2120 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3130 Submarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
G
深海東洋艦隊 侵攻上陸部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Invading Marine Force
Pattern 1120 Light Cruiser To-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2140 Light Cruiser To-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
H
No Battle
Pattern 1 No Battle
I
深海東洋艦隊 潜水司令母艦
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Command Unit
Pattern 1260 Submarine Summer PrincessSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2
Final Form
Submarine Summer PrincessSubmarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海東洋艦隊 先遣巡洋艦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Advancing Cruiser Squadron
Pattern 1 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
B
深海東洋艦隊 偵察潜水艦隊 II群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Recon Group II
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 240 Submarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
C
深海東洋艦隊 先遣機動部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Advancing Task Force
Pattern 1110 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:36
AS+:72
Pattern 2100 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:36
AS+:72
Pattern 3200 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:35
AS+:69
D
No Battle
Pattern 1 No Battle
E
Pattern 1
F
深海東洋艦隊 偵察潜水艦隊 I群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Recon Group I
Pattern 1110 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
G
深海東洋艦隊 侵攻上陸部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Invading Marine Force
Pattern 1110 Light Cruiser To-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2120 Light Cruiser To-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3130 Light Cruiser To-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 4140 Light Cruiser To-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
H
No Battle
Pattern 1 No Battle
I
深海東洋艦隊 潜水司令母艦
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Command Unit
Pattern 1210 Submarine Summer PrincessSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2
Final Form
220 Submarine Summer PrincessSubmarine Yo-ClassSubmarine Yo-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Drops

NodeShip List
ADestroyersHatsuyuki Shirayuki Hatsuyuki Ayanami Sazanami Oboro Ushio Akebono
Light CruisersSendai Yura
Heavy CruisersChoukai Mogami Kumano Suzuya
CDestroyersHatsuyuki Shirayuki Hatsuyuki Miyuki Ayanami Sazanami Oboro Ushio Akebono
Light CruisersIsuzu Yura Sendai Naka Jintsuu Kinu
Heavy CruisersChoukai Mogami Kumano Suzuya Mikuma
BattleshipsKongou Haruna
Light Aircraft CarriersZuihou
Seaplane TendersAkitsushima Mizuhou
EDestroyersHatsuyuki Shirayuki Hatsuyuki Miyuki Ayanami Sazanami Oboro Ushio Akebono
Light CruisersYura Sendai Naka Jintsuu Abukuma Kinu Ooyodo
Heavy CruisersChoukai Mogami Kumano Suzuya
GDestroyersHatsuyuki Shirayuki Hatsuyuki Miyuki Isonami Ayanami Sazanami Ushio Oboro Akebono
Light CruisersIsuzu Yura Sendai Naka Jintsuu Kinu
Heavy CruisersChoukai Mogami Kumano Suzuya Mikuma Kinugasa
IDestroyersHatsuyuki Shirayuki Hatsuyuki Miyuki Isonami Ayanami Sazanami Oboro Ushio Akebono Akatsuki Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Shiratsuyu Murasame Shigure Yuudachi Shiranui
Light CruisersTenryuu Tatsuta Kitakami Ooi Isuzu Kiso Tama Kuma Yura Sendai Naka Jintsuu Nagara Natori Abukuma Kinu
Heavy CruisersChoukai Maya Myoukou Haguro Nachi Ashigara Kako Furutaka Aoba Kinugasa Mogami Suzuya Kumano Mikuma
BattleshipsKongou Hiei Haruna Kirishima Fusou Yamashiro Ise Hyuuga
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou Ryuujou Hiyou Jun'you Shouhou Zuihou
Seaplane TendersChiyoda Chitose
SubmarinesI-168 I-58 I-19 I-8 Maruyu I-26
Auxiliary ShipsAkitsumaru


E-2

OoyodoSummerE-22016.png

Second Battle off Endau
第二次エンドウ沖海戦

Information

Transport Points: 400 (Hard) 340 (Medium) 280 (Easy) (Operation is complete once Transport Points have been depleted)

  • This is a Transport Operation --Not a combined fleet
    • Hard mode requires only 400 Transport points to clear (340 for Medium)
  • There is a drum check (at least 1 drum required) and a LOS check to get to the boss.
E-2Summer2016Eventbanner.png
Summer2016E-2Map.png

Branching rules

Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
STARTCIf fleet has BB or CV unless 2 AVs are included
FIf fleet does not have BB/CV
CAActive Branching
DActive Branching
IJLOS
LLOS (fail)
JKLOS Check fail
MLOS Check

Tips

  • As with all Transport Operations, you only need to score an A rank on the boss node to be able to deplete the TP gauge, though scoring an S-rank on the boss will deplete it faster.
  • Bringing plenty of Daihatsu will deplete the gauge quickly
  • If you have Daihatsu-class Landing Craft (Type 89 Medium Tanks & Marines) bring them as well since they'll give out more points compared to normal daihatsu.
  • In-Route Support will help you minimize the damage you'll take along the way to the boss node.
  • While unnecessary, a good enough boss support fleet may be used to guarantee an A-rank.
  • While 1CL 5DD will take the fleet down the western route, it has trouble gaining enough LOS to get to the boss node (1 recon plane + 2 radar 33 passed the LoS check)
  • 1BBV 1CAV 1CL 3DD is recommended, but you have to enter an extra BATTLE node.
  • 1CAV 1CL 3DD 1AV is recommended if you want to skip the extra node
  • You can consider deploying Land-Based Air Squadrons along with an Akizuki-class DD to help remove the CVL's planes on pre-boss node to minimize the damage from them.
  • Seaplane fighters are recommended for some of preboss nodes which have CVLs
  • Node A is a good location to train planes; have a fleet of a single submarine and launch your planes against that node.


Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海東洋艦隊 警戒部隊 IV群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Force Group VI
Pattern 1120 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
B
Pattern 1 Maelstrom
C
Active Branching
Pattern 1 Active Branching
D
深海東洋艦隊 警戒部隊 III群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Force Group III
Pattern 1120 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
E
深海東洋艦隊 潜水艦哨戒線
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Patrol Line
Pattern 1140 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class elite
Formation 5: Line Abreast
F
深海東洋艦隊 潜水艦哨戒線
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Patrol Line
Pattern 180 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2100 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Formation 4: Echelon
G
深海東洋艦隊 警戒部隊II群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Force Group II
Pattern 1120 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2140 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3160 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
H
深海東洋艦隊 艦載機部隊
Air Attack Node
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Aircraft Force
Pattern 1100 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:72
AS+:144
Pattern 2120 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:71
AS+:141
Pattern 3130 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:69
AS+:138
Pattern 4130 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:69
AS+:138
I
深海東洋艦隊 警戒部隊I群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Force Group I
Pattern 1120 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:71
AS+:141
Pattern 2140 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:69
AS+:138
Pattern 3150 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:69
AS+:138
Pattern 4170 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:69
AS+:138
J
Pattern 1 Transport Drop-Off Node
M
深海東洋艦隊 Z部隊先遣艦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Advancing Z Force Armada
Pattern 1300 Battleship Summer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2320 Battleship Summer PrincessDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3
Final Form
350 Battleship Summer PrincessDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海東洋艦隊 警戒部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Force Group VI
Pattern 1120 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
B
Pattern 1 Maelstrom
C
Active Branching
Pattern 1 Active Branching
D
深海東洋艦隊 警戒部隊 III群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Force Group III
Pattern 1120 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
E
深海東洋艦隊 潜水艦哨戒線
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Patrol Line
Pattern 1140 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class elite
Formation 5: Line Abreast
F
深海東洋艦隊 潜水艦哨戒線
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Patrol Line
Pattern 150 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 270 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
G
深海東洋艦隊 警戒部隊II群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Force Group II
Pattern 160 Light Cruiser He-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 270 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3120 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
H
深海東洋艦隊 艦載機部隊
Air Attack Node
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Aircraft Force
Pattern 1100 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:72
AS+:144
Pattern 260 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:36
AS+:72
Pattern 360 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Classd_i-class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:36
AS+:72
I
深海東洋艦隊 警戒部隊I群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Force Group I
Pattern 1120 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:72
AS+:144
Pattern 270 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:36
AS+:72
Pattern 370 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Classd_i-class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:36
AS+:72
J
Pattern 1 Transport Drop-Off Node
M
深海東洋艦隊 Z部隊先遣艦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Advancing Z Force Armada
Pattern 1230 Battleship Summer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2260 Battleship Summer PrincessDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3
Final Form
290 Battleship Summer PrincessDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海東洋艦隊 警戒部隊 IV群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Force Group VI
Pattern 1100
Formation 1: Line Ahead
B
Pattern 1 Maelstrom
C
Active Branching
Pattern 1 Active Branching
D
深海東洋艦隊 警戒部隊 III群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Force Group III
Pattern 1120 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
E
深海東洋艦隊 潜水艦哨戒線
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Patrol Line
Pattern 1100 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
F
深海東洋艦隊 潜水艦哨戒線
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Submarine Patrol Line
Pattern 150 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
G
深海東洋艦隊 警戒部隊II群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Force Group II
Pattern 150 Light Cruiser He-ClassLight Cruiser Ho-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 270 Light Cruiser He-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
H
深海東洋艦隊 艦載機部隊
Air Attack Node
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Aircraft Lookout Force
Pattern 160 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:36
AS+:72
I
深海東洋艦隊 警戒部隊I群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Lookout Force Group I
Pattern 1120 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:36
AS+:72
Pattern 270 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:36
AS+:72
J
Pattern 1 Transport Drop-Off Node
M
深海東洋艦隊 Z部隊先遣艦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Advancing Z Force Armada
Pattern 1230 Battleship Summer PrincessDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2
Final Form
250 Battleship Summer PrincessDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line

Drops

NodeShip List
ADestroyersFubuki Shirayuki Mutsuki Kisaragi Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Minazuki Mochizuki Sazanami Akebono Oboro Ushio Shiratsuyu Yuudachi Murasame Shigure
Light CruisersTama Kuma Kiso Nagara Isuzu Natori Jintsuu Sendai Naka
DDestroyersFubuki Shirayuki Mutsuki Kisaragi Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Minazuki Mochizuki Yayoi Uzuki Shiratsuyu Yuudachi Murasame Hamakaze UrakazeTanikaze Isokaze Amatsukaze
Light CruisersTenryuu Tatsuta Naka Jintsuu Sendai Nagara Natori Isuzu Ooyodo
Heavy CruisersMogami Tone Choukai Kinugasa
GDestroyersFubuki Shirayuki Hatsuyuki Mutsuki Kisaragi Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Minazuki Mochizuki Yayoi Uzuki Sazanami Akebono Oboro Ushio Urakaze
Light CruisersNaka Jintsuu Sendai Nagara Natori Isuzu Yura
Heavy CruisersMogami Choukai
IDestroyersFubuki Shirayuki Mutsuki Kisaragi Satsuki Fumizuki Nagatsuki Kikuzuki Minazuki Mochizuki Yayoi Uzuki Shiratsuyu Yuudachi Murasame Hamakaze Urakaze Tanikaze Isokaze
Light CruisersTama Kuma Kiso Nagara Isuzu Natori Jintsuu Sendai Naka
Heavy CruisersMogami Tone Chikuma Choukai Kinugasa
MDestroyersUrakaze Tanikaze Isokaze Hamakaze Yayoi Uzuki
Light CruisersTama Kiso Natori Abukuma Yuubari Kinu
Heavy CruisersTakao Atago Choukai Maya Tone Chikuma Furutaka Mogami Suzuya Kumano Myoukou Ashigara Nachi Haguro Kako Aoba Kinugasa Prinz Eugen
BattleshipsKongou Hiei Haruna Kirishima Ise Hyuuga Fusou Yamashiro Nagato Mutsu
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou Hiyou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
Auxiliary ShipsTaigei Kashima


E-3

OoyodoSummerE-32016.png

Second Battle of Malaya
第二次マレ一沖海戦

Information

E-3Summer2016Eventbanner.png
E-3Summer2016Map.png

Branching rules

Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
BAAny force not meeting conditions for C (see below)
CCarrier Task Force
OR
all fast fleet
OR
3 or more Malaya Historic Members in each fleet
OR
AV is present (unconfirmed)
CDCarrier Task force consisting of less than 6 Malaya Historical Fleet Members or Surface Task force with only 2 Malaya Historical Fleet Members
EFleet consisting of less than 6 Malaya Historical Fleet Members, a chance if 6 members are present in fleet.
GFleet consisting of 7 Malaya Historical Fleet Members, with at least three members on each fleet
GHLOS check
ILOS check (Fail)

Tips

2016 Summer E3 Hard
CTF/STF
AS+ AS AP
492 246 110
Other Notes
Final form boss rises to 276/552 for AS/AS+
2016 Summer E3 MED
CTF/STF
AS+ AS AP
378 189 84
Other Notes
Final form boss rises to 215/429 for AS/AS+
2016 Summer E3 EASY
CTF/STF
AS+ AS AP
324 162 72
Other Notes
Boss final form rises to 153 FP for AS, but 162FP is required for G node in any case
It's hypothesized that having at least three of each of the above in each fleet is required for superior routing, with at least seven of the named ships in the combined fleet as a whole.
  • Node B is a sub node.
  • Node D is a land-based airstrike.
  • The boss is an installation-type, as such, bringing landing forces, WG42s and AP (strong against artillery imps) or Type 3 Shell (against Supply Depot Hime) is advised.
    • On hard, it is the Summer Harbor Princess, Supply Depot Princess, Two Artillery Imps and two destroyers in line ahead formation.
    • Do consider the use of CAVs instead of CAs in the escort fleet for their ability to equip and use WG42 in combination with Type 3 Shell.
    • Consider concentrating as much air strikes as possible from your LBAS as possible on the boss node since it'll help wipe out some of the installations.
    • Recommended LBAS comp for boss node attack:
    • 2 fighters with a distance of 5 minimum and Land Attackers for both squadrons. (for concentrated damaged on installation damage)
    • If you lack in Land Based Attackers, use 1-2 fighters and Torpedo Bombers (which aren't as effective, but still strong)
    • Using 1 fighter and 3 bombers is an option for the third airbase, if you choose to use it for attack
    • Boss Support is useful, especially on the final kill, but not required
  • There is a method to do Armor Reduction against the Z Force Fleet of Node H, which while isn't required, will make things easier for admirals. In order to complete this process you need to do the following:
    • Score an S-rank at node A
      • This requires using under 3 historical ships in either fleet, a Surface Task Force, at least one slow ship, and no AVs.
    • Score an S-Rank at Node D, routing here can be accomplished in two ways:
      • Using either under 2 historical ships in each fleet
      • Not using Kongou and Haruna in the first fleet (which routes to E) and using under 5 historical ships total (which routes to E). One such way is to create a CTF using 3CV and one CVL
    • Successfully completely intercept an Air Raid against your Land Base. (Take ZERO damage from the Air Raid to your Land bases)
Completing this step result in a quest completion "ding" sound that will be heard upon returning to base, this indicates you have successfully completed the debuff and the Z Force Fleet of Node H will become easier to defeat now.
  • As a small trivia piece, Force Z (Node H) is named and designed after the historical Force Z, which comprised the Prince of Wales, Repulse, and four escorting destroyers.


Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海東洋艦隊 艦載機部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Carrier Task Force
Pattern 1110 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:69
AS+:138
B
深海東洋艦隊 前方展開潜水艦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Advance Deployed Submarine Fleet
Pattern 1120 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2140 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Formation 4: Echelon
C
深海東洋艦隊 機動部隊 B群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Task Force Group B
Pattern 1200 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
D
深海東洋艦隊 艦載機部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Carrier Task Force
Pattern 1150 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:198
AS+:396
E
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node
F
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node
G
深海東洋艦隊 機動部隊 A群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Task Force Group A
Pattern 1240 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model Destroyer Ro-Class Late Model
AS:198
AS+:396
H
深海東洋艦隊 Z部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Z Force
Pattern 1430 Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2450 Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
J
深海東洋方面 拠点港湾要塞
Abyssal Eastern Base District
Fortress Harbor
Pattern 1500 Harbor Summer PrincessSupply Depot PrincessArtillery ImpDestroyer I-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagship
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:246
AS+:492
Pattern 2500 Harbor Summer PrincessSupply Depot PrincessArtillery ImpArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagship
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:246
AS+:492
Pattern 3
Final Form
550 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormArtillery ImpArtillery ImpDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:276
AS+:552

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海東洋艦隊 艦載機部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Carrier Task Force
Pattern 1110 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late Model Destroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:71
AS+:141
B
深海東洋艦隊 前方展開潜水艦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Advance Deployed Submarine Fleet
Pattern 190 Submarine So-ClassSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2120 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Formation 4: Echelon
C
深海東洋艦隊 機動部隊 B群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Task Force Group B
Pattern 1170 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late Model Destroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:71
AS+:141
Pattern 2170 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late Model Destroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:69
AS+:138
D
深海東洋艦隊 艦載機部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Carrier Task Force
Pattern 1150 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late Model Destroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:189
AS+:378
E
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node
F
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node
G
深海東洋艦隊 機動部隊 A群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Task Force Group A
Pattern 1240 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late Model Destroyer I-Class Late Model
AS:189
AS+:378
H
深海東洋艦隊 Z部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Z Force
Pattern 1400 Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2420 Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
J
深海東洋方面 拠点港湾要塞
Abyssal Eastern Base District
Fortress Harbor
Pattern 1460 Harbor Summer PrincessSupply Depot PrincessArtillery ImpDestroyer I-Class Late ModelTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagship
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:185
AS+:369
Pattern 2460 Harbor Summer PrincessSupply Depot PrincessArtillery ImpArtillery ImpTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagship
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:185
AS+:369
Pattern 3
Final Form
480 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormArtillery ImpArtillery ImpDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:215
AS+:429

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
深海東洋艦隊 艦載機部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Carrier Task Force
Pattern 1100 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:72
AS+:144
B
深海東洋艦隊 前方展開潜水艦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Advance Deployed Submarine Fleet
Pattern 180 Submarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 290 Submarine So-ClassSubmarine So-ClassSubmarine So-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 3100 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class eliteSubmarine So-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
C
深海東洋艦隊 機動部隊 B群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Task Force Group B
Pattern 1130 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:72
AS+:144
D
深海東洋艦隊 艦載機部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Carrier Task Force
Pattern 1120 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:162
AS+:324
E
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node
F
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node
G
深海東洋艦隊 機動部隊 A群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Task Force Group A
Pattern 1200 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
AS:162
AS+:324
H
深海東洋艦隊 Z部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Z Force
Pattern 1350 Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2370 Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
J
深海東洋方面 拠点港湾要塞
Abyssal Eastern Base District
Fortress Harbor
Pattern 1400 Harbor Summer PrincessSupply Depot PrincessDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:132
AS+:264
Pattern 2420 Harbor Summer PrincessSupply Depot PrincessArtillery ImpDestroyer I-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:132
AS+:264
Pattern 3
Final Form
440 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormArtillery ImpDestroyer I-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:153
AS+:306

Drops

NodeShip List
CDestroyersShiratsuyu, Murasame, Yuudachi ,Shigure, Hatsuharu, Wakaba, Hatsushimo, Sazanami, Oboro, Akebono, Ushio
Light CruisersNatori, Sendai, Naka, Jintsuu, Kiso
GDestroyersShiratsuyu, Murasame, Yuudachi ,Shigure, Samidare, Suzukaze, Hatsuharu, Wakaba, Hatsushimo, Sazanami, Oboro, Akebono, Ushio, Hatsukaze, Asashimo, Takanami
Light CruisersKuma, Tama, Kiso, Nagara, Natori, Isuzu, Yura, Sendai, Jintsuu, Naka
Heavy CruisersTakao, Atago, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma, Mogami, Myoukou, Ashigara, Nachi, Haguro, Kinugasa
Auxiliary ShipsTaigei
HDestroyersShiratsuyu, Murasame, Yuudachi ,Shigure, Samidare, Suzukaze, Hatsuharu, Wakaba, Hatsushimo, Sazanami, Oboro, Akebono, Ushio, Okinami,, Asashimo, Kazagumo, Takanami
Light CruisersSendai, Naka, Jintsuu, Kiso, Tama, Kuma, Agano, Noshiro, Yahagi, Sakawa
Heavy CruisersTakao, Atago, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma, Mogami, Myoukou, Ashigara, Nachi, Haguro, Kinugasa
Auxiliary ShipsTaigei
JDestroyersFubuki, Shirayuki, Hatsuyuki, Isonami, Ayanami, Shiratsuyu, Murasame, Yuudachi ,Shigure, Samidare, Suzukaze, Hatsuharu, Wakaba, Hatsushimo, Sazanami, Oboro, Akebono, Ushio, Asashio, Ooshio, Arashio, Kasumi, Arare, Kagerou, Makigumo, Maikaze, Yuugumo, Arashi, Hagikaze, Naganami
Light CruisersKuma, Tama, Kiso, Nagara, Natori, Isuzu, Yura, Sendai, Jintsuu, Naka, Noshiro
Heavy CruisersTakao, Atago, Choukai, Maya, Tone, Chikuma, Mogami, Myoukou, Ashigara, Nachi, Haguro, Kinugasa
BattleshipsKongou, Hiei, Kirishima, Haruna, Fusou, Yamashiro, Ise
Aircraft CarriersKaga, Akagi, Souryuu, Hiryuu Shoukaku, Zuikaku Aquila
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Junyou, Shouhou
Seaplane TendersChiyoda, Chitose
SubmarinesI-26
Auxiliary ShipsHayasui, Akashi


E-4

OoyodoSummerE-42016.png

Battle off the Malacca Strait
南西海域 マラッカ海峡沖

Information

  • Rewards upon clearance: Warspite
    • Clearing on Hard (甲): Re. 2005 Kai, Improvement materials x8, Medal x2, Hard-mode Medal
    • Clearing on Medium (乙): Re. 2005 Kai, Improvement materials x8, Medal x2
    • Clearing on Easy (丙): Medal
E-4Summer2016Eventbanner.png
E-4Summer2016Map.png

Branching rules

Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
STARTASurface Task Force
BCarrier Task Force
BDActive Branch
EActive Branch
CFSlow Ship present in fleet
GAll Fast Fleet
LMComplex routing, please refer to flowchart.
NComplex routing, please refer to flowchart.
MPLOS Check (fail)
QLOS check

Tips

2016 Summer E4 HARD
Carrier Task Force
AS+ AS AP
792 396 176
Other Notes
FP is for AS on airstrike nodes, large buffer is recommended
2016 Summer E4 MED
Carrier Task Force
AS+ AS AP
756 378 168
Other Notes
FP given is for AS on airstrike nodes, large buffer recommended
2016 Summer E4 EASY
Carrier Task Force
AS+ AS AP
324 162 72
Other Notes
FP given is for AS on airstrike node
Node L Branching flowchart
  • Node L features a complicated branching rule that has a determined list of priorities that will decide which way you'll go if you have certain ships in the fleet. (see flowchart)
  • Due to the Distance your Land-Based Air Squadrons must travel to reach the boss node, you will need to prepare to use a Type 2 Flying Boat or PBY-5A_Catalina on each squadron you wish to attack the boss node.
    • If you need to send a land base Air Squadron to the boss node you will need a Distance of 9. You can use Fighters and torpedo bombers with a range of 6 and Type 2 Flying Boat which will extend it's reach to 9.
    • PBY-5A_Catalina can only extend the reach by 2 meaning any planes used from there will need to have a range of 7
    • In any case, the boss node on hard possesses two Tsu or Tsu-Elite CLs, making running air support here a risky proposition
    • If you lack the planes to travel that distance, it's recommended to target Node I with Land Attackers and fighters since a Harbour Summer Princess and Supply Depot Princess is present at that node, allowing your fleet to reliably survive that node with minimal damage taken

Boss Debuff

  • Debuffing the boss requires S-ranking nodes four of the five nodes C, D, H, I, and K. After returning to the naval base, you will hear the quest completion sound, and the boss's voice line will change.
    • Surface Task Force is needed to reach node C for Armor Reduction.
    • Carrier Task Force is needed for Node D and H Armor Reduction.
    • To complete node I requirements for the Armor Reduction, it's recommended to assemble a concentrated attack using Land Attackers and fighters on that node, along with bringing anti-installation equipment, before retreating.
    • Nodes C,D,H,I are generally considered the easier nodes to complete for the Armor Reduction method.

Installation Node I

  • During the boss runs, it's highly recommend to concentrate your LBAS attacks on Node I. Land-based bombers in particular have a tendency to be strong against installations such as Supply Depot Princess, greatly reducing the chances of you having to face both princesses at once.
    • Sending a fighter with your bomber waves is highly recommended.
    • Summer Harbor Princess and Supply Depot Princess count as carriers for shelling purposes (even though they have guns), as such, they cannot attack in the day if they are out of planes or if they are at moderate damage (they can still attack at night, though)

Night Battle Node K

  • Line Ahead formation has been proven to have the highest accuracy overall, and is generally never a wrong choice [2]
  • Echelon formation has been shown to provide a marginal, but likely insignificant, increase in evasion in battles starting at night; which comes at the cost of a severe and significant accuracy penalty. [3]
    • As a general rule, it's usually preferable to disable or eliminate enemies before they can fire than it is to have a slightly higher chance of evading them
  • A searchlight provides an accuracy and cut-in bonus to your fleet while reducing enemy cut-in rates, but also confers evasion penalties to the ship carrying it (who is also targeted more often)
    • Multiple searchlights do not stack with each other
    • A starshell confers the same bonus as a searchlight, but without the evasion and targeting penalty, in return, it does not always trigger. As with searchlights, the effect of multiple starshells will not stack, however, each one triggers independently, and carrying multiples will increase the overall chance that at least one will trigger.

Boss Node Q

  • By the time you reach the Summer Heavy Cruiser Princess and her boss fleet using the shortest path to reach her, your fleet will have only 5% fuel and 30% ammo. 30% ammo results in a 60% total damage modifier on all your attacks (after deducting enemy armor).
    • Bringing Hayasui is a possible option for this map, placing her in escort fleet with torpedo bombers allows her to shell near the daytime cap (crucially, escort fleet planes do NOT take part in aerial combat and are hence NOT shot down).
    • Nonetheless, it is possible to deliver the final kill regardless of whether you choose to do so.
  • For taking down the Summer Heavy Cruiser Princess it's recommended to have a good number of fleet members who can perform torpedo cut-in attacks.


Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
東洋方面航空団 先制攻撃
Eastern District
Airwing Preemptive Strike
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1170 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormAirfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2160 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
B
Pattern 1 Active Branching
C
深海東洋艦隊 戦艦部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Battleship Force
Pattern 1250 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
D
深海東洋艦隊 G部隊 II群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
G Force Group II
Pattern 1200 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:69
AS+:138
Pattern 2220 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:189
AS+:378
E
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node (Fuel)
F
深海東洋艦隊 残存潜水艦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Remaining Submarine Forces
Pattern 1160 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2170 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Classechlon
G
東洋方面航空団 全力出撃
Eastern District
Airwing All-out Mission
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormAirfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
H
深海東洋艦隊 G部隊 I群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
G Force Group I
Pattern 1200 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:69
AS+:138
Pattern 2220 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:189
AS+:378
Pattern 3240 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:309
AS+:618
I
拠点港湾要塞(再建中)
Harbor Base Fortress
(under construction)
Pattern 1360 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagship
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:276
AS+:552
Pattern 2360 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:276
AS+:552
Pattern 3370 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipTransport Ship Wa-Class flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:276
AS+:552
J
Pattern 1 No Battle
K
深海東洋艦隊 Z部隊増派部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Z Force Reinforcements
Night Battle Node
Pattern 1320 Battleship Summer PrincessDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2420 Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
L
深海東洋方面 艦載機群第一波
Abyssal Eastern District
Carrier Task Force First Wave
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1170 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:198
AS+:396
Pattern 2180 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:396
AS+:792
M
深海東洋方面 艦載機群第二波
Abyssal Eastern District
Carrier Task Force Second Wave
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1180 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:198
AS+:396
Pattern 2190 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:396
AS+:792
Pattern 3200 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:396
AS+:792
N
深海東洋艦隊 潜水艦隊旗艦
Abyssal Eastern District
Submarine Flagship Fleet
Pattern 1 Submarine Summer PrincessSubmarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Summer PrincessSubmarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Q
深海東洋方面 侵攻艦隊旗艦
Abyssal Eastern District
Invasion Flagship Fleet
Pattern 1630 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:198
AS+:396
Pattern 2660 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:198
AS+:396
Pattern 3
Final Form
700 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-Class elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:198
AS+:396

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
東洋方面航空団 先制攻撃
Eastern District
Airwing Preemptive Strike
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1170 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormAirfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2160 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
B
Pattern 1 Active Branching
C
深海東洋艦隊 戦艦部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Battleship Force
Pattern 1250 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
D
深海東洋艦隊 G部隊 II群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
G Force Group II
Pattern 1200 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:71
AS+:141
Pattern 2220 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:189
AS+:378
E
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node (Fuel)
F
深海東洋艦隊 残存潜水艦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Remaining Submarine Forces
Pattern 1130 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2150 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Classechlon
G
東洋方面航空団 全力出撃
Eastern District
Airwing All-out Mission
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormAirfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
H
深海東洋艦隊 G部隊 I群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
G Force Group I
Pattern 1200 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:71
AS+:141
Pattern 2220 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:185
AS+:369
Pattern 3240 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:300
AS+:600
I
拠点港湾要塞(再建中)
Harbor Base Fortress
(under construction)
Pattern 1320 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:189
AS+:378
Pattern 2380 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:189
AS+:378
J
Pattern 1 No Battle
K
深海東洋艦隊 Z部隊増派部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Z Force Reinforcements
Night Battle Node
Pattern 1320 Battleship Summer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2380 Battleship Summer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3400 Battleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
L
深海東洋方面 艦載機群第一波
Abyssal Eastern District
Carrier Task Force First Wave
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1160 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:189
AS+:378
Pattern 2170 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:378
AS+:756
Pattern 3180 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:378
AS+:756
M
深海東洋方面 艦載機群第二波
Abyssal Eastern District
Carrier Task Force Second Wave
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1160 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:189
AS+:378
Pattern 2170 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:189
AS+:378
Pattern 3180 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ni-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:378
AS+:756
Pattern 4190 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:378
AS+:756
Q
深海東洋方面 侵攻艦隊旗艦
Abyssal Eastern District
Invasion Flagship Fleet
Pattern 1530 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:189
AS+:378
Pattern 2560 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:189
AS+:378
Pattern 3
Final Form
600 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:189
AS+:378

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
東洋方面航空団 先制攻撃
Eastern District
Airwing Preemptive Strike
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1170 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormAirfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2160 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
B
Pattern 1 Active Branching
C
深海東洋艦隊 戦艦部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Battleship Force
Pattern 1120 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteBattleship Ru-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
D
深海東洋艦隊 G部隊 II群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
G Force Group II
Pattern 1160 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:72
AS+:144
Pattern 2170 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:77
AS+:153
E
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node (Fuel)
F
深海東洋艦隊 残存潜水艦隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Remaining Submarine Forces
Pattern 1130 Submarine So-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2150 Submarine So-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
G
東洋方面航空団 全力出撃
Eastern District
Airwing All-out Mission
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormAirfield PrincessAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormAirfield Princess
Formation 3: Diamond
H
深海東洋艦隊 G部隊 I群
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
G Force Group I
Pattern 1200 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:71
AS+:141
Pattern 2220 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:78
AS+:156
Pattern 3240 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:84
AS+:168
I
拠点港湾要塞(再建中)
Harbor Base Fortress
(under construction)
Pattern 1300 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:153
AS+:306
Pattern 2310 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:153
AS+:306
Pattern 3320 Harbor Summer Princess Damaged FormSupply Depot Princess Damage FormTransport Ship Wa-Class eliteTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
AS:153
AS+:306
J
Pattern 1 No Battle
K
深海東洋艦隊 Z部隊増派部隊
Abyssal Eastern Fleet
Z Force Reinforcements
Night Battle Node
Pattern 1300 Battleship Summer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2310 Battleship Summer PrincessDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
L
深海東洋方面 艦載機群第一波
Abyssal Eastern District
Carrier Task Force First Wave
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1150 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:162
AS+:324
Pattern 2160 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:162
AS+:324
Pattern 3170 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ha-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:162
AS+:324
M
深海東洋方面 艦載機群第二波
Abyssal Eastern District
Carrier Task Force Second Wave
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1160 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipDestroyer Ni-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:162
AS+:324
Pattern 2160 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:162
AS+:324
Pattern 3170 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:162
AS+:324
Q
深海東洋方面 侵攻艦隊旗艦
Abyssal Eastern District
Invasion Flagship Fleet
Pattern 1460 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:189
AS+:378
Pattern 2480 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:189
AS+:378
Pattern 3
Final Form
500 Heavy Cruiser Summer PrincessBattleship Summer PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS:189
AS+:378

Drops

NodeShip List
CDestroyersAsashio, Kasumi, Hatsuyuki, Akizuki
DDestroyersWakaba, Ooshio
HDestroyersUshio, Shigure
IDestroyersHibiki, Akebono, Ushio, Yuudachi, Hayashimo, Kiyoshimo, Asagumo, Akizuki, Libeccio
Light CruisersSendai
Heavy CruisersMyoukou, Choukai
Aircraft CarriersUnryuu, Amagi, Katsuragi
KDestroyersHibiki, Akebono, Ushio, Yuudachi, Hayashimo, Kiyoshimo, Akizuki, Libeccio
Light CruisersSendai, Jintsuu, Naka, Kiso
Heavy CruisersAshigara, Maya
Aircraft CarriersUnryuu, Amagi
QDestroyersKiyoshimo, Asagumo, Yamagumo, Kawakaze, Umikaze, Akizuki, Libeccio
Light CruisersIsuzu Kiso Tama Kuma Yura Sendai Naka Jintsuu Nagara Natori
Heavy CruisersTakao Atago Choukai Maya Tone Chikuma Furutaka Mogami Myoukou Ashigara Nachi Haguro Kako Aoba Kinugasa
BattleshipsKongou, Hiei, Kirishima, Haruna, Fusou, Yamashiro, Ise, Hyuuga
Aircraft CarriersKaga, Akagi, Souryuu, Hiryuu Shoukaku, Zuikaku, Unryuu, Aquila
Light Aircraft CarriersHoushou, Ryuujou, Junyou, Hiyou, Shouhou, Zuihou
SubmarinesMaruyu, I-26


References

  1. https://twitter.com/cal_aty/status/764265760046710784
  2. http://kankoregouchin.blog.fc2.com/blog-entry-37.html
  3. http://kankoregouchin.blog.fc2.com/blog-entry-37.html