• Welcome to the Kancolle Wiki!
  • Currently account creation is by request only. Once you submit your request please wait 1-2 days for our administrators to process your request.
  • You can also visit our IRC channel at #kancollewiki to directly contact an administrator.

Fall 2016 Event

From Kancolle Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Announcement! The Third Fleet Operation Act

Introduction

The Fall 2016 event Announcement! The Third Fleet Operation Act is scheduled to begin on November 18th, 2016.

Currently the theme of the event is speculated to be based upon the "Third Fleet Operation Act", an operation to attempt to eliminate the US Carrier forces. This operation begins from the aftermath of the Doolittle Raid in which the Japan made an attempt to intercept and try to take out the USS Hornet, all the way to the Battle of the Coral Sea, which was the last major attempt at the operation before the Decisive Battle at Midway.

The KanColle staff have revealed that the event will be a normal scale operation which will consist of 5 maps (3 Main + 2 Extra Operations), will require a large expansive fleet, and will require to have multiple fleets for harder difficulties. Additionally, it has been revealed that one of the new ships will be the American Aircraft Carrier Saratoga, and the recent KanColle Festival de Beaujolais Nouveau has revealed the face and voice of the French Seaplane Tender Commandant Teste.

The details regarding the event have revealed that the event will consist of some of the following operations:

  1. A Transport Operation
  2. A battle which will consist of using Air Defense and battling an Enemy Carrier Task Force.
  3. A Search and Destroy Mission (Suggesting that there may be an LoS heavy map)

More information will be revealed likely through the KanColle Staff's Twitter and the KanColle Festival de Beaujolais Nouveau.

For additional reference for event related subjects and content related to the dev tweets, please refer to the following links:

Historic Background

Disclaimer: The following information is based upon a summary of World War II history and may not have any influence with the game itself. This is for historic reference only.

Post Doolittle Raid

Following the American's attack on the Japan's mainland on the Doolittle Raid (which resulted in several of Japan's main key structures taking major damage and Ryuuhou being damaged delaying her launch as a light carrier), Japan began to conduct a counter measure known as the "Third Fleet Operation plan" an operation to attempt to organize a fleet to take out the American Carrier forces which may threaten their operation to expand their growing boundaries across the Pacific Ocean.

The first attempt at this was to attempt to take out the USS Hornet following after the raid it conducted on the Japan Mainland. Japan would organize a fleet to attempt to intercept Hornet which consisted of:

Heavy Cruisers: Atago(flagship), Takao, Chokai, Maya, Myoukou, Haguro
Seaplane Tender: Mizuho
Standard Carriers: Souryuu, Hiryuu (were both too far away to participate)
Light Carrier: Shouhou
Light Criuser: Jintsuu
Destroyers: Arashi, Nowaki, Asashio, Arashio, Oyashio, Kuroshio, Sazanami, Ushio
Submarines: I-19, I-26

The plan was to organize these ships to use for the operation and while most were able to participate in the operation, Standard Carriers Souryuu and Hiryuu were too far away to help assist as they were returning from the Indian Ocean Raid. The attempt to search and intercept the USS Hornet would end in failure as they were unable to engage the American Carrier.


Information

New Ships

As of current, multiple ships have been confirmed to appear in the event which include:

  1. USN carrier Saratoga as a reward from E-5.
  2. The French Ship Seaplane Tender Commandant Teste was revealed through an image on a wine bottle at the KanColle Festival de Beaujolais Nouveau.
  3. Shiratsuyu-Class DD Yamakaze as a drop from E-2 and onward.
  4. Kamikaze-Class DD Asakaze as a drop from E-4 and E-5

New Enemy Vessels

  1. Seaplane Tender Water Princess
  2. Abyssal Jellyfish Princess
  3. Wo-class Aircraft Carrier Flagship Kai (2 new forms)

New Equipment

  1. Laté 298B
  2. SBD
  3. TBD
  4. F4F-3
  5. F4F-4

Mechanics

Participation requirements

  • Must have a 75% sortie win ratio.
  • Must have 5 empty ship slots for new ships.
  • Must have 20 free equipment slots.

Special Mechanics

  1. The difficulty system first used in Spring 2015 Event returns: you can choose between Operation A (, Hard), Operation B (, Medium) or Operation C (, Easy).
    • Choosing A or B requires certain HQ Level (HQ Lv 35 for B / 80 for A in Spring 2015 Event).
    • An important note to all Admirals intending to clear the event on Hard difficulty - further (new) conditions now apply:
      • When switching difficulty from any other difficulty to Hard, the map's debuff mechanism (where applicable) will be reset.
        • Switching between any other difficulties will not reset the debuff mechanism.
      • If you are playing on Hard difficulty, it is necessary to preserve the strongest elements of your fleet for the final map.
        • The final map utilises a separate fleet-lock on Hard mode (refer to the two images on the right below). Do take this into account before committing any ships to the main operation.
          2016AutumnEventChart.png
  2. The armor-reducing system of the Summer 2015 Event's final map, where certain nodes had to be killed to reduce boss armor, is likely to return, but in a simplified version (see above for new changes regarding this).
  3. Operation A (, Hard) and Operation B (, Medium) will require you to have mutiple fleets ready, which suggests fleet locking (again, see above).
  4. The initial maps will focus on transport operations (Lighter ships, such as CLs and DDs likely), while the later maps will focus on heavy ships (CVs and BBs).

Event Maps

Quick Info Table

Classification Map Name Combined Fleet? Land-Based Air Squadron? Color of Tag Tag Condition & Deployment Restriction Difficulty Restrictions Notes
Main Operation E-1 The Maritime Transport Operation No No Blue Tagging:
Ships not already color-tagged will be tagged with the color associated with the map when deployed. This tag exists on all difficulties and is not reset on remodel, etc.
As per above, E-5 has an orange ship lock exclusive to Hard mode; outside of Hard mode, all ships sortied during previous maps can be used in E-5.
Deployment Restriction:
Normal or Hard: Must have either the same-colored tag or no tag.
Easy: No restrictions.
No restrictions. All difficulties OK Transport Operation
E-2 The Mainland Air Defense Battle No Yes Green In order to play these maps on hard, you must complete the previous map* on either normal or hard.
(e.g., to do E-4 on hard, you must complete E-3 on normal or hard.)
Surface battle involving Anti-Air and fighting a Carrier Task Force
E-3 Announcement! The Third Fleet Operation Act! Yes No Green Armor Reduction;
Search and Destroy Mission (Abyssal Combined Fleet boss)
Extra Operation E-4 Shangri-la Search-and-Chase, Fleet Forward Placement No No Yellow Transport Operation and Abyssal Combined Fleet boss
E-5 Beyond the Shore Yes Yes N/A (Normal)
Orange (Hard)
Armor Reduction;
Unlockable secondary starting point and Abyssal Combined Fleet boss

E-1

File:OoyodoFallE-12016.png

The Maritime Transport Operation
海上輸送作戦

Information Operation Type: Transport Operation

E-1Fall2016Eventbanner.png
E-1Fall2016Map.jpg

Branching rules

Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
ABActive Branching
CActive Branching
BDFleet does not contain Akashi
EFleet contains Akashi
CEIF Fleet consist of less than 3 DD or have CV and BB in fleet
FNo BB or CV and fleet has 3 DD
DEFleet has a BB or CV and less than 3 DD
HNo BB or CV in fleet and fleet has 3 DD
HGLOS check failed, if fleet consist of slow ship, less than 2 DDs
LLOS >= 12(?) fleet consist of more than 2 DDs and all fast ship
IJLOS check (??)
KLOS check failed

Branching compositions were reported [here] over the course of the event.

Tips

  • Recon planes, whether seaplanes or Saiuns, are needed to get enough LOS to reach the boss node.
    • Keep in mind that 0-slot seaplanes still contribute LOS (e.g. Yuubari)
  • 4DD + 1CL + 1(CAV or CVL) is one recommended composition. This routes via either A-BDHL or A-CFHL to reach the boss node
    • The north route appears to be significantly easier than the south route
  • 1CL + 4DD + 1FBB goes ACFHL and grants a second shelling phase to lob more depth charges with, but the lack of a Saiun may result in Red T's and failed LOS checks.
    • If the FBB is Roma or Italia, she can get artillery spotting with a seaplane fighter and an observation seaplane.
    • You can overcome the LOS deficiency with a sub-hunter who can carry a surface radar or seaplane and still achieve preemptive ASW, such as Asashio or Isuzu.
  • Preliminary reports indicate that Kinu Kai Ni may contribute extra to reducing the transport bar; in addition to her high ASW, this makes her an excellent ship for this map.
  • On Hard Mode, killing the Sub Hime without a second shelling phase will be difficult. You may need to resort to A-ranking your way to victory on this map by using Line ahead to take out the surface ships along with the lesser subs that may be present.

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
Active Branching
Pattern 1 Active Branching
B
任務部隊 偵察潜水艦 II群
Recon Task Group Submarine Group II
Pattern 160 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 270 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
C
通商破壊部隊 軽快水雷戦隊 II群
Commerce Raiding Unit
Lightweight Torpedo Squadron Group II
Pattern 170 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
D
通商破壊部隊 軽快水雷戦隊 II群
Commerce Raiding Unit
Lightweight Torpedo Squadron Group I
Pattern 1100 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
E
16th任務部隊 先遣水上打撃部隊
16th Task Force
Maritime Battle Force
Pattern 1130 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
F
任務部隊 偵察潜水艦 I群
Recon Task Group Submarine Group I
Pattern 1100 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2120 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
G
Pattern 1 Bauxite
H
Pattern 1 Transport Drop-Off Node
I
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node
J
通商破壊部隊 機動部隊群
Commerce Raiding Unit
Mobile Task Force
Pattern 1170 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:69
AS+:138
L
任務部隊 先遣潜水艦隊旗艦
Advancing Task Force
Submarine Fleet Flagship
Pattern 1190 Submarine PrincessSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2200 Submarine PrincessSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 3
Final Form
220 Submarine PrincessSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
Active Branching
Pattern 1 Active Branching
B
任務部隊 偵察潜水艦 II群
Recon Task Group Submarine Group II
Pattern 170 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 280 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
C
通商破壊部隊 軽快水雷戦隊 II群
Commerce Raiding Unit
Lightweight Torpedo Squadron Group II
Pattern 170 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 280 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
D
通商破壊部隊 軽快水雷戦隊 II群
Commerce Raiding Unit
Lightweight Torpedo Squadron Group I
Pattern 190 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
E
16th任務部隊 先遣水上打撃部隊
16th Task Force
Maritime Battle Force
Pattern 1120 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
F
任務部隊 偵察潜水艦 I群
Recon Task Group Submarine Group I
Pattern 180 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2100 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite Submarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
G
Pattern 1 Bauxite
H
Pattern 1 Transport Drop-Off Node
I
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node
J
通商破壊部隊 機動部隊群
Commerce Raiding Unit
Mobile Task Force
Pattern 1170 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:108
AS+:216
L
任務部隊 先遣潜水艦隊旗艦
Advancing Task Force
Submarine Fleet Flagship
Pattern 1190 Submarine PrincessSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
Active Branching
Pattern 1 Active Branching
B
任務部隊 偵察潜水艦 II群
Recon Task Group Submarine Group II
Pattern 150 Submarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 260 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
C
通商破壊部隊 軽快水雷戦隊 II群
Commerce Raiding Unit
Lightweight Torpedo Squadron Group II
Pattern 160 Light Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
D
通商破壊部隊 軽快水雷戦隊 II群
Commerce Raiding Unit
Lightweight Torpedo Squadron Group I
Pattern 180 Light Cruiser He-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
E
16th任務部隊 先遣水上打撃部隊
16th Task Force
Maritime Battle Force
Pattern 190 Heavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
F
任務部隊 偵察潜水艦 I群
Recon Task Group Submarine Group I
Pattern 180 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 270 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
G
Pattern 1 Bauxite
H
Pattern 1 Transport Drop-Off Node
I
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node
J
通商破壊部隊 機動部隊群
Commerce Raiding Unit
Mobile Task Force
Pattern 180 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:72
AS+:144
L
任務部隊 先遣潜水艦隊旗艦
Advancing Task Force
Submarine Fleet Flagship
Pattern 1160 Submarine PrincessSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2
Final Form
170 Submarine PrincessSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead

Drops

NodeShip List
DDestroyersAkebono Ayanami Fubuki Fumizuki Hatsuyuki Isonami Kikuzuki Kisaragi Mikazuki Miyuki Mochizuki Murakumo Mutsuki Nagatsuki Oboro Satsuki Sazanami Shikinami Shirayuki Ushio
Light CruisersJintsuu Kitakami Naka Sendai Tatsuta Tenryuu
Heavy CruisersChikuma Choukai Maya Mogami
Light Aircraft CarriersShouhou
EDestroyersAkebono Ayanami Fubuki Fumizuki Hatsuyuki Isonami Kikuzuki Kisaragi Mikazuki Miyuki Mochizuki Murakumo Mutsuki Nagatsuki Oboro Satsuki Sazanami Shikinami Shirayuki Ushio
Light CruisersAbukuma Jintsuu Kinu Kitakami Naka Sendai Tatsuta Tenryuu
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
Light Aircraft CarriersShouhou
JDestroyersAkebono Akizuki Ayanami Fubuki Fumizuki Hatsuyuki Isonami Kikuzuki Kisaragi Mikazuki Miyuki Mochizuki Murakumo Mutsuki Nagatsuki Nowaki Oboro Satsuki Sazanami Shikinami Shirayuki Uranami Ushio
Light CruisersAbukuma Jintsuu Kinu Kitakami Naka Sendai Tatsuta Tenryuu
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
Light Aircraft CarriersShouhou
LDestroyersAkebono Akizuki Ayanami Fubuki Fumizuki Hatsuyuki Hatsuzuki Isonami Kikuzuki Kisaragi Mikazuki Miyuki Mochizuki Murakumo Mutsuki Nagatsuki Oboro Satsuki Sazanami Shikinami Shirayuki Uranami Ushio
Light CruisersAbukuma Isuzu Jintsuu Kinu Kiso Kitakami Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Ooi Sendai Tama Tatsuta Tenryuu Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou
Aircraft CarriersHiryuu Souryuu
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Houshou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou
SubmarinesI-168 I-19 I-58 I-8
Auxiliary ShipsAkashi Kashima


E-2

File:OoyodoFallE-22016.png

The Mainland Air Defense Battle
本土防空戦

Information Operation Type: Boss Elimination Operation

E-2Fall2016Eventbanner.png
E-2Fall2016Map.jpg

Branching rules

Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
STARTSTART-1Fleet has 1 AV and 1 CVL
START-2Fleet has 1 CVL and 1 CV
START-3Fleet has 2 CV
CFIf Souryuu and Hiryuu are not in fleet
GIf Souryuu and Hiryuu is in fleet
IKActive Branching
LActive Branching
KMLOS check fail
OLOS check
LNLOS check fail
OLOS check

Tips

  • Recommended Composition: 1 CV 1CVL 2CA 2 DD starts on Starting Point 2
  • An AV 1CVL 2CA 2 DD with the AV as flagship appears to start you on Starting Point 1.
  • 2 CV 2CA 2 DD will start you on Starting Point 3.
  • Hiryuu and Souryuu will save you from going to Node F making you go through only 6 nodes.
  • Land-Based Air Support is available.
    • You can use ONE Land-Based Air Squadron to perform sorties into E2
      • The second squadron is not allowed to sortie, but is allowed to participate in defense
    • Depending on your starting point, you will need a combat radius of up to 8 nodes for LBAS squadrons to reach the boss node
    • The flight distance from start point 2 to the boss node can be up to 8 nodes (ABFGIJKO), which cannot be reached by fighters without a Flying Boat.
    • If you do not have a flying boat, using fighters or bombers to support your fleet at key nodes is still an option
    • It is worth considering the use of specialized air defense ships (Akizuki-Class or Maya Kai Ni) in AACI setups
  • A full submarine fleet (6SS(V)) is an option, however, you will need many seaplanes to meet the LOS requirements.
    • This method consumes very little fuel and ammo, but can be bucket and time-intensive
    • Do consider that boss support itself is extremely expensive, while also factoring in the costs of LBAS (if chosen)

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
16th任務部隊 前衛空母群 B群
16th Task Force
Vanguard Carrier Group B
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1190 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:93
AS+:186
Pattern 2180 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:77
AS+:153
B
16th任務部隊 前衛空母群 B群
16th Task Force
Vanguard Carrier Group B
Pattern 1190 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:93
AS+:186
Pattern 2180 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
AS:77
AS+:153
C
16th任務部隊 護衛水雷戦隊 A群
16th Task Force
Torpedo Squadron Group A
Pattern 1120 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2140 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
D
16th任務部隊 護衛水雷戦隊 B群
16th Task Force
Torpedo Squadron Group B
Pattern 1120 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2140 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
E
侵入潜水艦部隊 II群
Invasion Submarine Fleet
Group II
Pattern 1120 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2130 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
F
侵入潜水艦部隊 I群
Invasion Submarine Fleet
Group I
Pattern 1140 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2160 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
G
16th任務部隊 前衛空母群 A群
16th Task Force
Vanguard Carrier Group A
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
H
18th任務部隊 先遣巡洋艦部隊
18th Task Force
Elite Cruiser Force
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
I
Pattern 1 Active Branching
J
16th任務部隊前衛空母群A群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
K
16th任務部隊主力空母群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
L
16th任務部隊主力空母群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
O
16th任務部隊主力空母群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2
Final Form
Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
16th任務部隊 前衛空母群 B群
16th Task Force
Vanguard Carrier Group B
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
B
16th任務部隊 前衛空母群 B群
16th Task Force
Vanguard Carrier Group B
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class flagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
C
16th任務部隊 護衛水雷戦隊 A群
16th Task Force
Torpedo Squadron Group A
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
D
16th任務部隊 護衛水雷戦隊 B群
16th Task Force
Torpedo Squadron Group B
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
E
侵入潜水艦部隊 II群
Invasion Submarine Fleet
Group II
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
F
侵入潜水艦部隊 I群
Invasion Submarine Fleet
Group I
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
G
16th任務部隊 前衛空母群 A群
16th Task Force
Vanguard Carrier Group A
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteLight Cruiser He-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
H
18th任務部隊 先遣巡洋艦部隊
18th Task Force
Elite Cruiser Force
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
I
Pattern 1 Active Branching
J
16th任務部隊前衛空母群A群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteLight Cruiser He-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
K
16th任務部隊主力空母群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
L
16th任務部隊主力空母群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
O
16th任務部隊主力空母群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2
Final Form
Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
16th任務部隊 前衛空母群 B群
16th Task Force
Vanguard Carrier Group B
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
B
16th任務部隊 前衛空母群 B群
16th Task Force
Vanguard Carrier Group B
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Carrier Nu-Class eliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
C
16th任務部隊 護衛水雷戦隊 A群
16th Task Force
Torpedo Squadron Group A
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
D
16th任務部隊 護衛水雷戦隊 B群
16th Task Force
Torpedo Squadron Group B
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser Ho-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
E
侵入潜水艦部隊 II群
Invasion Submarine Fleet
Group II
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
F
侵入潜水艦部隊 I群
Invasion Submarine Fleet
Group I
Pattern 1 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3 Submarine Ka-Class flagshipSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
G
16th任務部隊 前衛空母群 A群
16th Task Force
Vanguard Carrier Group A
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class eliteStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class eliteStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
H
18th任務部隊 先遣巡洋艦部隊
18th Task Force
Elite Cruiser Force
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
I
Pattern 1 Active Branching
J
16th任務部隊前衛空母群A群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class eliteStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class eliteStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser He-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
K
16th任務部隊主力空母群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
L
16th任務部隊主力空母群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
O
16th任務部隊主力空母群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2
Final Form
Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-ClassLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond

Drops

NodeShip List
BDestroyersAkatsuki Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Murasame Nenohi Samidare Shigure Shiratsuyu Suzukaze Wakaba Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Kumano Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Suzuya Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Kirishima
Light Aircraft CarriersShouhou
CDestroyersAkatsuki Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Murasame Nenohi Samidare Shigure Shiratsuyu Suzukaze Wakaba Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Kumano Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Suzuya Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Kirishima
Light Aircraft CarriersShouhou
DDestroyersAkatsuki Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Murasame Nenohi Samidare Shigure Shiratsuyu Suzukaze Wakaba Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Kumano Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Suzuya Takao Tone
BattleshipsKirishima
Light Aircraft CarriersShouhou
HDestroyersAkatsuki Harukaze Harusame Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Isokaze Murasame Nenohi Samidare Shigure Shiratsuyu Suzukaze Wakaba Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Nagara Naka Natori Ooyodo Sendai Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Kumano Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Suzuya Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou
Light Aircraft CarriersShouhou
JDestroyersAkatsuki Harukaze Harusame Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Isokaze Murasame Nenohi Samidare Shigure Shiratsuyu Suzukaze Wakaba Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Nagara Naka Natori Ooyodo Sendai Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Kumano Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Suzuya Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou
Light Aircraft CarriersShouhou
ODestroyersAkatsuki Amatsukaze Fumizuki Harukaze Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Kamikaze Kawakaze Kikuzuki Kisaragi Mikazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Nenohi Samidare Satsuki Shigure Shiratsuyu Suzukaze Tokitsukaze Wakaba Yamakaze Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Yura Yuubari
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Kumano Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Suzuya Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Fusou Yamashiro
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Houshou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou


E-3

File:OoyodoFallE-32016.png

Announcement! The Third Fleet Operation Act!
発令!艦隊作戦第三法

Information Operation Type: Boss Elimination Operation

  • Boss: Seaplane Tender Water Princess
    • 6 kills (Hard)
    • 5 kills (Normal)
    • 5 kills (Easy)
E-3Fall2016Eventbanner.png
E-3Fall2016Map.jpg

Branching rules

Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
STARTASurface Task Force
BCarrier Task Force
BD(BB + CV) exceeds 3, or slow ship in fleet
E(BB + CV) is 3 or less, no BB in escort fleet, and (fleet contains 6+ historic fleet members or escort fleet contains 3DD)
CEIf STF has 1 CV or CVL?
GIf STF has 2 CVL?
EHActive Branch
IActive Branch
IHIf Fleet has more than one FBB
KCarrier Task Force with 2+ FBB and 4 CV/CVL and less than 2 DD and/or a low number of historic fleet members (?)
LIf Fleet only has one FBB + LoS check?
OLoS check Fail?
JOLoS check Fail
QLoS check

Tips

  • CTF is recommended
  • Bring member of E-2 into E-3 to conserve fleet if possible.
  • Recommended Composition: 1 FBB, 2 CV, 0-2 CVL, 1-3 CA + CL, 3 DD, 0-2 CA, 0-2 CLT without historic fleet set up.

1 FBB, 2 CV, 0-2 CVL, 1-3 CA + Any escort without FBB if fleet contains 6+ historic ships

  • STF is not recommended due to the air strength of the enemy composition, but for easier difficulties it may be viable. 2 BB, 3 CA, 1 CV, / 1 CL, 2 CLT, 3DD.
  • There is also an Armor Reduction method that will weaken the Seaplane Tender Water Princess; the exact requirements are pending investigation.
    • The Current theory behind her debuff requires the following:
      • Score an S rank at air attack nodes A, G, K, L on E-2. This is easily done with an all-submarine fleet.
      • Successfully intercept the air raid on your Land Base 4 times on E-2 WHILE obtaining Air Supremacy (AS+) during the air raid. Including a Saiun in one or both air bases gives a bonus towards achieving this.
      • Score an S rank on C,D,H,J and K
    • If the debuff is successful Seaplane Tender Water Princess will have a change in her lines, and her graphic will show her hat falling off. There will also be an audible 'Quest successful' tone when you return to your office after the final debuff step is done.
    • It is quite possible to defeat even the final form of the boss without any need for the debuff.

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
16th任務部隊 C群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
B
任務部隊 前衛潜水艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-ClassSubmarine Yo-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class elite
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
C
16th任務部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
D
任務部隊付属 深海巡洋艦戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
E
Active Branching
Pattern 1 Active Branching
F
16th任務部隊 B群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
G
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node
H
16th任務部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
I
16th任務部隊 B群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
J
16th任務部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
K
任務部隊支援 水上打撃部隊
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Battleship PrincessBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
L
16th任務部隊 主力機動部隊群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Seaplane Tender Water PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Seaplane Tender Water PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class elite
Formation 3: Diamond
Q
16th任務部隊 主力機動部隊群
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
Seaplane Tender Water PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class elite

escort fleet
Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Cruising
Formation 3
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Seaplane Tender Water PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class elite

escort fleet
Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-Class eliteDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Cruising
Formation 3

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
16th任務部隊 C群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer Ro-Class Late ModelDestroyer Ro-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
B
任務部隊 前衛潜水艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3 Submarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-ClassSubmarine Yo-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
C
16th任務部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
D
任務部隊付属 深海巡洋艦戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
E
Active Branching
Pattern 1 Active Branching
F
16th任務部隊 B群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
G
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node
H
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
I
16th任務部隊 B群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
J
16th任務部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class eliteLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
K
任務部隊支援 水上打撃部隊
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 2: Double Line
L
16th任務部隊 主力機動部隊群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Seaplane Tender Water PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Seaplane Tender Water PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Q
16th任務部隊 主力機動部隊群
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
Seaplane Tender Water PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class

escort fleet
Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Cruising
Formation 3
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Seaplane Tender Water PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassHeavy Cruiser Ne-Class

escort fleet
Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser Tsu-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Cruising
Formation 3

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
16th任務部隊 C群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
B
任務部隊 前衛潜水艦隊
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3 Submarine Yo-Class flagshipSubmarine Yo-Class eliteSubmarine Ka-ClassSubmarine Ka-Class
Formation 4: Echelon
Formation 5: Line Abreast
C
16th任務部隊 C群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
D
任務部隊付属 深海巡洋艦戦隊
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
E
Active Branching
Pattern 1 Active Branching
F
16th任務部隊 B群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
G
Maelstrom Node
Pattern 1 Maelstrom Node
H
16th任務部隊 B群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
I
16th任務部隊 B群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
J
16th任務部隊 A群
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipBattleship Ta-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Kai flagshipBattleship Ta-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
K
任務部隊支援 水上打撃部隊
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Battleship Ru-Class flagshipBattleship Ru-Class flagshipDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 1: Line Ahead
L
16th任務部隊 主力機動部隊群
Air Battle Node
Pattern 1 Seaplane Tender Water PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Seaplane Tender Water PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model
Formation 3: Diamond
Q
16th任務部隊 主力機動部隊群
Enemy Combined Fleet
Pattern 1
main fleet
Seaplane Tender Water PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteStandard Carrier Wo-Class eliteHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model

escort fleet
Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Cruising
Formation 3
Pattern 2
Final Form
main fleet
Seaplane Tender Water PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ne-ClassDestroyer I-Class Late ModelDestroyer I-Class Late Model

escort fleet
Light Cruiser He-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class flagshipLight Cruiser To-Class eliteDestroyer I-ClassDestroyer I-Class
Cruising
Formation 3

Drops

NodeShip List
CDestroyersArare Arashio Asashio Kagerou Kasumi Kuroshio Makigumo Michishio Ooshio Shiranui Tanikaze Urakaze Yuugumo
Light CruisersJintsuu Naka Sendai Tatsuta Tenryuu
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
Auxiliary ShipsAkashi
DDestroyersArare Arashio Asashio Kagerou Kasumi Kuroshio Makigumo Michishio Ooshio Shiranui Yuugumo
Light CruisersJintsuu Naka Sendai Tatsuta Tenryuu
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
HDestroyersArare Arashio Asagumo Asashio Hamakaze Kagerou Kasumi Kawakaze Kuroshio Makigumo Michishio Ooshio Shiranui Tanikaze Urakaze Yamagumo Yuugumo
Light CruisersJintsuu Naka Sendai Tatsuta Tenryuu
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
Auxiliary ShipsAkashi
JDestroyersArare Arashio Asagumo Asashio Hamakaze Kagerou Kasumi Kawakaze Kuroshio Makigumo Michishio Okinami Ooshio Shiranui Takanami Tanikaze Urakaze Yamagumo Yuugumo
Light CruisersJintsuu Naka Sendai Tatsuta Tenryuu
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
Auxiliary ShipsAkashi
KDestroyersArare Arashio Asagumo Asashio Hamakaze Kagerou Kasumi Kawakaze Kuroshio Makigumo Michishio Okinami Ooshio Shiranui Takanami Tanikaze Urakaze Yamagumo Yuugumo
Light CruisersJintsuu Naka Sendai Tatsuta Tenryuu
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou
Seaplane TendersChitose Chiyoda
Auxiliary ShipsAkashi
QDestroyersAkigumo Amatsukaze Arare Arashio Asagumo Asashio Fumizuki Hamakaze Kagerou Kasumi Kawakaze Kikuzuki Kisaragi Kuroshio Michishio Mikazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Ooshio Satsuki Shigure Shiranui Shiratsuyu Tanikaze Tokitsukaze Umikaze Urakaze Yamagumo Yamakaze Yuudachi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Sendai Tama Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kinugasa Kumano Maya Mikuma Mogami Myoukou Nachi Suzuya Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Fusou Hyuuga Ise Yamashiro
Aircraft CarriersAmagi Hiryuu Kaga Souryuu
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou
Seaplane TendersAkitsushima Chitose Chiyoda Mizuho


E-4

File:OoyodoFallE-42016.png

Shangri-La Search & Pursuit Deploy the Front-line Fleet
シャングリラ捜索追撃 艦隊前進配備

Information Operation Type: Transport Operation (1st Half) / Boss Elimination Operation (2nd Half)

  • Transport Operation (First Half)

Boss (First Half): Heavy Cruiser Princess

E-4Fall2016Eventbanner.png
E-4Fall2016Map.jpg

Branching rules

Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
STARTA
B
BC
D
E
GH
I

Tips

2016 Fall E4 HARD Pre-Final
1CL2DD, Fast AND ≤ 1 BB/CV for N/R bypass
AS+ AS AP
526 263 117
Other Notes
If going through N/R, AS/AS+ is 396/792
2016 Fall E4 HARD FINAL
Any
AS+ AS AP
1036 518 231
Other Notes
AS value now determined by boss node
2016 Fall E4 MEDIUM Pre-Final
1CL2DD, Fast AND ≤ 1 BB/CV for N/R bypass
AS+ AS AP
532 266 119
Other Notes
If going through N/R, AS/AS+ is 378/756
2016 Fall E4 MEDIUM FINAL
1CL2DD, Fast AND ≤ 1 BB/CV for N/R bypass
AS+ AS AP
556 278 124
Other Notes
If going through N/R, AS/AS+ requirement is still 378/756
2016 Fall E4 EASY Pre-Final
1CL2DD, Fast AND ≤ 1 BB/CV for N/R bypass
AS+ AS AP
388 194 87
Other Notes
If going through N/R, AS/AS+ is 324/648
2016 Fall E4 EASY FINAL
1CL2DD, Fast AND ≤ 1 BB/CV for N/R bypass
AS+ AS AP
388 194 87
Other Notes
No change to boss AS at final form; N/R AS/AS+ requirement is still 324/648


  • This map is a double operation (transport & combat). Plan your transport and combat fleet accordingly.
    • Route Support and Boss Support expeditions are recommended for the Boss elimination phase.
  • For the transport phase, 2CAV + 3DD + 1CL takes the shortest route (CHKM), provided you pass the LOS check.
    • Three max-rank seaplane fighters on Normal or Hard Mode will allow you to achieve air parity (88+ airpower) against the Wo-Kai at Node H. It can also be achieved with two max-rank seaplane fighters & two max-rank Zuiun Model 12 seaplane bombers.
    • Consider the LOS requirement when choosing your fourth plane.
    • Whether or not you achieve air parity, a Route Support expedition will help greatly in passing Nodes C and H.
  • In addition to the known comps (2CAV,1CL,3DD, etc.) that 2DD+SS seems to guarantee E-4 C-H routing, and can be utilized with a 2CV+CL or 3CVL combo
  • A 3CVL + 3DD composition allows air superiority (198+ airpower) to be taken, but takes a longer route via F
  • Boss Elimination Phase Recommendations:
  • 2DD + 1CL + 1FBB + 2CVL takes the shortest route (OPSQV) as long as all the ships are fast.
    • This fleet can achieve Air Superiority against the boss on Normal Mode (266+ airpower, 278+ on final form), but not on the final form of Hard Mode (518+ airpower).
  • 2FBB + 2CAV + 2CV can achieve air superiority against the final form of the boss on Hard Mode, but must pass through OPRSQV, which will face an extra carrier force.
  • A heavy fleet with 4BB + 2CV will pass through every single combat node in the second half of the map, but may help with reaching the boss node. Use this formation at your own risk.

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
Pattern 1
B
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
C
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
D
Pattern 1
E
Pattern 1
F
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
G
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
Pattern 4
H
Pattern 1
I
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
Final Form

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
Pattern 1
B
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
C
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
D
Pattern 1
E
Pattern 1
F
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
G
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
Pattern 4
H
Pattern 1
I
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
Final Form

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
Pattern 1
B
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
C
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
D
Pattern 1
E
Pattern 1
F
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
G
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
Pattern 4
H
Pattern 1
I
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
Final Form

Drops

NodeShip List
CDestroyersArare Arashio Asashio Ayanami Fubuki Hatsuyuki Isonami Kagerou Kasumi Kuroshio Michishio Miyuki Murakumo Ooshio Shikinami Shiranui Shirayuki
Light CruisersJintsuu Naka Sendai
GDestroyersArare Arashio Asashio Ayanami Fubuki Hatsuyuki Hayashimo Isonami Kagerou Kasumi Kisaragi Kiyoshimo Kuroshio Michishio Miyuki Murakumo Mutsuki Ooshio Shikinami Shiranui Shirayuki Uzuki Yukikaze
Light CruisersJintsuu Naka Sendai Yuubari
Heavy CruisersAoba Furutaka Kako Kinugasa
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Mutsu Nagato
HDestroyersArare Arashi Arashio Asashio Ayanami Fubuki Hatsuyuki Hayashimo Isonami Kagerou Kasumi Kisaragi Kiyoshimo Kuroshio Michishio Miyuki Murakumo Mutsuki Ooshio Shikinami Shiranui Shirayuki Uzuki Yayoi Yukikaze
Light CruisersJintsuu Naka Sendai Yuubari
Heavy CruisersAoba Furutaka Kako Kinugasa
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Mutsu Nagato
Light Aircraft CarriersZuihou
MDestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Akigumo Asakaze Ayanami Fubuki Fumizuki Hagikaze Hamakaze Hatsuyuki Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Isonami Kikuzuki Kisaragi Mikazuki Miyuki Mochizuki Murakumo Mutsuki Nagatsuki Oboro Satsuki Sazanami Shikinami Shimakaze Shirayuki Tanikaze Urakaze Ushio Uzuki Yayoi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kitakami Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Ooi Ooyodo Sendai Tama Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kumano Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Suzuya Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Fusou Hyuuga Ise Mutsu Nagato Yamashiro
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou
Auxiliary ShipsHayasui
RDestroyersArare Arashi Arashio Asashio Ayanami Fubuki Hagikaze Harusame Hatsuyuki Hayashimo Isonami Kagerou Kasumi Kazagumo Kisaragi Kiyoshimo Kuroshio Maikaze Michishio Miyuki Murakumo Mutsuki Ooshio Shikinami Shiranui Shirayuki Uzuki Yayoi Yukikaze
Light CruisersAbukuma Jintsuu Kinu Naka Sendai Yuubari
Heavy CruisersAoba Furutaka Kako Kinugasa
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Mutsu Nagato
Light Aircraft CarriersZuihou
SubmarinesI-401
SDestroyersArare Arashi Arashio Asashio Ayanami Fubuki Harusame Hatsuyuki Hayashimo Isonami Kagerou Kasumi Kazagumo Kisaragi Kiyoshimo Kuroshio Maikaze Michishio Miyuki Murakumo Mutsuki Ooshio Shikinami Shiranui Shirayuki Uzuki Yayoi Yukikaze
Light CruisersAbukuma Jintsuu Kinu Naka Sendai Yuubari
Heavy CruisersAoba Furutaka Kako Kinugasa
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Mutsu Nagato
Light Aircraft CarriersZuihou
VDestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Akigumo Asakaze Ayanami Fubuki Fumizuki Hagikaze Hamakaze Hatsuyuki Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Isonami Kikuzuki Kisaragi Mikazuki Miyuki Mochizuki Murakumo Mutsuki Nagatsuki Oboro Oyashio Satsuki Sazanami Shikinami Shimakaze Shirayuki Tanikaze Urakaze Ushio Uzuki Yayoi
Light CruisersIsuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kitakami Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Ooi Ooyodo Sendai Tama Yura
Heavy CruisersAoba Ashigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Furutaka Haguro Kako Kumano Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Suzuya Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Fusou Hyuuga Ise Mutsu Nagato Yamashiro
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Junyou Ryuujou Shouhou
Auxiliary ShipsHayasui


E-5

File:OoyodoFallE-52016.png

Beyond the Shore
渚を越えて

Information Operation Type: Boss Elimination Operation

  • Boss: Abyssal Jellyfish Princess
    • 6 kills
  • Key Rewards: Saratoga
    • Clearing on Hard (甲): F4F-4 x1, Improvement Materials x10, Medals x2, Hard-mode Medal
    • Clearing on Medium (乙): F4F-3 x1, Improvement Materials x8, Medals x2
    • Clearing on Easy (丙): Medal x1
E-5Fall2016Eventbanner.png
E-5Fall2016Map.jpg

Branching rules

Show/Hide Branching Rules
Branching Rules
NodeSplitCondition
STARTA
B
BC
D
E
GH
I

Tips

2016 Fall E5 HARD East Side BC(E)GH(F)DA
Fast and <5 BB+CV in 1st bypasses E; <5 BB+CV total to bypass F
AS+ AS AP
792 396 176
Other Notes
While AS requirements do not change, bringing additional FP as a buffer would be advisable if you choose to go through the airstrike node E
2016 Fall E5 Hard West Side K(M+N)OPT Pre-Final
'
AS+ AS AP
1188 594 264
Other Notes
567 after clearing, values are still unconfirmed, possibly higher than 594
2016 Fall E5 HARD West Side FINAL
'
AS+ AS AP
1188 594 264
Other Notes
Still Uncertain
  • Recommended Compositions:
    • For Start 1: For Node A Runs: 1 FBB, 2 CA/CAV, 3 CV + 1 CL, 2CLT, 2DD, 1CA or 2 FBB, 2 CVL, 2 CV + 1 CL, 2CLT, 2DD, 1CA
    • LBAS Recommendation for Interception: 3 Interceptors + 1 Saiun (prefered) and 3 Fighters + 1 Saiun (Best AA if possible)
    • LBAS Recommendation for Node A Run: 1-2 Fighters + 2-3 Land Bombers (with a distance of 7 or more)
    • For Start 2 when unlocked: 1 FBB, 1 CA, 1 CVL, 3 CV + 1 CL, 1 CLT, 2DD, 1CA or 1FBB (Sakawa and Prinz Eugen Preferred and will take you the shortest route to boss
  • 2 BB, 4 CV + 1CL, 2CLT, 2DD, 1CA Takes the through one extra battle, but lets you bring strongest ships you can bring) Nagato, Sakawa, and Prinz Eugen (and Saratoga upon post event clear)
    • LBAS Recommendation for Node O Run: 1-2 Fighters + 1-2 Land Bombers + 1 Type 3 Flying Boat or Catalina
    • LBAS Recommendation for Node P Run: 3 Type 21 Fighters + 1 Type 3 Flying Boat (to help get S ranks for Armor Reduction)
    • LBAS Recommendation for Boss Node: 3 Land Based Bombers + 1 Type 3 Flying Boat
  • Players are strongly advised to save their best ships for this map if playing on Hard, as it has a Hard Difficulty exclusive orange Tag.
  • Player playing on Normal can use ships from all previous maps on this map, while those on Easy face no restrictions, as usual.
  • The Abyssal Jellyfish Princess has been proven to be weak to all members participated in the Operation Crossroads nuclear test:
  • Given the the distance your fleet has to cover, it is impossible to reach the boss from the original starting point. However, a new mechanic allows you to unlock a hidden starting point. It is highly recommended to organize a fleet to go from the original starting point to node A, in order to unlock the second starting point as described below.
  • To unlock the starting point, you need to complete the following tasks:
    • All Difficulties: Successfully intercept an Air Raid twice - AS+ description, no damage taken by your land bases, and white confirmation text displayed after the raid.
    • Difficulty-specific conditions are described below.
      • Easy: Score an S rank on Node A.
      • Normal: Score an S rank on Node A twice.
      • Hard: Score an S rank on Node A three times.
        • WikiWiki lists additional requirements (Scoring an S rank on Nodes C, G, and H), but the veracity of this information has not been confirmed. Nevertheless, dealing with these nodes should not pose a significant problem while underway towards Node A.
  • Completing the above condition should unlock a new starting point located very close to the boss node allowing for easy access to take down the Abyssal Jellyfish Princess.
  • The Abyssal Jellyfish Princess has an Armor Reduction mechanic that can be triggered under the following conditions (to be confirmed):
    • All Difficulties:
      • Successfully intercept an Air Raid four times - AS+ description, no damage taken by your land bases, and white confirmation text displayed after the raid.
        • Interceptions prior to unlocking the second starting point do not count towards this.
      • Score an S rank on Node P twice.
        • S ranks prior to unlocking the second starting point do count towards this, but it is inadvisable to attempt this before unlocking the second starting point.
      • WikiWiki includes speculates that S ranks may be required on Nodes K and U as well, but again, these nodes should not pose a significant problem while en route towards the boss and/or debuff nodes.
    • Difficulty-specific conditions are described below.
      • Easy: Score an S rank on Node F.
      • Normal: Score an S rank on Node F twice.
      • Hard: Score an S rank on Node F three times.
      • S ranks prior to unlocking the second starting point do count towards this.
      • A Surface Task Force fleet consisting of 4 or more (F)BB(V)s and/or CVs is required to go from the second starting point to Node U, and subsequently Node H, leading to Node F.
      • A fleet consisting of 5 or more (F)BB(V)s and/or CVs is required to go from Node H to Node F (for both Surface Task Forces as well as Carrier Task Forces; the latter applies only if you have not unlocked the second starting point yet).
    • Upon completing the above conditions, you will hear a ding (quest complete) sound after returning to base, indicating that you have completed the task and that the Armor Reduction mechanic is now in effect. The boss's CG will also change to reflect this.
      • Nevertheless, this debuff is not necessary in order to defeat the boss if you have at least a few of the ships listed above. If you do, it may be more worthwhile to simply focus on reaching the boss node, rather than expend time and resources trying to debuff the boss.
  • For the boss kill, it is recommended to use an all-fast Carrier Task Force fleet to reach the boss node with more fuel.
    • Fleet Recommendations: 2FBB, 4 CV/ CVL + 1CL 2DD 2CA 1CLT or FBB
    • Due to the incredibly high Air Power the Abyssal Jellyfish Princess and Wo-class flagship Kai have, you will need bring your best fighters and Maya Kai Ni and/or an Akizuki-class DD with AACI in order to gain a chance of Air Superiority at the boss node.
      • Recommended carrier plane set up: 3 fighters and 1 Torpedo Bomber for 2 of the CVs and 2 Fighters and 2 Torpedo bombers for the other two CVs (that can do the greatest damage).
  • Alternatively, bringing Nagato will route you through an extra submarine node (M), but may be worth it given the bonus damage she deals against the boss fleet.
    • If you intend to do so, bringing DD(s) equipped for Pre-emptive ASW attacks will help with clearing the submarine node.

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
Pattern 1
B
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
C
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
D
Pattern 1
E
Pattern 1
F
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
G
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
Pattern 4
H
Pattern 1
I
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
Final Form

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
Pattern 1
B
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
C
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
D
Pattern 1
E
Pattern 1
F
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
G
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
Pattern 4
H
Pattern 1
I
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
Final Form

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
NodePatternXpNode InfoFormAir
A
Pattern 1
B
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
C
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
D
Pattern 1
E
Pattern 1
F
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
G
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
Pattern 4
H
Pattern 1
I
Pattern 1
Pattern 2
Pattern 3
Final Form

Drops

NodeShip List
ADestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Arare Arashio Asakaze Asashio Ayanami Fubuki Fumizuki Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hatsuyuki Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Isonami Kagerou Kasumi Kikuzuki Kisaragi Kuroshio Michishio Mikazuki Miyuki Mochizuki Murakumo Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Nenohi Oboro Ooshio Samidare Satsuki Sazanami Shigure Shikinami Shiranui Shiratsuyu Shirayuki Suzukaze Ushio Wakaba Yuudachi
Light CruisersSakawa
BattleshipsMutsu Nagato
Auxiliary ShipsHayasui
FDestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Arare Arashio Asashio Fumizuki Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Kagerou Kasumi Kikuzuki Kisaragi Kuroshio Michishio Mikazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Nenohi Oboro Ooshio Samidare Satsuki Sazanami Shigure Shiranui Shiratsuyu Suzukaze Ushio Wakaba Yuudachi
HDestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Arare Arashio Asashio Ayanami Fumizuki Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Isonami Kagerou Kasumi Kikuzuki Kisaragi Kuroshio Michishio Mikazuki Miyuki Mochizuki Murakumo Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Nenohi Oboro Ooshio Samidare Satsuki Sazanami Shigure Shikinami Shiranui Shiratsuyu Suzukaze Ushio Wakaba Yuudachi
KDestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Arare Arashio Asashio Ayanami Fumizuki Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Isonami Kagerou Kasumi Kikuzuki Kisaragi Kuroshio Michishio Mikazuki Miyuki Mochizuki Murakumo Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Nenohi Oboro Ooshio Samidare Satsuki Sazanami Shigure Shikinami Shiranui Shiratsuyu Suzukaze Ushio Wakaba Yuudachi
ODestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Arare Arashio Asakaze Asashio Ayanami Fubuki Fumizuki Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hatsuyuki Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Isonami Kagerou Kasumi Kikuzuki Kisaragi Kuroshio Michishio Mikazuki Miyuki Mochizuki Murakumo Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Nenohi Oboro Ooshio Samidare Satsuki Sazanami Shigure Shikinami Shiranui Shiratsuyu Shirayuki Suzukaze Ushio Wakaba Yuudachi
Light CruisersSakawa
BattleshipsMutsu Nagato
Auxiliary ShipsHayasui
TDestroyersAkatsuki Akigumo Asakaze Fubuki Hatsukaze Hatsuyuki Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Isonami Maikaze Miyuki Murakumo Murasame Naganami Oyashio Shigure Shimakaze Shiratsuyu Shirayuki Yuudachi
Light CruisersAgano Isuzu Jintsuu Kiso Kuma Nagara Naka Natori Noshiro Sakawa Sendai Tama Yura
Heavy CruisersAshigara Atago Chikuma Choukai Haguro Kinugasa Kumano Maya Mogami Myoukou Nachi Pola Prinz Eugen Suzuya Takao Tone
BattleshipsHaruna Hiei Kirishima Kongou Fusou Hyuuga Ise Mutsu Nagato Yamashiro
Aircraft CarriersAkagi Hiryuu Kaga Shoukaku Souryuu Zuikaku
Light Aircraft CarriersHiyou Houshou Junyou Ryuujou
SubmarinesMaruyu
Auxiliary ShipsAkitsumaru
UDestroyersAkatsuki Akebono Arare Arashio Asashio Fumizuki Hatsuharu Hatsushimo Hibiki Ikazuchi Inazuma Kagerou Kasumi Kikuzuki Kisaragi Kuroshio Michishio Mikazuki Mochizuki Murasame Mutsuki Nagatsuki Nenohi Oboro Ooshio Samidare Satsuki Sazanami Shigure Shiranui Shiratsuyu Suzukaze Ushio Wakaba Yuudachi